With so many events happening across the country all weekend long, we want to hear (and see!) what you're doing to celebrate #girlshockey in your region. To join the conversation, use and follow the hashtags: #WGIHW and #LongGame. |
|
@HC_Women | /hockeycanada | @hockeycanada |
GAME HASHTAG: #LongGame
ATOM | PEEWEE | BANTAM | MIDGET | SENIOR | |||||||||
Score | Score | Score | Score | Score | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
RED | WHITE | RED | WHITE | RED | WHITE | RED | WHITE | RED | WHITE | ||||
55 | 52 |
29 | 35 | 52 | 35 | 17 | 36 | 31 | 29 |
Saturday, October 8, 2016 | |||||
# | Time (Local) | Time (MT) | Age Group | Teams | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hockey Newfoundland and Labrador | |||||
1 | 9:30 a.m. | 6:00 a.m. | Atom | RED 11 - WHT 7 | Paradise, N.L. |
2 | 10:30 a.m. | 7:00 a.m. | Peewee | RED 3 - WHT 4 | Clarenville, N.L. |
3 | 11:30 a.m. | 8:00 a.m. | Bantam | RED 3 - WHT 0 | Stephenville, N.L. |
4 | 12:30 p.m. | 9:00 a.m. | Midget | RED 3 - WHT 3 | Grace Harbour, N.L. |
5 | 1:30 pm | 10:00 a.m. | Senior | RED 1 - WHT 3 | Port Union, N.L. |
Hockey Nova Scotia | |||||
6 | 10:00 a.m. | 7:00 a.m. | Atom | RED 9 - WHT 1 | Cole Harbour, N.S. |
7 | 11:00 a.m. | 8:00 a.m. | Peewee | RED 1 - WHT 0 | Bridgewater, N.S. |
8 | 12:00 p.m. | 9:00 a.m. | Bantam | RED 4 - WHT 0 | Glace Bay, N.S. |
9 | 1:00 p.m. | 10:00 a.m. | Midget | RED 0 - WHT 4 | Tantallon, N.S. |
10 | 2:00 p.m. | 11:00 a.m. | Senior | RED 5 - WHT 3 | New Glasgow, N.S. |
Hockey PEI | |||||
11 | 11:00 a.m. | 8:00 a.m. | Atom | RED 6 - WHT 1 | Kensington, P.E.I. |
12 | 12:00 a.m. | 9:00 a.m. | Peewee | RED 6 - WHT 1 | Kensington, P.E.I. |
13 | 1:00 p.m. | 10:00 a.m. | Bantam | RED 4 - WHT 1 | Borden-Carelton, P.E.I. |
14 | 2:00 p.m. | 11:00 a.m. | Midget | RED 3 - WHT 5 | Borden-Carelton, P.E.I. |
15 | 3:00 p.m. | 12:00 p.m. | Senior | RED 5 - WHT 3 | Morell, P.E.I. |
Hockey New Brunswick | |||||
16 | 12:00 p.m. | 9:00 a.m. | Atom | RED 0 - WHT 5 | Woodmans Point, N.B. |
17 | 1:00 p.m. | 10:00 a.m. | Peewee | RED 1 - WHT 6 | Florenceville, N.B. |
18 | 2:00 p.m. | 11:00 a.m. | Bantam | RED 4 - WHT 0 | Woodmans Point, N.B. |
19 | 3:00 p.m. | 12:00 p.m. | Midget | RED 0 - WHT 0 | Woodmans Point, N.B. |
20 | 4:00 p.m. | 1:00 p.m. | Senior | RED 3 - WHT 5 | Woodmans Point, N.B. |
Hockey Québec | |||||
21 | 12:00 p.m. | 10:00 a.m. | Atom | RED 2 - WHT 4 | Pincourt, Que. |
22 | 1:00 p.m. | 11:00 a.m. | Peewee | RED 1 - WHT 2 | Pincourt, Que. |
23 | 2:00 p.m. | 12:00 p.m. | Bantam | RED 1 - WHT 1 | Pincourt, Que. |
24 | 3:00 p.m. | 1:00 p.m. | Midget | RED 2 - WHT 1 | Boisbriand, Que. |
25 | 4:00 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | Senior | RED 3 - WHT 1 | Boisbriand, Que. |
OWHA | |||||
