Schedule, Results & Rosters
Roster
Group A Group B
ATL - Atlantic GER - Germany FIN - Finland QUE - Quebec
ONT - Ontario PAC - Pacific SVK - Slovakia USA - United States
RUS - Russia
WST - West

# Time Game/Result Grp Round Venue Location
Monday, December 29, 2008
1 02:00 PM PT WST 4 - QUE 2 B Preliminary Alberni Valley Multiplex Port Alberni, B.C., CAN
2 02:00 PM PT USA 12 - FIN 1 B Preliminary Frank Crane Arena Nanaimo, B.C., CAN
3 07:00 PM PT ONT 8 - ATL 1 A Preliminary Frank Crane Arena Nanaimo, B.C., CAN
-- 07:05 PM PT Opening Ceremonies Alberni Valley Multiplex Port Alberni, B.C., CAN
4 07:30 PM PT PAC 6 - RUS 5 A Preliminary Alberni Valley Multiplex Port Alberni, B.C., CAN
Tuesday, December 30, 2008
5 02:00 PM PT WST 6 - FIN 3 B Preliminary Alberni Valley Multiplex Port Alberni, B.C., CAN
6 02:00 PM PT SVK 6 - QUE 10 B Preliminary Strathcona Gardens Campbell River, B.C., CAN
7 07:00 PM PT RUS 8 - ATL 2 A Preliminary Strathcona Gardens Campbell River, B.C., CAN
8 07:00 PM PT GER 1 - PAC 4 A Preliminary Alberni Valley Multiplex Port Alberni, B.C., CAN
Wednesday, December 31, 2008
9 02:00 PM PT RUS 2 - ONT 5 A Preliminary Alberni Valley Multiplex Port Alberni, B.C., CAN
10 02:00 PM PT SVK 2 - WST 7 B Preliminary Cowichan Centre Cowichan, B.C., CAN
11 07:00 PM PT ATL 6 - GER 5 (OT) A Preliminary Cowichan Centre Cowichan, B.C., CAN
12 07:00 PM PT QUE 3 - USA 4 B Preliminary Alberni Valley Multiplex Port Alberni, B.C., CAN
Thursday, January 1, 2009
13 02:00 PM PT USA 6 - SVK 1 B Preliminary Alberni Valley Multiplex Port Alberni, B.C., CAN
14 02:00 PM PT ONT 5 - GER 1 A Preliminary Comox Valley Sports Centre Courtenay, B.C., CAN
15 07:00 PM PT FIN 4 - QUE 9 B Preliminary Comox Valley Sports Centre Courtenay, B.C., CAN
16 07:00 PM PT PAC 4 - ATL 3 (OT) A Preliminary Alberni Valley Multiplex Port Alberni, B.C., CAN
Friday, January 2, 2009
17 02:00 PM PT SVK 7 - FIN 4 B Preliminary Alberni Valley Multiplex Port Alberni, B.C., CAN
18 02:00 PM PT GER 5 - RUS 4 A Preliminary Oceanside Place Oceanside, B.C., CAN
19 07:00 PM PT WST 0 - USA 7 B Preliminary Oceanside Place Oceanside, B.C., CAN
20 07:00 PM PT PAC 3 - ONT 6 A Preliminary Alberni Valley Multiplex Port Alberni, B.C., CAN
Saturday, January 3, 2009
21 11:00 AM PT QUE 3 - GER 1 A 5th Place Alberni Valley Multiplex Port Alberni, B.C., CAN
22 02:00 PM PT SVK 3 - RUS 6 A 7th Place Frank Crane Arena Nanaimo, B.C., CAN
23 03:00 PM PT WST 4 - ONT 7 A Semi-Final Alberni Valley Multiplex Port Alberni, B.C., CAN
24 07:00 PM PT PAC 6 - USA 5 (OT) B Semi-Final Alberni Valley Multiplex Port Alberni, B.C., CAN
25 07:00 PM PT FIN 6 - ATL 9 A 9th Place Frank Crane Arena Nanaimo, B.C., CAN
Sunday, January 4, 2009
26 12:00 PM PT WST 2 - USA 4 B Bronze Medal Alberni Valley Multiplex Port Alberni, B.C., CAN
27 05:00 PM PT PAC 1 - ONT 5 A Gold Medal Alberni Valley Multiplex Port Alberni, B.C., CAN

# Time Game/Result Round Venue Location
Sunday, December 28, 2008
01 07:00 PM PAC ONT 6 - FIN 4 Exhibition Strathcona Gardens Campbell River, BC, CAN
02 07:00 PM PAC RUS 5 - WST 2 Exhibition Cowichan Centre Cowichan, BC, CAN
03 07:00 PM PAC ATL 4 - SVK 1 Exhibition Comox Valley Sports Centre Courtenay, BC, CAN
04 07:00 PM PAC USA 11 - PAC 0 Exhibition Alberni Valley Multiplex Port Alberni, BC, CAN
05 07:00 PM PAC GER 4 - QUE 5 (OT) Exhibition Oceanside Place Oceanside, BC, CAN