Contact Hockey Canada

Past Hockey Canada Officers


Past members of the Hockey Canada Board of Directors are have come from all walks of life. These men and women were elected by their respective Members (branches) to help grow the game on the local and national level. The Hockey Canada Board of Directors are volunteers who have graciously devote their time and energy to the betterment of the game of hockey from coast to coast to coast.

2018-19

Chair of the Board: Michael Brind'Amour (Saint-Charles-Borromée, Que.)
Director: Randy Henderson (Prince George, B.C.)
Director: Al Hubbs (Indian Head, Sask.)
Director: Kirk Lamb (Calgary, Alta.)
Director: Réal Langlais (Delson, QC)
Director: Randy Pulsifer (Tantallon, N.S.)
Director: Ed Pupich (Schumacher, Ont.)
Director: Barry Reynard (Dawson Creek, B.C.)
Director: Goops Wooldridge (Milton Station, PEI)
Chief Executive Officer: Tom Renney (Cranbrook, B.C.)

2017-18

Chair of the Board: Joe Drago (Sudbury, Ont.)
Director: Michael Brind'Amour (Saint-Charles-Borromée, Que.)
Director: John Clements (Burlington, Ont.)
Director: Réal Langlais (Delson, QC)
Director: Al Hubbs (Indian Head, Sask.)
Director: Goops Wooldridge (Milton Station, PEI)
Director: Randy Pulsifer (Tantallon, N.S.)
Director: Ed Pupich (Schumacher, Ont.)
Director: Barry Reynard (Dawson Creek, B.C.)
Chief Executive Officer: Tom Renney (Cranbrook, B.C.)

2016-17

Chair of the Board: Joe Drago (Sudbury, Ont.)
Director: Michael Brind'Amour (Saint-Charles-Borromée, Que.)
Director: John Clements (Burlington, Ont.)
Director: Réal Langlais (Delson, QC)
Director: Al Hubbs (Indian Head, Sask.)
Director: Goops Wooldridge (Milton Station, PEI)
Director: Randy Pulsifer (Tantallon, N.S.)
Director: Ed Pupich (Schumacher, Ont.)
Director: Barry Reynard (Dawson Creek, B.C.)
President: Tom Renney (Cranbrook, B.C.)

2015-16

Chair of the Board: Joe Drago (Sudbury, Ont.)
Director: Michael Brind'Amour (Saint-Charles-Borromée, Que.)
Director: John Clements (Burlington, Ont.)
Director: Réal Langlais (Delson, QC)
Director: Al Hubbs (Indian Head, Sask.)
Director: Goops Wooldridge (Milton Station, PEI)
Director: Randy Pulsifer (Tantallon, N.S.)
Director: Ed Pupich (Schumacher, Ont.)
Director: Barry Reynard (Dawson Creek, B.C.)
President: Tom Renney (Cranbrook, B.C.)

2014-15

Chair of the Board: Joe Drago (Sudbury, Ont.)
Past-Chair: Jim Hornell (Grand Falls, N.L./T.-N.L.)
Director: Michael Brind'Amour (Saint-Charles-Borromée, Que.)
Director: John Clements (Burlington, Ont.)
Director: Dean Filane-Figliomeni (Schreiber, Ont.)
Director: Al Hubbs (Indian Head, Sask.)
Director: Karen Phibbs (London, Ont.)
Director: Randy Pulsifer (Tantallon, N.S.)
Director: Ed Pupich (Schumacher, Ont.)
Director: Barry Reynard (Dawson Creek, B.C.)
President: Tom Renney (Cranbrook, B.C.)

2013-14

Chair of the Board: Jim Hornell (Grand Falls, N.L./T.-N.L.)
Past-Chair/Président sortant: Michael Bruni (Calgary, Alta./Alb.)
Executive Vice Chair/Président: Joe Drago (Sudbury, Ont.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Michael Brind'Amour (Saint-Charles-Borromée, Que./Qc)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Terry Ledingham (Bon Accord, Alta./Alb)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Karen Phibbs (London, Ont.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Ed Pupich (Schumacher, Ont.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Barry Reynard (Dawson Creek, B.C./C.-B.)
President/Président: Bob Nicholson (Calgary, Alta./Alb.)

