2019-20 National Men's U18 Team

 

The 2019 Hlinka Gretzky Cup will take place in Breclav, Czech Republic and Piestany, Slovakia from August 5th to 10th, 2019. Group a will begin the tournament playing at the Ice Bors Arena in Breclav, CZE while Group B begins playing at the Easton Arena in Piestany, SVK.

See the complete schedule for all Team Canada games (all times Eastern). 

Presented By newlogo

Schedule and Scores

2019 Hlinka Gretzky Cup

Filter by Team
Monday, August 5, 2019
9:30 AM EDT
Gm#: 1
Rnd: Preliminary
Canada (CAN) CAN W 0 L 0 OTL 0
Finland (FIN) FIN W 0 L 0 OTL 0

Ice Bors Arena
Breclav, CZE

share Icon Share
Add to Calendar cal Icon 2019-08-05 09:30:00 2019-08-05 09:30:00 Canada (CAN) vs Finland (FIN) Breclav, CZE America/Toronto Canada (CAN) vs Finland (FIN)
9:30 AM EDT
Gm#: 2
Rnd: Preliminary
United States (USA) USA W 0 L 0 OTL 0
Russia (RUS) RUS W 0 L 0 OTL 0

EASTON Arena
Piestany, SVK

share Icon Share
Add to Calendar cal Icon 2019-08-05 09:30:00 2019-08-05 09:30:00 United States (USA) vs Russia (RUS) Piestany, SVK America/Toronto United States (USA) vs Russia (RUS)
1:00 PM EDT
Gm#: 3
Rnd: Preliminary

Ice Bors Arena
Breclav, CZE

share Icon Share
Add to Calendar cal Icon 2019-08-05 13:00:00 2019-08-05 13:00:00 Switzerland (SUI) vs Czech Republic (CZE) Breclav, CZE America/Toronto Switzerland (SUI) vs Czech Republic (CZE)
1:00 PM EDT
Gm#: 4
Rnd: Preliminary
Sweden (SWE) SWE W 0 L 0 OTL 0
Slovakia (SVK) SVK W 0 L 0 OTL 0

EASTON Arena
Piestany, SVK

share Icon Share
Add to Calendar cal Icon 2019-08-05 13:00:00 2019-08-05 13:00:00 Sweden (SWE) vs Slovakia (SVK) Piestany, SVK America/Toronto Sweden (SWE) vs Slovakia (SVK)
Tuesday, August 6, 2019
9:30 AM EDT
Gm#: 5
Rnd: Preliminary
Switzerland (SUI) SUI W 0 L 0 OTL 0
Canada (CAN) CAN W 0 L 0 OTL 0

Ice Bors Arena
Breclav, CZE

share Icon Share
Add to Calendar cal Icon 2019-08-06 09:30:00 2019-08-06 09:30:00 Switzerland (SUI) vs Canada (CAN) Breclav, CZE America/Toronto Switzerland (SUI) vs Canada (CAN)
9:30 AM EDT
Gm#: 6
Rnd: Preliminary
Russia (RUS) RUS W 0 L 0 OTL 0
Sweden (SWE) SWE W 0 L 0 OTL 0

EASTON Arena
Piestany, SVK

share Icon Share
Add to Calendar cal Icon 2019-08-06 09:30:00 2019-08-06 09:30:00 Russia (RUS) vs Sweden (SWE) Piestany, SVK America/Toronto Russia (RUS) vs Sweden (SWE)
1:00 PM EDT
Gm#: 7
Rnd: Preliminary
Finland (FIN) FIN W 0 L 0 OTL 0
Czech Republic (CZE) CZE W 0 L 0 OTL 0

Ice Bors Arena
Breclav, CZE

share Icon Share
Add to Calendar cal Icon 2019-08-06 13:00:00 2019-08-06 13:00:00 Finland (FIN) vs Czech Republic (CZE) Breclav, CZE America/Toronto Finland (FIN) vs Czech Republic (CZE)
1:00 PM EDT
Gm#: 8
Rnd: Preliminary
United States (USA) USA W 0 L 0 OTL 0
Slovakia (SVK) SVK W 0 L 0 OTL 0