26 | 1:00 p.m. | 11:00 a.m. | Atom | RED 3 - WHT 1 | Etobicoke, Ont. |
27 | 2:00 p.m. | 12:00 p.m. | Peewee | RED 1 - WHT 1 | Etobicoke, Ont. |
28 | 3:00 p.m. | 1:00 p.m. | Bantam | RED 2 - WHT 5 | Etobicoke, Ont. |
29 | 4:00 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | Midget | RED 4 - WHT 10 | Etobicoke, Ont. |
30 | 5:00 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | Senior | RED 0 - WHT 3 | Etobicoke, Ont. |
Hockey Manitoba | |||||
31 | 1:00 p.m. | 12:00 p.m. | Atom | RED 6 - WHT 5 | Dauphin, Man. |
32 | 2:00 p.m. | 1:00 p.m. | Peewee | RED 8 - WHT 2 | Dauphin, Man. |
33 | 3:00 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | Bantam | RED 4 - WHT 5 | Dauphin, Man. |
34 | 4:00 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | Midget | RED 3 - WHT 5 | Dauphin, Man. |
35 | 5:00 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | Senior | RED 3 - WHT 5 | Winnipeg, Man. |
Saskatchewan Hockey Association/Association de hockey de la Saskatchewan | |||||
36 | 1:00 p.m. | 1:00 p.m. | Atom | RED 2 - WHT 9 | Regina, Sask. |
37 | 2:00 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | Peewee | RED 0 - WHT 0 | TBD, Sask. |
38 | 3:00 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | Bantam | RED 0 - WHT 0 | TBD, Sask. |
39 | 4:00 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | Midget | RED 0 - WHT 0 | TBD, Sask. |
40 | 5:00 p.m. | 5:00 p.m. | Senior | RED 0 - WHT 0 | TBD, Sask. |
Hockey North | |||||
41 | 2:00 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | Atom | RED 6 - WHT 5 | Yellowknife, N.W.T. |
42 | 3:00 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | Peewee | RED 6 - WHT 5 | Iqaluit, Nunavut |
43 | 4:00 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | Bantam | RED 27 - WHT 16 | Iqaluit, Nunavut |
44 | 5:00 p.m. | 5:00 p.m. | Midget | RED 0 - WHT 0 | TBD, N.W.T. |
45 | 6:00 p.m. | 6:00 p.m. | Senior | RED 10 - WHT 4 | Pangnirtung, Nunavut |
Hockey Alberta | |||||
46 | 3:00 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | Atom | RED 7 - WHT 6 | Edmonton, Alta. |
47 | 4:00 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | Peewee | RED 1 - WHT 5 | Edmonton, Alta. |
48 | 5:00 p.m. | 5:00 p.m. | Bantam | RED 0 - WHT 6 | Edmonton, Alta. |
49 | 6:00 p.m. | 6:00 p.m. | Midget | RED 2 - WHT 5 | Edmonton, Alta. |
50 | 7:00 p.m. | 7:00 p.m. | Senior | RED 1 - WHT 0 | Edmonton, Alta. |
BC Hockey | |||||
51 | 3:00 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | Atom | RED 3 - WHT 8 | Surrey, B.C. |
52 | 4:00 p.m. | 5:00 p.m. | Peewee | RED 1 - WHT 9 | Surrey, B.C. |
53 | 5:00 p.m. | 6:00 p.m. | Bantam | RED 3 - WHT 1 | Surrey, B.C. |
54 | 6:00 p.m. | 7:00 p.m. | Midget | RED 0 - WHT 3 | Surrey, B.C. |
55 | 7:00 p.m. | 8:00 p.m. | Senior | RED 0 - WHT 2 | Surrey, B.C. |