Red | |||||||
# | Name | S/C | Ht | Wt | Born | Hometown | Club Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Goaltenders | |||||||
1 | Shannon Szabados | L | 5'8" | 147 | 08/06/86 | Edmonton, Alta. | Northern Alberta Institute of Technology (ACAC) |
31 | Geneviève Lacasse | L | 5'8" | 147 | 05/05/89 | Kingston, Ont. | Boston (CWHL) |
Defence | |||||||
2 | Catherine Ward | L | 5'6" | 135 | 02/28/87 | Montreal, Que. | Montreal (CWHL) |
10 | Tara Watchorn | L | 5'9.5" | 176 | 05/30/90 | Newcastle, Ont. | Alberta (CWHL) |
12 | Laura Fortino | L | 5'4" | 144 | 01/30/91 | Hamilton, Ont. | Cornell University (ECAC) |
13 | Courtney Birchard | L | 5'9" | 151 | 07/14/89 | Mississauga, Ont. | Brampton (CWHL) |
33 | Sarah Edney | L | 5'5" | 133 | 09/02/93 | Mississauga, Ont. | Harvard (ECAC) |
39 | Jocelyne Larocque | L | 5'6" | 140 | 05/19/88 | Ste. Anne, Man. | Alberta (CWHL) |
Forwards | |||||||
8 | Brianne Jenner | R | 5'9" | 159 | 05/04/91 | Oakville, Ont. | Cornell University (ECAC) |
23 | Carolyne Prévost | L | 5'4" | 143 | 01/06/90 | Sarnia, Ont. | University of Wisconsin (WCHA) |
25 | Laura Stacey | R | 5'10" | 143 | 05/05/94 | Kleinburg, Ont. | Dartmouth University (ECAC) |
28 | Vicki Bendus | R | 5'2" | 110 | 04/17/89 | Wasaga Beach, Ont. | Brampton (CWHL) |
29 | Jessica Campbell | L | 5'5" | 137 | 06/24/92 | Melville, Sask. | Cornell University (ECAC) |
32 | Gillian Apps | L | 6'0" | 177 | 11/02/83 | Unionville, Ont. | Brampton (CWHL) |
34 | Marie-Philip Poulin | L | 5'6" | 160 | 03/28/91 | Beauceville, Que. | Boston University (HE) |
37 | Caroline Ouellette | L | 5'11" | 172 | 05/25/79 | Montreal, Que. | Montreal (CWHL) |
38 | Jayna Hefford | L | 5'5" | 138 | 05/14/77 | Kingston, Ont. | Brampton (CWHL) |
40 | Sarah Lefort | L | 5'7" | 164 | 02/09/94 | Ormstown, Que. | Boston University (HE) |
41 | Kelly Terry | R | 5'6" | 141 | 06/06/92 | Whitby, Ont. | University of Minnesota (WCHA) |
White | |||||||
# | Name | S/C | Ht | Wt | Born | Hometown | Club Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Goaltenders | |||||||
1 | Christina Kessler | L | 5'6" | 139 | 05/28/88 | Mississauga, Ont. | Toronto (CWHL) |
31 | Charline Labonté | L | 5'9" | 163 | 10/15/82 | Boisbriand, Que. | Montreal (CWHL) |
Defence | |||||||
2 | Erin Ambrose | R | 5'5" | 132 | 04/30/94 | Keswick, Ont. | Clarkson University (ECAC) |
12 | Brigette Lacquette | R | 5'7" | 170 | 10/11/92 | Waterhen, Man. | University of Minnesota Duluth (WCHA) |
14 | Cassandra Poudrier | L | 5'5" | 147 | 12/05/92 | Lachenaie, Que. | Cornell University (ECAC) |
23 | Tessa Bonhomme | L | 5'7" | 140 | 07/23/85 | Sudbury, Ont. | Toronto (CWHL) |
25 | Meaghan Mikkelson | R | 5'9" | 150 | 01/04/85 | St. Albert, Alta. | Alberta (CWHL) |
26 | Lauriane Rougeau | L | 5'8" | 166 | 04/12/90 | Beaconsfield, Que. | Cornell University (ECAC) |
33 | Bobbi-Jo Slusar | L | 5'4" | 140 | 06/06/85 | Swift Current, Sask. | Alberta (CWHL) |
