Gm # |
Time (local) |
Group |
Game |
Round |
Arena |
Location |
Wednesday, February 15, 2006 |
01 |
11:30 (5:30 ET) |
B |
KAZ 2 - SWE 7 |
Preliminary |
Espo |
Turin, ITA |
02 |
13:00 (7:00 ET) |
A |
ITA 2 - CAN 7 |
Preliminary |
Palasport |
Turin, ITA |
03 |
15:30 (9:30 ET) |
A |
SUI 0 - FIN 5 |
Preliminary |
Espo |
Turin, ITA |
04 |
17:00 (11:00 ET) |
A |
GER 1 - CZE 4 |
Preliminary |
Palasport |
Turin, ITA |
05 |
20:00 (14:00 ET) |
B |
RUS 3 - SVK 5 |
Preliminary |
Espo |
Turin, ITA |
06 |
21:00 (15:00 ET) |
B |
LAT 3 - USA 3 |
Preliminary |
Palasport |
Turin, ITA |
Thursday, February 16, 2006 |
07 |
12:00 (6:00 ET) |
A |
FIN 6 - ITA 0 |
Preliminary |
Espo |
Turin, ITA |
08 |
13:00 (7:00 ET) |
A |
CZE 2 - SUI 3 |
Preliminary |
Palasport |
Turin, ITA |
09 |
16:00 (10:00 ET) |
B |
SWE 0 - RUS 5 |
Preliminary |
Espo |
Turin, ITA |
10 |
17:00 (11:00 ET) |
B |
SVK 6 - LAT 3 |
Preliminary |
Palasport |
Turin, ITA |
11 |
20:00 (14:00 ET) |
A |
CAN 5 - GER 1 |
Preliminary |
Espo |
Turin, ITA |
12 |
21:00 (15:00 ET) |
B |
USA 4 - KAZ 1 |
Preliminary |
Palasport |
Turin, ITA |
Saturday, February 18, 2006 |
13 |
11:30 (5:30 ET) |
B |
KAZ 0 - RUS 1 |
Preliminary |
Espo |
Turin, ITA |
14 |
13:00 (7:00 ET) |
A |
ITA 3 - GER 3 |
Preliminary |
Palasport |
Turin, ITA |
15 |
15:30 (9:30 ET) |
A |
CAN 0 - SUI 2 |
Preliminary |
Espo |
Turin, ITA |
16 |
17:00 (11:00 ET) |
B |
SWE 6 - LAT 1 |
Preliminary |
Palasport |
Turin, ITA |
17 |
20:00 (14:00 ET) |
B |
SVK 2 - USA 1 |
Preliminary |
Espo |
Turin, ITA |
18 |
21:00 (15:00 ET) |
A |
CZE 2 - FIN 4 |
Preliminary |
Palasport |
Turin, ITA |
Sunday, February 19, 2006 |
19 |
12:00 (6:00 ET) |
A |
GER 2 - SUI 2 |
Preliminary |
Espo |
Turin, ITA |
20 |
13:00 (7:00 ET) |
B |
RUS 9 - LAT 2 |
Preliminary |
Palasport |
Turin, ITA |
21 |
16:00 (10:00 ET) |
B |
SVK 2 - KAZ 1 |
Preliminary |
Espo |
Turin, ITA |
22 |
17:00 (11:00 ET) |
B |
USA 1 - SWE 2 |
Preliminary |
Palasport |
Turin, ITA |
23 |
20:00 (14:00 ET) |
A |
CZE 4 - ITA 1 |
Preliminary |
Espo |
Turin, ITA |
24 |
21:00 (15:00 ET) |
A |
FIN 2 - CAN 0 |
Preliminary |
Palasport |
Turin, ITA |
Tuesday, February 21, 2006 |
25 |
11:30 (5:30 ET) |
B |
LAT 2 - KAZ 5 |
Preliminary |
Espo |
Turin, ITA |
26 |
12:30 (6:30 ET) |
A |
SUI 3 - ITA 3 |
Preliminary |
Palasport |
Turin, ITA |
27 |
15:30 (9:30 ET) |
A |
FIN 2 - GER 0 |
Preliminary |
Espo |
Turin, ITA |
28 |
16:30 (10:30 ET) |
A |
CAN 3 - CZE 2 |
Preliminary |
Palasport |
Turin, ITA |
29 |
20:00 (14:00 ET) |
B |
SWE 0 - SVK 3 |
Preliminary |
Espo |
Turin, ITA |
30 |
20:30 (14:30 ET) |
B |
USA 4 - RUS 5 |
Preliminary |
Palasport |
Turin, ITA |
Wednesday, February 22, 2006 |
31 |
16:30 (10:30 ET) |
- |
SWE 6 - SUI 2 |
Qualifier |
Espo |
Turin, ITA |
32 |
17:30 (11:30 ET) |
- |
USA 3 - FIN 4 |
Qualifier |
Palasport |
Turin, ITA |
33 |
20:30 (14:30 ET) |
- |
CAN 0 - RUS 2 |
Qualifier |
Espo |
Turin, ITA |
34 |
21:30 (15:30 ET) |
- |
CZE 3 - SVK 1 |
Qualifier |
Palasport |
Turin, ITA |
Friday, February 24, 2006 |
35 |
16:30 (10:30 ET) |
- |
CZE 3 - SWE 7 |
Semi-Final |
Palasport |
Turin, ITA |
36 |
21:00 ( 15:00 ET) |
- |
FIN 4 - RUS 0 |
Semi-Final |
Palasport |
Turin, ITA |
Saturday, February 25, 2006 |
37 |
20:30 (14:30 ET) |
- |
CZE 3 - RUS 0 |
Bronze |
Palasport |
Turin, ITA |
Sunday, February 26, 2006 |
38 |
14:00 (8:00 ET) |
- |
SWE 3 - FIN 2 |
Gold/Or |
Palasport |
Turin, ITA |