2014 World Under-17 Hockey Challenge
# Time (ET) Round Teams Arena Location
No Heure (HE) Ronde Équipes Aréna Lieu
Friday, October 31, 2014/Vendredi 31 octobre 2014
1 19:00 Exhibition/Hors concours SVK – FIN Warwick Township Arena Watford, Ont.
2 19:00 Exhibition/Hors concours SWE – CAN3 Greenwood Recreation Centre Petrolia, Ont.
3 19:00 Exhibition/Hors concours USA – CAN1 RBC Centre Sarnia, Ont.
4 19:00 Exhibition/Hors concours CAN2 – RUS The Shores Recreation Centre Lambton Shores, Ont.
Rosters
Group A Group B
CAN1 - Canada #1 FIN - Finland CAN2 - Canada #2 SWE - Sweden
CAN3 - Canada #3 RUS - Russia SVK - Slovakia USA - United States
       
# Time (ET) Round Group Teams Arena Location
No Heure (HE) Ronde Groupe Équipes Aréna Lieu
Sunday, November 2, 2014/Dimanche 2 novembre 2014
1 14:00 Preliminary/Préliminaire A FIN – CAN1 RBC Centre Sarnia, Ont.
2 14:00 Preliminary/Préliminaire B USA – SWE The Shores Recreation Centre Lambton Shores, Ont.
3 19:00 Preliminary/Préliminaire A RUS – CAN3 RBC Centre Sarnia, Ont.
4 19:00 Preliminary/Préliminaire B CAN2 – SVK The Shores Recreation Centre Lambton Shores, Ont.
Monday, November 3, 2014/Lundi 3 novembre 2014
5 14:00 Preliminary/Préliminaire A FIN – RUS RBC Centre Sarnia, Ont.
6 14:00 Preliminary/Préliminaire B SVK – USA The Shores Recreation Centre Lambton Shores, Ont.
7 19:00 Preliminary/Préliminaire A CAN1 – CAN3 RBC Centre Sarnia, Ont.
8 19:00 Preliminary/Préliminaire B SWE – CAN2 The Shores Recreation Centre Lambton Shores, Ont.
Tuesday, November 4, 2014/Mardi 4 novembre 2014
9 14:00 Preliminary/Préliminaire B SWE – SVK The Shores Recreation Centre Lambton Shores, Ont.
10 14:00 Preliminary/Préliminaire A CAN3 – FIN Sarnia Arena Sarnia, Ont.
11 19:00 Preliminary/Préliminaire A RUS – CAN1 RBC Centre Sarnia, Ont.
12 19:00 Preliminary/Préliminaire B USA – CAN2 The Shores Recreation Centre Lambton Shores, Ont.
Wednesday, November 5, 2014/Mercredi 5 novembre 2014
Day Off/Congé
Thursday, November 6, 2014/Jeudi 6 novembre 2014
13 14:00 Quarter-final/Quart de finale -- A4 – B1 The Shores Recreation Centre Lambton Shores, Ont.
14 14:00 Quarter-final/Quart de finale -- B4 – A1 RBC Centre Sarnia, Ont.
15 19:00 Quarter-final/Quart de finale -- A3 – B2 The Shores Recreation Centre Lambton Shores, Ont.
16 19:00 Quarter-final/Quart de finale -- B3 – A2 RBC Centre Sarnia, Ont.
Friday, November 7, 2014/Vendredi 7 novembre 2014
17 14:00 Placement -- TBD/à déterminer The Shores Recreation Centre Lambton Shores, Ont.
18 19:00 Semifinal/Demi-finale -- TBD/à déterminer RBC Centre Sarnia, Ont.
19 19:00 Placement -- TBD/à déterminer The Shores Recreation Centre Lambton Shores, Ont.
20 19:00 Semifinal/Demi-finale -- TBD/à déterminer RBC Centre Sarnia, Ont.
Saturday, November 8, 2014/Samedi 8 novembre 2014
21 12:00 Bronze -- L18 – L20 / P18 – P20 RBC Centre Sarnia, Ont.
22 17:00 Gold/Or -- W18 – W20 / G18 – G20 RBC Centre Sarnia, Ont.