2011-13

Chair of the Board: Michael Bruni (Calgary, Alta./Alb.)
Past-Chair/Président sortant: Ken Corbett (Carleton Place, Ont.)
Executive Vice Chair/Président: Jim Hornell (Grand Falls, N.L./T.-N.L.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Claude Allain (Gatineau, Que./Qc
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Michael Brind'Amour (Saint-Charles-Borromée, Que./Qc)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Joe Drago (Sudbury, Ont.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Terry Ledingham (Bon Accord, Alta./Alb)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Ed Pupich (Schumacher, Ont.)
President/Président: Bob Nicholson (Calgary, Alta./Alb.)

2009-11

Chair of the Board: Ken Corbett (Carleton Place, Ont.)
Past-Chair/Président sortant: Rene Marcil (Trois Rivières, Que./Qc) 
Executive Vice Chair/Président: Mike Bruni (Calgary, Alta./Alb.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Claude Allain (Gatineau, Que./Qc)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Jim Hornell (Swift Current, Sask.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Terry Ledingham (Bon Accord, Alta./Alb)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Ed Pupich (Schumacher, Ont.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Marcel Redekop (Herbert, Sask.)
President/Président: Bob Nicholson (Calgary, Alta./Alb.)

2007-09

Chair of the Board:Ken Corbett (Carleton Place, Ont.)
Past-Chair/Président sortant: René Marcil (Trois Rivières, Que./Qc)
Executive Vice-Chair/Vice-président directeur: Ken Corbett (Carleton Place, Ont.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Marcel Redekop (Herbert, Sask.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Mike Bruni (Calgary, Alta./Alb.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Jim Hornell (Swift Current, Sask.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Claude Allain (Gatineau, Que./Qc)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Ed Pupich (Schumacher, Ont.)
President/Président: Bob Nicholson (Calgary, Alta./Alb.)

2005-07

Chair of the Board: René Marcil (Trois Rivières, Que./Qc)
Past-Chair/Président sortant: Allan Matthews (Williams Lake, B.C./C.-B.)
Executive Vice-Chair/Vice-président directeur: Al Morris (Wiarton, Ont.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Marcel Redekop (Herbert, Sask.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Ken Corbett (Carleton Place, Ont.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Mike Bruni (Calgary, Alta./Alb.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Jim Hornell (Grand Falls-Windsor, N.L./T.-N.-L.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Claude Allain (Gatineau, Que./Qc)
President/Président: Bob Nicholson (Calgary, Alta./Alb.)

2003-05

Chair of the Board: Allan Matthews (Williams Lake, B.C./C.-B.)
Past-Chair/Président sortant: Sheldon Lanchbery (Deloraine, Man.)
Executive Vice-Chair/Vice-président directeur: René Marcil (St-Louis-de-France, Que./Qc)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Al Morris (Wiarton, Ont.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Ken Corbett (Carleton Place, Ont.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Marcel Redekop (Herbert, Sask.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Mike Bruni (Calgary, Alta./Alb.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Jim Hornell (Grand Falls-Windsor, N.L./T.-N.-L.)
President/Président: Bob Nicholson (Calgary, Alta./Alb.)

2001-03

Chair of the Board: Sheldon Lanchbery (Deloraine, Man.)
Past-Chair/Président sortant: Wayne Russell (St.John's N.L.)
Executive Vice-Chair/Vice-président directeur: Allan Matthews -Williams Lake, B.C./C.-B.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Jed Ritcey (Truro, N.S./N.-É.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: René Marcil (St-Louis-de-France, Que./Qc)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Al Morris (Wiarton, Ont.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Ken Corbett (Carleton Place, Ont.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Marcel Redekop (Herbert, Sask.)
President/Président: Bob Nicholson (Calgary, Alta./Alb.)

2000-01

Chair of the Board: Wayne Russell (St.John's N.L.)
Past-Chair/Président sortant: Bob MacKinnon (Oakville, Ont.)
Executive Vice-Chair/Vice-président directeur: Sheldon Lanchbery -Deloraine, Man.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Allan Matthews (Williams Lake, B.C./C.-B.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Don Brown (Kanata, Ont.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Jed Ritcey (Truro, N.S./N.-É.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: René Marcil (St-Louis-de-France, Que./Qc)
President/Président: Bob Nicholson (Calgary, Alta./Alb.)

