2016-17 National Junior Team

2016 Program of Excellence Goaltending Camp Schedule

U17 Goalie Groupings
Group 1 Group 2 Group 3 Group 4
1 Alec MacDonald 42 Lucas Fitzpatrick 32 Jacob Ingham 34 Carl Stankowski
31 Cameron Lamour 44 Duncan McGovern 40 Donovan Buskey 45 Colten Ellis
33 Marshall Frappier 47 Alexis Gravel 53 Olivier Rodrigue 55 Kevin Mandolese
50 Matthew Thiessen 57 Nathan Torchia 70 Hunter Jones 72 Tanner Sheppard

U18/20 Goalie Groupings
Group 1 Group 2
1 Connor Ingram 29 Evan Fitzpatrick
20 Matthew Welsh 30 Alex D'Orio
31 Dylan Wells 32 Ian Scott
34 Jacob Stewart 33 Jordan Hollett
40 Michael DiPietro 35 Michael McNiven
44 Evan Cormier 42 Colton Point
45 Stuart Skinner 49 Joseph Raaymakers
51 Jacob McGrath 50 Zachary Sawchenko
60 Carter Hart 61 Kyle Jessiman

Time (MT) Event Teams Arena Location
Friday, June 10, 2016
16:00-17:15 Practice U18/U20 - Group 1 Markin MacPhail Centre – Rink A Calgary, Alta.
17:30-18:45 Practice U18/U20 – Group 2 Markin MacPhail Centre – Rink A Calgary, Alta.
19:00-19:50 Practice U17 – Group 1 Markin MacPhail Centre – Rink A Calgary, Alta.
19:35-20:25 Practice U17 - Group 2 Markin MacPhail Centre – Rink A Calgary, Alta.
20:45-21:35 Practice U17 – Group 3 Markin MacPhail Centre – Rink A Calgary, Alta.
21:20-22:10 Practice U17 – Group 4 Markin MacPhail Centre – Rink A Calgary, Alta.
Saturday, June 11, 2016
09:15-10:15 Practice U18/U20 Markin MacPhail Centre – Rink A Calgary, Alta.
10:30-11:15 Practice U17 – Group 2 Markin MacPhail Centre – Rink A Calgary, Alta.
11:00-11:45 Practice U17 - Group 1 Markin MacPhail Centre – Rink A Calgary, Alta.
12:00-12:45 Practice U17 – Group 4 Markin MacPhail Centre – Rink A Calgary, Alta.
12:35-13:20 Practice U17 – Group 3 Markin MacPhail Centre – Rink A Calgary, Alta.
13:45-15:00 Practice U18/U20 – Group 1 Markin MacPhail Centre – Rink A Calgary, Alta.
15:15-16:30 Practice U18/U20 – Group 2 Markin MacPhail Centre – Rink A Calgary, Alta.
15:30-16:10 Practice U17 – Group 2 Markin MacPhail Centre – Joan Snyder Arena Calgary, Alta.
15:55-16:40 Practice U17 – Group 1 Markin MacPhail Centre – Joan Snyder Arena Calgary, Alta.
17:00-17:40 Practice U17 – Group 4 Markin MacPhail Centre – Rink A Calgary, Alta.
17:25-18:05 Practice U17 – Group 3 Markin MacPhail Centre – Rink A Calgary, Alta.
Sunday, June 12, 2016
09:00-09:30 Practice U17 – Group TBD Markin MacPhail Centre – Joan Snyder Arena Calgary, Alta.
09:00-10:00 Practice U18/U20 – Group 1 Markin MacPhail Centre – Rink A Calgary, Alta.
09:30-10:00 Practice U17 – Group TBD Markin MacPhail Centre – Joan Snyder Arena Calgary, Alta.
11:15-11:45 Practice U17 – Group TBD Markin MacPhail Centre – Joan Snyder Arena Calgary, Alta.
11:15-12:15 Practice U18/U20 – Group 2 Markin MacPhail Centre – Rink A Calgary, Alta.
11:45-12:15 Practice U17 – Group TBD Markin MacPhail Centre – Joan Snyder Arena Calgary, Alta.
Videos
Photos
2019 NJT Camp: USA 5 – CAN 3 (Exhibition)
Foote had a goal and an assist, but Canada dropped its summer finale.
2019 NJT Camp: CAN 5 – SWE 2 (Exhibition)
Thomas and Fortier put up 1G 1A each to send Canada past Sweden.
2019 NJT Camp: FIN 8 – CAN 3 (Exhibition)
Noel scored twice, but Canada fell short against the Finns.
2019 NJT Camp: CAN 4 – USA 1 (Exhibition)
Dach scored two goals and set up another in the camp-opening win.
Close
Credit