|
Gm # |
Time |
Game/Result |
Group |
Round |
Arena |
Location |
Monday, March 5, 2007
|
1 |
09:30 AM PT |
ON1 12 - NS 0 |
A |
Preliminary |
Sunwave Centre - Spectator Arena |
Salmon Arm, B.C., CAN |
2 |
12:00 PM PT |
BC HST 6 - PE 3 |
B |
Preliminary |
Sunwave Centre - Hucul Pond |
Salmon Arm, B.C., CAN |
3 |
12:30 PM PT |
ON2 7 - NB 0 |
A |
Preliminary |
Sunwave Centre - Spectator Arena |
Salmon Arm, B.C., CAN |
4 |
04:00 PM PT |
NS 0 - AB 16 |
A |
Preliminary |
Sunwave Centre - Spectator Arena |
Salmon Arm, B.C., CAN |
5 |
07:30 PM PT |
ON1 6 - ON2 2 |
A |
Preliminary |
Sunwave Centre - Hucul Pond |
Salmon Arm, B.C., CAN |
6 |
07:30 PM PT |
BC 5 - BC HST 3 |
B |
Preliminary |
Sunwave Centre - Spectator Arena |
Salmon Arm, B.C., CAN |
Tuesday, March 6, 2007 |
7 |
09:00 AM PT |
PE 0 - MB 4 |
B |
Preliminary |
Sunwave Centre - Hucul Pond |
Salmon Arm, B.C., CAN |
8 |
09:30 AM PT |
NB 0 - AB 10 |
A |
Preliminary |
Sunwave Centre - Spectator Arena |
Salmon Arm, B.C., CAN |
9 |
12:00 PM PT |
ON2 6 - NS 0 |
A |
Preliminary |
Sunwave Centre - Hucul Pond |
Salmon Arm, B.C., CAN |
10 |
04:00 PM PT |
PE 1 - BC 6 |
B |
Preliminary |
Sunwave Centre - Hucul Pond |
Salmon Arm, B.C., CAN |
11 |
04:30 PM PT |
MB 8 - BC HST 3 |
B |
Preliminary |
Sunwave Centre - Spectator Arena |
Salmon Arm, B.C., CAN |
13 |
07:30 PM PT |
AB 2 - ON2 1 |
A |
Preliminary |
Sunwave Centre - Spectator Arena |
Salmon Arm, B.C., CAN |
12 |
07:30 PM PT |
NB 0 - ON1 8 |
A |
Preliminary |
Sunwave Centre - Hucul Pond |
Salmon Arm, B.C., CAN |
Wednesday, March 7, 2007 |
14 |
04:00 PM PT |
NS 1 - NB 2 |
A |
Preliminary |
Sunwave Centre - Hucul Pond |
Salmon Arm, B.C., CAN |
15 |
04:30 PM PT |
MB 3 - BC 8 |
B |
Preliminary |
Sunwave Centre - Spectator Arena |
Salmon Arm, B.C., CAN |
16 |
07:30 PM PT |
AB 4 - ON1 1 |
A |
Preliminary |
Sunwave Centre - Spectator Arena |
Salmon Arm, B.C., CAN |
Thursday, March 8, 2007 |
18 |
09:30 AM PT |
NS 4 - NB 1 |
A |
Quarter-Final |
Sunwave Centre - Spectator Arena |
Salmon Arm, B.C., CAN |
17 |
12:00 PM PT |
PE 3 - MB 2 |
B |
Placement |
Sunwave Centre - Hucul Pond |
Salmon Arm, B.C., CAN |
19 |
12:30 PM PT |
BC 0 - ON2 4 |
A |
Quarter-Final |
Sunwave Centre - Spectator Arena |
Salmon Arm, B.C., CAN |
Friday, March 9, 2007 |
20 |
09:30 AM PT |
BC HST 1 - MB 4 |
B |
Placement |
Sunwave Centre - Spectator Arena |
Salmon Arm, B.C., CAN |
21 |
12:30 PM PT |
BC 2 - NB 3 |
A |
5th Place |
Sunwave Centre - Spectator Arena |
Salmon Arm, B.C., CAN |
22 |
04:30 PM PT |
ON2 1 - ON1 0 |
A |
Semi-Final |
Sunwave Centre - Spectator Arena |
Salmon Arm, B.C., CAN |
23 |
07:30 PM PT |
PE 4 - BC HST 3 |
B |
Placement |
Sunwave Centre - Hucul Pond |
Salmon Arm, B.C., CAN |
24 |
07:30 PM PT |
NS 0 - AB 15 |
A |
Semi-Final |
Sunwave Centre - Spectator Arena |
Salmon Arm, B.C., CAN |
Saturday, March 10, 2007 |
25 |
09:00 AM PT |
NS 3 - ON1 13 |
A |
Bronze Medal |
Sunwave Centre - Spectator Arena |
Salmon Arm, B.C., CAN |
26 |
01:00 PM PT |
ON2 0 - AB 3 |
A |
Gold Medal |
Sunwave Centre - Spectator Arena |
Salmon Arm, B.C., CAN |
|