Forwards | |||||||
3 | Sarah Davis | L | 5'4" | 168 | 06/23/92 | Paradise, N.L. | University of Minnesota (WCHA) |
6 | Jamie Lee Rattray | L | 5'6" | 172 | 09/30/92 | Kanata, Ont. | Clarkson University (ECAC) |
8 | Bailey Bram | L | 5'7" | 148 | 09/05/90 | Ste. Anne, Man. | Brampton (CWHL) |
9 | Haley Irwin | L | 5'7" | 172 | 06/06/88 | Thunder Bay, Ont. | Montreal (CWHL) |
20 | Jenelle Kohanchuk | L | 5'7" | 151 | 10/03/90 | Winnipeg, Man. | Boston University (HE) |
24 | Jennifer Wakefield | R | 5'10" | 166 | 06/15/89 | Pickering, Ont. | Boston University (HE) |
30 | Mélodie Daoust | L | 5'6" | 157 | 01/07/92 | Valleyfield, Que. | McGill University (QSSF) |
35 | Rebecca Johnston | L | 5'9" | 147 | 09/24/89 | Sudbury, Ont. | Toronto (CWHL) |
36 | Jillian Saulnier | L | 5'5" | 144 | 03/07/92 | Halifax, N.S. | Cornell University (ECAC) |
38 | Meghan Agosta-Marciano | L | 5'7" | 147 | 02/12/87 | Ruthven, Ont. | Montreal (CWHL) |
40 | Natalie Spooner | R | 5'9" | 186 | 10/17/90 | Scarborough, Ont. | Toronto (CWHL) |
41 | Hayley Wickenheiser | R | 5'10" | 171 | 08/12/78 | Shaunavon, Sask. | University of Calgary (CWUAA) |
Staff | |||
---|---|---|---|
President & CEO | Bob Nicholson | Penticton, B.C. | Hockey Canada |
Chief Operating Officer | Scott Smith | Bathurst, N.B. | Hockey Canada |
Director, Female National Teams | Kalli Quinn | Vancouver, B.C. | Hockey Canada |
Head Scout, Women's National Team Programs | Melody Davidson | Oyen, Alta. | Hockey Canada |
Head Coach | Dan Church | Toronto, Ont. | York University (CIS) |
Coach | Lisa Haley (Jordan) | Westville, N.S. | Ryerson University (CIS) |
Assistant Coach | Pierre Alain | Mirabel, Que. | St-Jérôme (Collégial AA) |
Goaltending Consultant | Joe Johnston | Lower Sackville, N.S. | Dalhousie University (CIS) |
Skating Coach | Marc Power | Ottawa, Ont. | Ottawa (NHL) |
Skills Coach | Darryle Belfry | Ridgeway, Ont. | Los Angeles (NHL) |
Skills Coach | Tim Bothwell | Calgary, Alta. | Hockey Canada |
Video Coach | Kris Young | South Porcupine, Ont. | Hockey Canada |
Strength and Conditioning Coach | Kari Schneider | London, Ont. | Hockey Canada |
Doctor | Wanda Millard | London, Ont. | Hockey Canada |
Massage | Domenic Manchisi | Oakville, Ont. | Hockey Canada |
Therapist | Stefanie Moser | Toronto, Ont. | Hockey Canada |
Therapist | Karla Van Beveren | London, Ont. | Hockey Canada |
Equipment Manager | Robin McDonald | Didsbury, Alta. | Hockey Canada |
Manager, Hockey Operations/National Teams | Lesley Reddon | Mississauga, Ont. | Hockey Canada |
Manager, Female National Teams | Meghan Hunter | Oil Springs, Ont. | Hockey Canada |
Coordinator, Female National Teams | Amber Lesage | Garden River, Ont. | Hockey Canada |
Media Relations | Francis Dupont | Montréal, Que. | Hockey Canada |
Media Relations | Kristen Lipscombe | Kingston, Ont. | Hockey Canada |