Schedule, Results and Rosters
Rosters
Group A
Group B
 FIN - Finland  SWE - Sweden  ATL - Atlantic  RUS - Russia
 ONT - Ontario  WST - West  CZE - Czech Republic  USA - United States
 QUE - Québec
 PAC - Pacific

Gm # Time Game/Result Group Round Arena Location
Tuesday, December 29, 2009
1 02:00 PM ET ATL 0 - USA 7  B Preliminary McIntyre Arena Timmins, Ont., CAN
2 02:00 PM ET PAC 2 - RUS 6  B Preliminary Kapuskasing Sports Palace Kapuskasing, Ont., CAN
3 07:00 PM ET WST 2 - QUE 4  A Preliminary Kapuskasing Sports Palace Kapuskasing, Ont., CAN
4 07:30 PM ET FIN 5 - ONT 3  A Preliminary McIntyre Arena Timmins, Ont., CAN
Wednesday, December 30, 2009
5 02:00 PM ET PAC 10 - ATL 4  B Preliminary McIntyre Arena Timmins, Ont., CAN
6 02:00 PM ET SWE 6 - FIN 4  A Preliminary New Liskeard Rec Centre New Liskeard, Ont., CAN
7 07:00 PM ET USA 3 - CZE 2  B Preliminary New Liskeard Rec Centre New Liskeard, Ont., CAN
8 07:00 PM ET QUE 0 - ONT 3  A Preliminary McIntyre Arena Timmins, Ont., CAN
Thursday, December 31, 2009
9 02:00 PM ET FIN 3 - QUE 6  A Preliminary McIntyre Arena Timmins, Ont., CAN
10 02:00 PM ET ATL 5 - CZE 4  B Preliminary Jus Jordan Sports Complex Iroquois Falls, Ont., CAN
11 07:00 PM ET RUS 4 - USA 7  B Preliminary Jus Jordan Sports Complex Iroquois Falls, Ont., CAN
12 07:00 PM ET WST 2 - SWE 5  A Preliminary McIntyre Arena Timmins, Ont., CAN
Friday, January 1, 2010
13 02:00 PM ET ATL 3 - RUS 6  B Preliminary McIntyre Arena Timmins, Ont., CAN
14 02:00 PM ET FIN 4 - WST 8  A Preliminary Tim Horton Events Centre Cochrane, Ont., CAN
15 07:00 PM ET CZE 0 - PAC 3  B Preliminary Tim Horton Events Centre Cochrane, Ont., CAN
16 07:00 PM ET SWE 0 - ONT 5  A Preliminary McIntyre Arena Timmins, Ont., CAN
Saturday, January 2, 2010
17 02:00 PM ET RUS 6 - CZE 0  B Preliminary McIntyre Arena Timmins, Ont., CAN
18 02:00 PM ET QUE 3 - SWE 4  A Preliminary Joe Mavrinac Com. Complex Kirkland Lake, Ont., CAN
19 07:00 PM ET USA 2 - PAC 1  B Preliminary Joe Mavrinac Com. Complex Kirkland Lake, Ont., CAN
20 07:00 PM ET ONT 5 - WST 2  A Preliminary McIntyre Arena Timmins, Ont., CAN
Sunday, January 3, 2010
21 11:00 AM ET CZE 7 - FIN 5  A 9th Place McIntyre Arena Timmins, Ont., CAN
22 03:00 PM ET ATL 4 - WST 2  A 7th Place Jus Jordan Sports Complex Iroquois Falls, Ont., CAN
23 03:00 PM ET PAC 4 - QUE 0  A 5th Place McIntyre Arena Timmins, Ont., CAN
24 07:00 PM ET RUS 4 - ONT 6  A Semi-Final McIntyre Arena Timmins, Ont., CAN
25 07:00 PM ET SWE 5 - USA 6  B Semi-Final Jus Jordan Sports Complex Iroquois Falls, Ont., CAN
Monday, January 4, 2010
26 03:00 PM ET SWE 5 - RUS 2  B Bronze Medal McIntyre Arena Timmins, Ont., CAN
27 07:00 PM ET ONT 1 - USA 2  B Gold Medal McIntyre Arena Timmins, Ont., CAN
Gm # Time Game/Result Round Venue Location
Monday, December 28, 2009
01 07:00 PM ET ONT 9 - RUS 1 Exhibition Tim Horton Events Centre Cochrane, Ont.
02 07:00 PM ET SWE 4 - PAC 3 (SO) Exhibition New Liskeard Rec. Centre New Liskeard, Ont.
03 07:00 PM ET QUE 3 - USA 6 Exhibition Kapuskasing Sports Palace Kapuskasing, Ont.
04 07:00 PM ET FIN 6 - ATL 4 Exhibition Joe Mavrinac Com. Complex Kirkland Lake, Ont
05 07:00 PM ET WST 2 - CZE 5 Exhibition McIntyre Arena Timmins, Ont.