Schedule, Results & Rosters
Teams
Group A Group B
LAT - Latvia RUS - Russia CAN - Canada CZE - Czech Republic
SVK - Slovakia SWE - Sweden DEN - Denmark FIN - Finland
SUI - Switzerland
USA - United States

 

# Time Game/Result Grp. Round Venue Location
Monday, December 26, 2011
1 01:30 PM MT CAN 8 - FIN 1 B Preliminary Rexall Place Edmonton, Alta.
2 03:30 PM MT SWE 9 - LAT 4 A Preliminary Saddledome Calgary, Alta.
3 06:00 PM MT USA 11 - DEN 3 B Preliminary Rexall Place Edmonton, Alta.
4 08:00 PM MT RUS 3 - SUI 0 A Preliminary Saddledome Calgary, Alta.
Tuesday, December 27, 2011
5 06:00 PM MT DEN 0 - CZE 7 B Preliminary Rexall Place Edmonton, Alta.
6 08:00 PM MT LAT 1 - SVK 3 A Preliminary Saddledome Calgary, Alta.
Wednesday, December 28, 2011
7 01:30 PM MT FIN 4 - USA 1 B Preliminary Rexall Place Edmonton, Alta.
8 03:30 PM MT SUI 3 - SWE 4 A Preliminary Saddledome Calgary, Alta.
9 06:00 PM MT CZE 0 - CAN 5 B Preliminary Rexall Place Edmonton, Alta.
10 08:00 PM MT SVK 1 - RUS 3 A Preliminary Saddledome Calgary, Alta.
Thursday, December 29, 2011
11 06:11 AM MT CAN 10 - DEN 2 B Preliminary Rexall Place Edmonton, Alta.
12 08:00 PM MT RUS 14 - LAT 0 A Preliminary Saddledome Calgary, Alta.
Friday, December 30, 2011
13 01:30 PM MT CZE 5 - USA 2 B Preliminary Rexall Place Edmonton, Alta.
14 03:30 PM MT SVK 1 - SWE 9 A Preliminary Saddledome Calgary, Alta.
15 06:00 PM MT DEN 1 - FIN 10 B Preliminary Rexall Place Edmonton, Alta.
16 08:00 PM MT LAT 3 - SUI 5 A Preliminary Saddledome Calgary, Alta.
Saturday, December 31, 2011
17 02:00 PM MT FIN 4 - CZE 0 B Preliminary Rexall Place Edmonton, Alta.
18 04:00 PM MT SUI 4 - SVK 6 A Preliminary Saddledome Calgary, Alta.
19 06:12 AM MT USA 2 - CAN 3 B Preliminary Rexall Place Edmonton, Alta.
20 08:00 PM MT SWE 4 - RUS 3 A Preliminary Saddledome Calgary, Alta.
Monday, January 2, 2012
21 11:00 AM MT SUI 4 - DEN 3 - Relegation Saddledome Calgary, Alta.
22 03:00 PM MT FIN 8 - SVK 5 - Quarter-final Saddledome Calgary, Alta.
23 07:00 PM MT RUS 2 - CZE 1 - Quarter-final Saddledome Calgary, Alta.
Tuesday, January 3, 2012
24 11:00 AM MT USA 12 - LAT 2 - Relegation Saddledome Calgary, Alta.
25 03:00 PM MT SWE 3 - FIN 2 - Semifinal Saddledome Calgary, Alta.
26 07:00 PM MT CAN 5 - RUS 6 - Semifinal Saddledome Calgary, Alta.
Wednesday, January 4, 2012
27 11:00 AM MT LAT 2 - DEN 1 - Relegation Saddledome Calgary, Alta.
28 03:00 PM MT SUI 1 - USA 2 - Relegation Saddledome Calgary, Alta.
29 07:00 PM MT CZE 5 - SVK 2 - 5th Place Saddledome Calgary, Alta.
Thursday, January 5, 2012
30 01:30 PM MT CAN 4 - FIN 0 - Bronze Saddledome Calgary, Alta.
31 06:00 PM MT SWE 1 - RUS 0 (OT) - Gold Saddledome Calgary, Alta.

 

# Time Game/Result Round Venue Location
Monday, December 19, 2011
01 07:08 PM MT CAN 3 - FIN 1 Exhibition Saddledome Calgary, Alta.
Tuesday, December 20, 2011
02 12:00 AM MT USA 3 - RUS 6 Exhibition Enmax Centrium Red Deer, Alta.
03 07:00 PM MT CZE 7 - LAT 1 Exhibition Okotoks Centennial Centre Okotoks, Alta.
04 07:30 PM MT SWE 8 - DEN 0 Exhibition Olds Sportsplex Olds, Alta.
Wednesday, December 21, 2011
05 07:00 PM MT SVK 0 - FIN 3 Exhibition Markin MacPhail Centre - Rink A Calgary, Alta.
06 07:30 PM MT USA 7 - SUI 3 Exhibition Edgeworth Centre Camrose, Alta.
Thursday, December 22, 2011
07 07:00 PM MT CAN 7 - SUI 1 Exhibition Enmax Centrium Red Deer, Alta.
08 07:00 PM MT LAT 5 - DEN 1 Exhibition Centennial Regional Arena Brooks, Alta.
09 07:00 PM MT RUS 5 - CZE 3 Exhibition Enmax Centre Lethbridge, Alta.
Friday, December 23, 2011
10
07:30 PM MT CAN 3 - SWE 5 Exhibition Rexall Place Edmonton, Alta.
11 07:00 PM MT USA 5 - SVK 0 Exhibition Centennial Place Three Hills, Alta.