Rosters
Rosters
Pool A
Quebec
New Brunswick
Nova Scotia
British Columbia (Brittania Blues)
Manitoba (Storm)
 
Pool B
Ontario (Beatrice Aeros)
Alberta (Calgary Oval X-Treme)
Saskatchewan
Newfoundland/Labrador
Prince Edward Island (Humpty Dumpty Crunch)

Team Québec
# Player Pos
1 Kim St-Pierre G
3 Stéphanie Ouellette F
4 Geneviève Fagnan D
5 Caroline Ouellette F
6 Dana Rittmaster F
7 Marie Claude Allard F
8 Nathalie Dery D
9 Chantal Guévremont D
10 Annie Boucher F
11 Virginie Bilodeau D
12 Mai-Lan Lê F
14 Isabelle Chartrand D
15 Thérèse Brisson D
16 Marie-Christine Perrault F
17 Annie Desrosiers F
18 Nancy Drolet F
19 Corinne Swirsky F
20 Lisa-Marie Breton F
21 Annie Surprenant F
30 Jessika Audet G

Staff
Coach : Pierre Jackson
Assistant : Peter Smith
Assistant : Sébastien Gariepy
Assistant : Nathalie Lebland
Branch Rep : France St-Louis
 
North York Beatrice Aeros
# Player Pos
1 Lauren Goldstein G
2 Heather Logan F
3 Amanda Benoit F
4 Becky Kellar D
5 Stephanie Kay F
6 Amy Turek F
7 Bradi Cochrane D
8 Angela James F
9 Gillian Ferrari D
10 Kelly Smith D
11 Cheryl Pounder D
14 Cherie Piper F
15 Sommer West F
17 Cassie Campbell F
16 Cheryl Muranko F
18 Geraldine Heaney D
19 Lara Perks F
20 Sunny Marling D
30 Kendra Fisher G

Staff
Coach : Ken Dufton
Assistant : Dan O'Brien
Assistant : Mike O'Toole
Trainer : Erin Brooks
General Mgr : Don Heys
Manager : Maria Quinto
Branch Rep : Bryan Chappell
     
Team New Brunswick
# Player Pos
1 Lise LeBlanc G
2 Nathalie Pellerin F
3 Caroline LeGresley D
4 Shelley Lahey - A D
5 Krista Dupuis D
6 Leslie Harding F
7 Lydia Hawkins D
8 Tammy Walsh F
9 Nadine Jaillet - A F
10 Tina Cormier F
11 Josée Savoie F
12 Krista Black - A F
14 Jennifer Reicker - C D
15 Paulette Cormier D
16 Robin Thompson F
17 Tammy Tatlock F
18 Lyndsay Arbeau F
19 Guylaine LeBlanc F
20 Guylaine Haché F
21 Bonnie Stagg G
30 Annik Côté G

Staff
Coach : Dianne Léger
Assistant : Ryan Arbeau
Manager : Diana Dort
Trainer : Vicki Doyle
Branch Rep : Ron Arbeau
 
Alberta - Oval Mission X-Treme
# Player Pos
1 Lorenda Beuker G
2 Judy Diduck D
3 Delaney Collins D
4 Tracy Luhowy F
5 Colleen Sostorics F
6 Hayley Wickenheiser F
7 Kathy Devereaux F
8 Danielle Goyette F
9 Carla MacLeod D
10 Meagan Walton F
11 Judy Grabas F
12 Carol Scheibel D
14 Dana Antal F
15 Kari Colpitts F
16 Nicole Knittig F
17 Becky Klein-Swurmink F
18 Marianne MacDougall F
19 Jarin Sjogren F
20 Dana Pretty D
21 Kelly Bechard F
30 Lesley Reddon G

Staff
Coach/Entraîneur : Wally Kozak
Assistant/Adjoint : Thomas Pacina
Assistant/Adjointe : Julie Healy
Manager/Gérante : Deanna Schick
Branch Rep : Loretta Normandeau
     
Team Nova Scotia
# Player Pos
1 Robyn Homans G
2 Briden Keay D
3 Michelle Fortier C
4 Amy Rose D
5 Nadine Hopkins F
6 Sara Matheson C
7 Tasha Noble C
8 Becky Irvine F
9 Elisa Heukshorst F
10 Jillian Small F
11 Cheryl Setchell F
12 Gayle MacDonald D
14 Sue Kaye D
15 Roz Day D
16 Leanne MacDonald D
17 Kerrie Boyle C
18 Cindy Clarke F
19 Jen MacInnis F
21 Leanne Martell F
30 Amy Handrahan G

