Ontario Regional | Vaughan Sports Village – Vaughan, Ont.

PRELIMINARY ROUND    

FRIDAY, APRIL 13   

Mississauga Chiefs - 1
Toronto Aeros - 1

Kitchener Lady Rangers - 3
Cornwall Typhoons - 1

Sarnia Lady Sting - 0
Thunder Bay Queens - 5

Nepean Wildcats - 2
St. Catharines Chaos - 4

Whitby Wolves - 1
Kanata Senators - 4

Markham-Stouffville Stars - 2
Oakville Hornets - 2

Clarington Flames - 2
North Bay Ice Boltz - 0

Barrie Sharks - 2 
Brampton Canadettes - 2

Toronto Leaside Wildcats - 1
Sault Ste. Marie Wildcats - 1

Aurora Panthers - 0
Waterloo Ravens - 3

Stoney Creek Sabres - 1
Saugeen-Maitland Lightning - 0

Bluewater Hawks - 4
Belleville Bearcats - 2

Cornwall Typhoons - 2
Mississauga Chiefs - 0

Toronto Aeros - 1
Kitchener Lady Rangers - 1

St. Catharines Chaos - 1
Sarnia Lady Sting - 4

Thunder Bay Queens - 5
Nepean Wildcats - 2

Oakville Hornets - 4
Whitby Wolves - 4

Kanata Senators - 4
Markham-Stouffville Stars - 0

Brampton Canadettes - 1
Clarington Flames - 1

North Bay Ice Boltz - 3
Barrie Sharks - 0

Waterloo Ravens - 3
Toronto Leaside Wildcats - 4

Sault Ste. Marie Wildcats - 0
Aurora Panthers - 1

Belleville Bearcats - 0
Stoney Creek Sabres - 3

Saugeen-Maitland Lightning - 0
Bluewater Hawks - 0

SATURDAY, APRIL 14

Cornwall Typhoons - 5
Toronto Aeros - 2

Kitchener Lady Rangers - 0
Mississauga Chiefs - 3

St. Catharines Chaos - 0
Thunder Bay Queens - 5

Nepean Wildcats - 0
Sarnia Lady Sting - 1

Oakville Hornets - 1
Kanata Senators - 0

Markham-Stouffville Stars - 1
Whitby Wolves - 2

Brampton Canadettes - 0
North Bay Ice Boltz - 5

Barrie Sharks - 3
Clarington Flames - 1

Waterloo Ravens - 1
Sault Ste. Marie Wildcats - 0

Aurora Panthers - 2
Toronto Leaside Wildcats - 3

Belleville Bearcats - 1
Saugeen-Maitland Lightning - 3

Bluewater Hawks - 0
Stoney Creek Sabres - 3

QUALIFYING ROUND

SATURDAY, APRIL 14

Barrie Sharks - 0
Kanata Senators - 1

Mississauga Chiefs - 2
Cornwall Typhoons - 1

Saugeen-Maitland Lightning - 0
Waterloo Ravens - 2

Sarnia Lady Sting - 1
Oakville Hornets - 2

QUARTER-FINALS

SATURDAY, APRIL 14

Oakville Hornets - 0
Thunder Bay Queens - 3

Waterloo Ravens - 3
Stoney Creek Sabres - 1

Mississauga Chiefs - 1
Toronto Leaside Wildcats - 3

Kanata Senators - 2
North Bay Ice Boltz - 0

SEMIFINALS

SUNDAY, APRIL 15

Kanata Senators - 1
Thunder Bay Queens - 2

Toronto Leaside Wildcats - 2
Waterloo Ravens - 3

CHAMPIONSHIP GAME

SUNDAY, APRIL 15

Waterloo Ravens - 0
Thunder Bay Queens - 5

GROUP A

TEAM
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
PTS
ÉQUIPE
PJ
V
D
N
BP
BC
PTS
Cornwall Typhoons 3 2 1 0 8 5 4
Mississauga Chiefs 3 1 1 1 4 3 3
Kitchener Lady Rangers       3 1 1 1 4 5 3
Toronto Aeros 3 0 1 2 4 7 2

