Schedule, Results & Rosters
Teams
Group A Group B
CZE - Czech Republic
FIN - Finland CAN - Canada GER - Germany
LAT - Latvia SWE - Sweden RUS - Russia SVK - Slovakia
SUI - Switzerland   USA - United States  

 

# Time Game/Result Grp. Round Venue Location
Wednesday, December 26, 2012
1 02:30 AM ET LAT 1 - FIN 5 A Preliminary Sports Palace Ufa, RUS
2 04:30 AM ET GER 3 - CAN 9 B Preliminary Ufa Arena Ufa, RUS
3 07:00 AM ET CZE 1 - SWE 4 A Preliminary Sports Palace Ufa, RUS
4 09:00 AM ET SVK 2 - RUS 3 B Preliminary Ufa Arena Ufa, RUS
Thursday, December 27, 2012
5 07:00 AM ET SUI 7 - LAT 2 A Preliminary Sports Palace Ufa, RUS
6 09:00 AM ET USA 8 - GER 0 B Preliminary Ufa Arena Ufa, RUS
Friday, December 28, 2012
7
02:30 AM ET FIN 1 - CZE 3 A Preliminary Sports Palace Ufa, RUS
8
04:30 AM ET CAN 6 - SVK 3 B Preliminary Ufa Arena Ufa, RUS
9
07:00 AM ET SWE 3 - SUI 2  (SO) A Preliminary Sports Palace Ufa, RUS
10 09:00 AM ET RUS 2 - USA 1 B Preliminary Ufa Arena Ufa, RUS
Saturday, December 29, 2012
11
07:00 AM ET LAT 1 - SWE 5 A
Preliminary Sports Palace Ufa, RUS
12 09:00 AM ET GER 0 - RUS 7 B
Preliminary Ufa Arena Ufa, RUS
Sunday, December 30, 2012
13 02:30 AM ET FIN 5 - SUI 4  (SO) A
Preliminary Sports Palace Ufa, RUS
14 04:30 AM ET CAN 2 - USA 1 B
Preliminary Ufa Arena Ufa, RUS
15 07:00 AM ET CZE 4 - LAT 2 A
Preliminary Sports Palace Ufa, RUS
16
09:00 AM ET SVK 2 - GER 1  (OT) B
Preliminary Ufa Arena Ufa, RUS
Monday, December 31, 2012
17
02:30 AM ET SUI 3 - CZE 4  (OT) A Preliminary Sports Palace Ufa, RUS
18
05:00 AM ET USA 9 - SVK 3 B Preliminary Ufa Arena Ufa, RUS
19
07:00 AM ET SWE 7 - FIN 4 A Preliminary Sports Palace Ufa, RUS
20
09:00 AM ET RUS 1 - CAN 4 B Preliminary Ufa Arena Ufa, RUS
Wednesday, January 2, 2013
21 05:00 AM ET CZE 0 - USA 7 - Quarter-final Ufa Arena Ufa, RUS
22 06:00 AM ET FIN 8 - GER 0 - Relegation Sports Palace Ufa, RUS
23 09:00 AM ET RUS 4 - SUI 3 - Quarter-final Ufa Arena   Ufa, RUS
Thursday, January 3, 2013
24 04:00 AM ET CAN 1 - USA 5 - Semifinal Ufa Arena   Ufa, RUS
25 06:00 AM ET SVK 5 - LAT 3  - Relegation Sports Palace  Ufa, RUS
26 08:00 AM ET SWE 3 - RUS 2  (SO) - Semifinal Ufa Arena  Ufa, RUS
Friday, January 4, 2013
27 04:00 AM ET GER 5 - LAT 2  - Relegation Sports Palace  Ufa, RUS
28
08:00 AM ET
FIN 11 - SVK 4 - Relegation Sports Palace  Ufa, RUS
29
08:00 AM ET
CZE 4 - SUI 3 - 5th Ufa Arena  Ufa, RUS
Saturday, January 5, 2013
30
04:00 AM ET
CAN 5 - RUS 6  (OT) - Bronze Ufa Arena  Ufa, RUS
31 08:00 AM ET SWE 1 - USA 3 - Gold
Ufa Arena  Ufa, RUS