1999-00

Chair/Président: Bob MacKinnon (Oakville, Ont.)
Past-Chair/Président sortant: Frank Lento (Fernie, B.C./C.-B.)
Executive Vice-Chair/Vice-président directeur: Wayne Russell (St. John's, N.L./T.-N.-L.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Sheldon Lanchbery -Deloraine, Man.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Allan Matthews -Williams Lake, B.C./C.-B.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Don Brown (Kanata, Ont.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Jed Ritcey (Halifax, N.S./N.-É.)
President/Président: Bob Nicholson (Calgary, Alta./Alb.)

1998-99

Chair/Président: Bob MacKinnon (Oakville, Ont.)
Past-Chair/Président sortant: Frank Lento (Fernie, B.C./C.-B.)
Executive Vice-Chair/Vice-président directeur: Wayne Russell (St. John’s, N.L./T.-N.-L.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Sheldon Lanchbery (Delorane, Man.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Don Butorac (Oakville, Ont.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Allan Matthews (Williams Lake, B.C./C.-B.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Don Brown (Kanata, Ont.)
President/Président: Bob Nicholson (Calgary, Alta./Alb.)

1996-98

Chair/Président: Frank Lento (Fernie, B.C./C.-B.)
Past-Chair/Président sortant: Dr. Bill MacGillivary (Fredericton, N.B./N.-B.)
Executive Vice-Chair/Vice-président directeur: Bob MacKinnon (Oakville, Ont.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Sheldon Lanchbery (Deloraine, Man.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Don Butorac (Oakville, Ont.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Allan Matthews (Williams Lake, B.C./C.-B.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Wayne Russell (St. John's, N.L./T.-N.-L.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Michel Lagace (Montreal, Que./Qc)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Don Brown (Kanata, Ont.)
President/Président: Murray Costello (Ottawa, Ont.)

1995-96

Chair/Président: Frank Lento (Fernie, B.C./C.-B.)
Past-Chair/Président sortant: Dr. Bill MacGillivary (Fredericton, N.B./N.-B.)
Executive Vice-Chair/Vice-président directeur: Bob MacKinnon (Oakville, Ont.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Joe Richard (Saint John, N.B./N.-B.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Cecil Taylor (Charlottetown, P.E.I./Î.-P.-É.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Allan Matthews -Williams Lake, B.C./C.-B.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Wayne Russell (St. John's, N.L./T.-N.-L.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Michel Lagace (Montreal, Que./Qc)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Ian MacDonald (North York, Ont.)
President/Président: Murray Costello (Ottawa, Ont.)

1994-95

Chair/Président: Dr. Bill MacGillivary (Fredericton, N.B./N.-B.)
Past-Chair/Président sortant: Frank Libera (Richmond, Ont.)
Executive Vice-Chair/Vice-président directeur: Frank Lento (Fernie, B.C./C.-B.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Bob MacKinnon (Oakville, Ont.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Joe Richard (Saint John, N.B./N.-B.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Cecil Taylor (Charlottetown, P.E.I./Î.-P.-É.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Real Cyr (St-Leonard, Que./Qc)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Don Butorac (Oakville, Ont.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Michel Lagace (Montreal, Que./Qc)
President/Président: Murray Costello (Ottawa, Ont.)

1993-94

Chair/Président: Dr. Bill MacGillivary (Fredericton, N.B./N.-B.)
Past-Chair/Président sortant: Frank Libera (Richmond, Ont.)
Executive Vice-Chair/Vice-président directeur: Joe Richard (Saint John, N.B./N.-B.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Frank Lento (Fernie, B.C./C.-B.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Bob MacKinnon (Oakville, Ont.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Cecil Taylor (Charlottetown, P.E.I./Î.-P.-É.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Réal Cyr (Boucherville, Que./Qc)
President/Président: Murray Costello (Ottawa, Ont.)

