Schedule/Results/Rosters
 
Group/Groupe A Group/Groupe B Group/Groupe C Group/Groupe D
ON - Ontario
QC - Québec
SK - Saskatchewan
MB - Manitoba
PE - Prince Edward Island
AB - Alberta
BC - British Columbia
NS - Nova Scotia
NL - Newfoundland & Labrador
NB - New Brunswick
YT - Yukon
NT - Northwest Territories


Schedule/Results - Horaire/Résultats
Gm # Time (PST) Game/Result Group Round Arena Location
No Heure (PAC) Match/Résultat Groupe Ronde Aréna Lieu
Monday, March 5, 2007/le lundi 5 mars 2007
01  11:00 NL 0 - ON 19 A Preliminary Canada Games Centre Whitehorse, YT
02  11:00 NB 2 - QC 12 B Preliminary Takhini Arena Whitehorse, YT
03  15:00 NT 0 - MB 6 D Preliminary Takhini Arena Whitehorse, YT
04  19:00 YT 0 - SK 19 C Preliminary Takhini Arena Whitehorse, YT
Tuesday, March 6, 2007/le mardi 6 mars 2007
05  11:00 PE 2 - NL 6 A Preliminary Takhini Arena Whitehorse, YT
06  11:00 AB 2 - NB 3 B Preliminary Canada Games Centre Whitehorse, YT
07  15:00 NS 9 - NT 3 D Preliminary Takhini Arena Whitehorse, YT
08  19:30 BC 14 - NL 0 C Preliminary Takhini Arena Whitehorse, YT
Wednesday, March 7, 2007/le mercredi 7 mars 2007
09  11:00 ON 13 - PE 0 A Preliminary Takhini Arena Whitehorse, YT
10  11:00 QC 8  - AB 2 B Preliminary Canada Games Centre Whitehorse, YT
11  15:00 MB 7 - NS 2 D Preliminary Takhini Arena Whitehorse, YT
12  19:00 SK 3 - BC 0 C Preliminary Takhini Arena Whitehorse, YT
Thursday, March 8, 2007/le jeudi 8 mars 2007
13  09:00 AB 8 - PE 1 - Relegation Canada Games Centre Whitehorse, YT
14  09:00 NT 7 - YT 1 - Relegation Takhini Arena Whitehorse, YT
15  12:30 ON 12 - NL 0 - Quarter-Final 1 Takhini Arena Whitehorse, YT
16  12:30 SK 3 - NB 0 - Quarter-Final 2 Canada Games Centre Whitehorse, YT
17  16:00 MB 6 - NS 1 - Quarter-Final 3 Takhini Arena Whitehorse, YT
18  16:00 QC 3 - BC 0 - Quarter-Final 4 Canada Games Centre Whitehorse, YT
19  19:30 NT 3 - PE 4 (OT) - Relegation Takhini Arena Whitehorse, YT
20  19:30 AB 21 - YT 0 - Relegation Canada Games Centre Whitehorse, YT
Friday, March 9, 2007/le vendredi 9 mars 2007
21  11:00 QC 1 - ON 3 - Semi-Final Takhini Arena Whitehorse, YT
22  11:00 MB 1 - SK 0 (OT) - Semi-Final Takhini Arena Whitehorse, YT
23  15:00 BC 1 - NL 2 - Placement Canada Games Centre Whitehorse, YT
24  15:00 NS 2 - NB 1 (OT) - Placement Takhini Arena Whitehorse, YT
25  19:00 AB 8 - NT 0 - Relegation Canada Games Centre Whitehorse, YT
26  19:00 PE 7 - YT 2 - Relegation Canada Games Centre Whitehorse, YT
Saturday, March 10, 2007/le samedi 10 mars 2007
27  09:00 ON 6 - MB 3 - Gold Medal Takhini Arena Whitehorse, YT
28  09:00 BC 3 - NB 4 - 7th/7e Place Canada Games Centre Whitehorse, YT
29  12:30 SK 0 - QC 6 - Bronze Medal Takhini Arena Whitehorse, YT
30  12:30 NS 1 - NL 3 - 5th/5e Place Canada Games Centre Whitehorse, YT
For more information:
Kevin Webster Manager, Domestic Events | Responsable, événements nationaux