Staff
Coach : Brenda Ryan
Assistant : Becky Heighton
Assistant : Gary Smiley
Manager : Cindy Miller-OÌBrien
Trainer : Shelley Malcolm
 
Team Saskatchewan
# Player Pos
1 Laura Paradis G
2 Guen Kernaleguen D
4 Bobbie Sillier D
5 Rachelle Haight D
6 Brandy West - A F
7 Jackie Friesen F
9 Cristin Tollefson D
10 Jeni Creary F
12 Amy Vermeulen - A F
14 Sheena Podovinnkoff C
15 Lindsay Hamilton D
16 Erin Tady C
17 Julie Foster - C D
18 Sarah Churchman F
19 Kristy Donincx F
20 Andrea Steranko C
21 Jenna Barber F
30 Brittony Chartier G

Staff
Coach/Entraîneur : Wade Hoffas
Assistant/Adjointe : Janice Rumpel
Assistant/Adjoint : Tim Willoughby
Manager/Gérante : Lila Quinton
Trainer/Soigneur : Lila Quinton
Branch Rep : Lila Quinton
     
BC - Brittania Blues
# Player Pos
1 Julie Douglas G
2 Sarah Lash D
4 Kira Sinow D
5 Kobi Cumming D
6 Tanya Marlyk F
7 Tanya Leone F
9 Sherri Schmidt F
10 Monica Eickmeier F
11 Lynncy Powell F
12 Kathy Cooper F
14 Kobi Kawamoto F
15 Alana Gray F
17 Janine Foisy F
18 Erin Leslie D
21 Kate Orchard D
30 Cathy Leduc G

Staff
Coach : Dennis Cumming
Assistant : Lynncy Powell
Branch Rep : Gay Hahn
 
Team Newfoundland and Labrador
# Player Pos
1 Jana Bugden G
2 Kristy Sturge G
3 Jennifer Tilley F
4 Allison Beaubien F
5 Janet Reddy - C F
6 Kristy Dionne F
7 Katie Vavasour F
8 Ashlee Drover D
9 Ashley Matchett F
10 Sarah Little - A D
11 Rebecca Russell F
12 Krista Williams - A F
14 Cathie Quinlan D
15 Robyn Shea F
16 Christine Hann F
17 Jennifer Toope D
18 Denise Boland D
19 Tracy Sullivan F
20 Crystal OÌKeefe D
21 Jamie Jewers - A F
30 Trudy Whelan G

Staff
Coach : Gary Martin
Assistant : Trevor Murphy
Manager : Diane Williams
Trainer : Kristy Sturge
Therapist & Equipment Mgr : John Walsh
Director of Operations : Doug Shea
     
Manitoba Storm
# Player Pos
1 Amanda Ritchot G
2 Keri Knight - C D
3 Amy Podolsky F
4 Barbie Pruden D
5 Carla Macmillan - A F
6 Leah Mulvihill D
9 Lisa Durupt F
10 Mary Ann Gow F
11 Kim Horrocks F
12 Leslie MacFarlane - A F
15 Dara-Lynn Wyton F
16 Jessi Davis D
17 Jackie Kuryk F
18 Jamie Leary D
19 Amanda Schnell D
20 Danielle Gratton D
21 Amber Sarraillon F
30 Tannis Lopuck G

Staff
Coach : George Knight
Assistant : Tim Lorentz
Assistant : Rod Manchester
Manager : George Knight
Assistan Mgr : Kevin Richards
Branch Rep : Brenda Dubeck
 
Humpty-Dumpty Crunch
# Player Pos
1 Jennifer Champion G
2 Brenda Hemphill F
3 Ambyr Gallant D
4 Marion Clark C
5 Leisa MacIntosh F
6 Lisa Cameron F
7 Linda Irving D
8 Lisa Myers F
9 Robyn Aiken F
10 Paige OÌKeefe D
11 Sheila Bell C
12 Joanne Weeks D
14 Lisa Herritt G
15 Kendra MacDonald F
16 Dawnd Donaldson C
17 Jennifer Power C
18 Sandra Creed F
19 Jacqueline Kelly-Murphy F
20 Charla Currie F
21 Leisa Campbell D
30 Lorna MacKendrick G

Staff
Coach : Wendall Bassett
Assistant : Janelle MacDonald
Manager : Dawn Moase
Trainer : Steve Richardson
Branch Rep : Susan Dalziel
     
   
Back totop