GROUP B

TEAM
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
PTS
ÉQUIPE
PJ
V
D
N
BP
BC
PTS
Thunder Bay Queens 3 3 0 0 15 2 6
Sarnia Lady Sting 3 2 1 0 5 6 4
St. Catharines Chaos          3 1 2 0 5 11 2
Nepean Wildcats 3 0 3 0 4 10 0

GROUP C

TEAM
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
PTS
ÉQUIPE
PJ
V
D
N
BP
BC
PTS
Kanata Senators 3 2 1 0 8 2 4
Oakville Hornets 3 1 0 2 7 6 4
Whitby Wolves 3 1 1 1 7 9 3
Markham-Stouffville Stars   3 0 2 1 3 8 1

GROUP D

TEAM
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
PTS
ÉQUIPE
PJ
V
D
N
BP
BC
PTS
North Bay Ice Boltz 3 2 1 0 8 2 4
Barrie Sharks 3 1 1 1 5 6 3
Clarington Flames             3 1 1 1 4 4 3
Brampton Canadettes 3 0 1 2 3 8 1

GROUP E

TEAM
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
PTS
ÉQUIPE
PJ
V
D
N
BP
BC
PTS
Toronto Leaside Wildcats 3 2 0 1 8 6 5
Waterloo Ravens 3 2 1 0 7 4 4
Aurora Panthers 3 1 2 0 3 6 2
Sault Ste. Marie Wildcats    3 0 1 2 3 8 2

GROUP F

TEAM
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
PTS
ÉQUIPE
PJ
V
D
N
BP
BC
PTS
Stoney Creek Sabres 3 3 0 0 7 0 6
Saugeen-Maitland Lightning 3 1 1 1 3 2 3
Bluewater Hawks 3 1 1 1 4 5 3
Belleville Bearcats 3 0 3 0 3 10 0
For more information:
Riley Wiwchar Manager, Events & Marketing | Responsable, événements

2012 Esso Cup
 
Thu, Apr 26, 2012
ATL 0 - PAC 4 (Preliminary)
WST 4 - ONT 5 (Preliminary)
HST 3 - QUE 2 (Preliminary)
Fri, Apr 27, 2012
PAC 1 - WST 2 (Semifinal)
ATL 2 - ONT 4 (Semifinal)
Sat, Apr 28, 2012
ATL 1 - PAC 4 (Bronze)
WST 4 - ONT 2 (Gold)
 
Esso
Team GP W L OTW OTL PTS
ONT 7 6 1 0 0 17
WST 7 5 1 1 0 15
PAC 7 3 2 0 2 10
ATL 7 2 5 0 0 6
HST 5 1 4 0 0 3
QUE 5 0 4 1 0 2
Click here for complete schedule/results

2012 Esso Cup
Team Player G
ONT Jessica Gazzola 10
ONT Michela Cava 8
ATL Breanna Lanceleve 6
ONT Jillian Langtry 5
ONT Kaitlyn Tougas 5
2012 Esso Cup
Team Player A
ONT Michela Cava 10
ONT Kaitlyn Tougas 9
WST Madison Hutchinson 8
ONT Kaley Tienhaara 8
ONT Brianna Iazzolino 7
2012 Esso Cup
Team Player P
ONT Michela Cava 18
ONT Jessica Gazzola 15
ONT Kaitlyn Tougas 14
ATL Breanna Lanceleve 11
WST Madison Hutchinson 10
2012 Esso Cup
Team Player Sv% GAA
HST Taylor Hill 1.000 0.00
PAC Kianna Peterson 0.963 0.51
WST Brittni Mowat 0.946 1.48
QUE Emy St-Jean 0.925 3.24
PAC Chloe Sanderson 0.924 1.74