EASTON Arena
Piestany, SVK

share Icon Share
Add to Calendar cal Icon 2019-08-06 13:00:00 2019-08-06 13:00:00 United States (USA) vs Slovakia (SVK) Piestany, SVK America/Toronto United States (USA) vs Slovakia (SVK)
Wednesday, August 7, 2019
9:30 AM EDT
Gm#: 9
Rnd: Preliminary
Finland (FIN) FIN W 0 L 0 OTL 0
Switzerland (SUI) SUI W 0 L 0 OTL 0

Ice Bors Arena
Breclav, CZE

share Icon Share
Add to Calendar cal Icon 2019-08-07 09:30:00 2019-08-07 09:30:00 Finland (FIN) vs Switzerland (SUI) Breclav, CZE America/Toronto Finland (FIN) vs Switzerland (SUI)
9:30 AM EDT
Gm#: 10
Rnd: Preliminary
Sweden (SWE) SWE W 0 L 0 OTL 0
United States (USA) USA W 0 L 0 OTL 0

EASTON Arena
Piestany, SVK

share Icon Share
Add to Calendar cal Icon 2019-08-07 09:30:00 2019-08-07 09:30:00 Sweden (SWE) vs United States (USA) Piestany, SVK America/Toronto Sweden (SWE) vs United States (USA)
1:00 PM EDT
Gm#: 11
Rnd: Preliminary
Canada (CAN) CAN W 0 L 0 OTL 0
Czech Republic (CZE) CZE W 0 L 0 OTL 0

Ice Bors Arena
Breclav, CZE

share Icon Share
Add to Calendar cal Icon 2019-08-07 13:00:00 2019-08-07 13:00:00 Canada (CAN) vs Czech Republic (CZE) Breclav, CZE America/Toronto Canada (CAN) vs Czech Republic (CZE)
1:00 PM EDT
Gm#: 12
Rnd: Preliminary
Russia (RUS) RUS W 0 L 0 OTL 0
Slovakia (SVK) SVK W 0 L 0 OTL 0

EASTON Arena
Piestany, SVK

share Icon Share
Add to Calendar cal Icon 2019-08-07 13:00:00 2019-08-07 13:00:00 Russia (RUS) vs Slovakia (SVK) Piestany, SVK America/Toronto Russia (RUS) vs Slovakia (SVK)
Friday, August 9, 2019
9:30 AM EDT
Gm#: 13
Rnd: 7th
share Icon Share
Add to Calendar cal Icon 2019-08-09 09:30:00 2019-08-09 09:30:00 A4 (A4) vs B4 (B4) America/Toronto A4 (A4) vs B4 (B4)
9:30 AM EDT
Gm#: 14
Rnd: 5th
share Icon Share
Add to Calendar cal Icon 2019-08-09 09:30:00 2019-08-09 09:30:00 A3 (A3) vs B3 (B3) America/Toronto A3 (A3) vs B3 (B3)
1:00 PM EDT
Gm#: 15
Rnd: Semifinal
TBD (TBD) TBD W 0 L 0 OTL 0
TBD (TBD) TBD W 0 L 0 OTL 0

share Icon Share
Add to Calendar cal Icon 2019-08-09 13:00:00 2019-08-09 13:00:00 TBD (TBD) vs TBD (TBD) America/Toronto TBD (TBD) vs TBD (TBD)
1:00 PM EDT
Gm#: 16
Rnd: Semifinal
TBD (TBD) TBD W 0 L 0 OTL 0
TBD (TBD) TBD W 0 L 0 OTL 0

share Icon Share
Add to Calendar cal Icon 2019-08-09 13:00:00 2019-08-09 13:00:00 TBD (TBD) vs TBD (TBD) America/Toronto TBD (TBD) vs TBD (TBD)
Saturday, August 10, 2019
11:00 AM EDT
Gm#: 17
Rnd: Bronze
share Icon Share
Add to Calendar cal Icon 2019-08-10 11:00:00 2019-08-10 11:00:00 L15 (L15) vs L16 (L16) America/Toronto L15 (L15) vs L16 (L16)
11:00 AM EDT
Gm#: 18
Rnd: Gold
share Icon Share
Add to Calendar cal Icon 2019-08-10 11:00:00 2019-08-10 11:00:00 W15 (W15) vs W16 (W16) America/Toronto W15 (W15) vs W16 (W16)