PRELIMINARY ROUND
FRIDAY, APRIL 13
Mississauga Chiefs - 1
Toronto Aeros - 1
Kitchener Lady Rangers - 3
Cornwall Typhoons - 1
Sarnia Lady Sting - 0
Thunder Bay Queens - 5
Nepean Wildcats - 2
St. Catharines Chaos - 4
Whitby Wolves - 1
Kanata Senators - 4
Markham-Stouffville Stars - 2
Oakville Hornets - 2
Clarington Flames - 2
North Bay Ice Boltz - 0
Barrie Sharks - 2
Brampton Canadettes - 2
Toronto Leaside Wildcats - 1
Sault Ste. Marie Wildcats - 1
Aurora Panthers - 0
Waterloo Ravens - 3
Stoney Creek Sabres - 1
Saugeen-Maitland Lightning - 0
Bluewater Hawks - 4
Belleville Bearcats - 2
Cornwall Typhoons - 2
Mississauga Chiefs - 0
Toronto Aeros - 1
Kitchener Lady Rangers - 1
St. Catharines Chaos - 1
Sarnia Lady Sting - 4
Thunder Bay Queens - 5
Nepean Wildcats - 2
Oakville Hornets - 4
Whitby Wolves - 4
Kanata Senators - 4
Markham-Stouffville Stars - 0
Brampton Canadettes - 1
Clarington Flames - 1
North Bay Ice Boltz - 3
Barrie Sharks - 0
Waterloo Ravens - 3
Toronto Leaside Wildcats - 4
Sault Ste. Marie Wildcats - 0
Aurora Panthers - 1
Belleville Bearcats - 0
Stoney Creek Sabres - 3
Saugeen-Maitland Lightning - 0
Bluewater Hawks - 0
SATURDAY, APRIL 14
Cornwall Typhoons - 5
Toronto Aeros - 2
Kitchener Lady Rangers - 0
Mississauga Chiefs - 3
St. Catharines Chaos - 0
Thunder Bay Queens - 5
Nepean Wildcats - 0
Sarnia Lady Sting - 1
Oakville Hornets - 1
Kanata Senators - 0
Markham-Stouffville Stars - 1
Whitby Wolves - 2
Brampton Canadettes - 0
North Bay Ice Boltz - 5
Barrie Sharks - 3
Clarington Flames - 1
Waterloo Ravens - 1
Sault Ste. Marie Wildcats - 0
Aurora Panthers - 2
Toronto Leaside Wildcats - 3
Belleville Bearcats - 1
Saugeen-Maitland Lightning - 3
Bluewater Hawks - 0
Stoney Creek Sabres - 3
QUALIFYING ROUND
SATURDAY, APRIL 14
Barrie Sharks - 0
Kanata Senators - 1
Mississauga Chiefs - 2
Cornwall Typhoons - 1
Saugeen-Maitland Lightning - 0
Waterloo Ravens - 2
Sarnia Lady Sting - 1
Oakville Hornets - 2
QUARTER-FINALS
SATURDAY, APRIL 14
Oakville Hornets - 0
Thunder Bay Queens - 3
Waterloo Ravens - 3
Stoney Creek Sabres - 1
Mississauga Chiefs - 1
Toronto Leaside Wildcats - 3
Kanata Senators - 2
North Bay Ice Boltz - 0
SEMIFINALS
SUNDAY, APRIL 15
Kanata Senators - 1
Thunder Bay Queens - 2
Toronto Leaside Wildcats - 2
Waterloo Ravens - 3
CHAMPIONSHIP GAME
SUNDAY, APRIL 15
Waterloo Ravens - 0
Thunder Bay Queens - 5
GROUP A
TEAM |
GP
|
W
|
L
|
T
|
GF
|
GA
|
PTS
|
ÉQUIPE |
PJ
|
V
|
D
|
N
|
BP
|
BC
|
PTS
|
Cornwall Typhoons |
3 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
8 |
5 |
4 |
Mississauga Chiefs |
3 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
4 |
3 |
3 |
Kitchener Lady Rangers |
3 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
4 |
5 |
3 |
Toronto Aeros |
3 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
4 |
7 |
2 |
GROUP B
TEAM |
GP
|
W
|
L
|
T
|
GF
|
GA
|
PTS
|
ÉQUIPE |
PJ
|
V
|
D
|
N
|
BP
|
BC
|
PTS
|
Thunder Bay Queens |
3 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
15 |
2 |
6 |
Sarnia Lady Sting |
3 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
5 |
6 |
4 |
St. Catharines Chaos |
3 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
5 |
11 |
2 |
Nepean Wildcats |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
4 |
10 |
0 |
GROUP C
TEAM |
GP
|
W
|
L
|
T
|
GF
|
GA
|
PTS
|
ÉQUIPE |
PJ
|
V
|
D
|
N
|
BP
|
BC
|
PTS
|
Kanata Senators |
3 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
8 |
2 |
4 |
Oakville Hornets |
3 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
7 |
6 |
4 |
Whitby Wolves |
3 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
7 |
9 |
3 |
Markham-Stouffville Stars |
3 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
8 |
1 |
GROUP D
TEAM |
GP
|
W
|
L
|
T
|
GF
|
GA
|
PTS
|
ÉQUIPE |
PJ
|
V
|
D
|
N
|
BP
|
BC
|
PTS
|
North Bay Ice Boltz |
3 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
8 |
2 |
4 |
Barrie Sharks |
3 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
5 |
6 |
3 |
Clarington Flames |
3 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
4 |
4 |
3 |
Brampton Canadettes |
3 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
8 |
1 |
GROUP E
TEAM |
GP
|
W
|
L
|
T
|
GF
|
GA
|
PTS
|
ÉQUIPE |
PJ
|
V
|
D
|
N
|
BP
|
BC
|
PTS
|
Toronto Leaside Wildcats |
3 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
8 |
6 |
5 |
Waterloo Ravens |
3 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
7 |
4 |
4 |
Aurora Panthers |
3 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
3 |
6 |
2 |
Sault Ste. Marie Wildcats |
3 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
8 |
2 |
GROUP F
TEAM |
GP
|
W
|
L
|
T
|
GF
|
GA
|
PTS
|
ÉQUIPE |
PJ
|
V
|
D
|
N
|
BP
|
BC
|
PTS
|
Stoney Creek Sabres |
3 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
7 |
0 |
6 |
Saugeen-Maitland Lightning |
3 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
3 |
2 |
3 |
Bluewater Hawks |
3 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
4 |
5 |
3 |
Belleville Bearcats |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
10 |
0 |