1991-93

Chair/Président: Frank Libera (Richmond, Ont.)
Past-Chair/Président sortant: Ed O'Doherty (Arvida, Que./Qc)
Executive Vice-Chair/Vice-président directeur: Dr. Bill MacGillivary (Fredericton, N.B./N.-B.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Frank Lento (Fernie, B.C./C.-B.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Joe Richard (Saint John, N.B./N.-B.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Bob MacKinnon (Oakville, Ont.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Cecil Taylor (Charlottetown, P.E.I./Î.-P.-É.)
President/Président: Murray Costello (Ottawa, Ont.)

1990-91

Chair/Président: Ed O'Doherty (Arvida, Que./Qc)
Past-Chair/Président sortant: Clair Sudsbury (Summerside, P.E.I./Î.-P.-É.)
Executive Vice-Chair/Vice-président directeur: Frank Libera (Richmond, Ont.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Jim Kinkley (Etobicoke, Ont.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Art O’Bryan (Nelson, B.C./C.-B.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Dr. Bill MacGillivary -Fredericton, N.B./N.-B.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Joe Richard (Rothesay, N.B./N.-B.)
President/Président: Murray Costello (Ottawa, Ont.)

1989-90

Chair/Président: Ed O'Doherty (Arvida, Que./Qc)
Past-Chair/Président sortant: Clair Sudsbury (Summerside, P.E.I./Î.-P.-É.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Frank Libera (Richmond, Ont.)
Chair, Senior: Art O'Bryan (Nelson, B.C./C.-B.)
Chair, Junior: Howard Stevenson (Lakefield, Ont.)
Chair, Minor: Joe Richard (Rothesay, N.B./N.-B.)
Chair, Finance: Jim Kinkley (Etobicoke, Ont.)
President/Président: Murray Costello (Ottawa, Ont.)

1987-89

Chair/Président: Clair Sudsbury (Summerside, P.E.I./Î.-P.-É.)
Past-Chair/Président sortant: Brian Wakelin (St. John's, N.L./T.-N.-L.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Ed O'Doherty (Arvida, Que./Qc)
Chair, Senior: Art O'Bryan (Nelson, B.C./C.-B.)
Chair, Junior: Howard Stevenson (Lakefield, Ont.)
Chair, Minor: Jim Kinkley (Etobicoke, Ont.)
Chair, Finance: Frank Libera (Richmond, Ont.)
President/Président: Murray Costello (Ottawa, Ont.)
Executive Director/Directeur administratif: Hal Lewis (Ottawa, Ont.)

1985-87

Chair/Président: Brian Wakelin (St. John's, N.L./T.-N.-L.)
Past-Chair/Président sortant: Roland Mercier (Québec, Que./Qc)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Clair Sudsbury (Summerside, P.E.I./Î.-P.-É.)
Chair, Senior: Art O'Bryan-Nelson, B.C./C.-B.)
Chair, Junior: Ed O'Doherty (Jonquière, Que./Qc)
Chair, Minor: Jim Kinkley (Etobicoke, Ont.)
Chair, Finance: Frank Libera (Richmond, Ont.)
President/Président: Murray Costello (Ottawa, Ont.)
Executive Director/Directeur administratif: Hal Lewis (Ottawa, Ont.)

1984-85

Chair/Président: Roland Mercier (Québec, Que./Qc)
Past-Chair/Président sortant: Frank McKinnon (Carman, Man.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Brian Wakelin (St. John's, N.L./T.-N.-L.)
Chair, Senior: Doug McKenzie (Edmonton, Alta./Alb.)
Chair, Junior: Ed O'Doherty (Jonquière, Que./Qc)
Chair, Minor: Jim Kinkley (Toronto, Ont.)
Chair, Finance: Clair Sudsbury (Summerside, P.E.I./Î.-P.-É.)
President/Président: Murray Costello (Ottawa, Ont.)
Executive Director/Directeur administratif: Hal Lewis (Ottawa, Ont.)

1982-84

Chair/Président: Roland Mercier (Québec, Que./Qc)
Past-Chair/Président sortant: Frank McKinnon (Carman, Man.)
Vice Chair/Président: Larry Bellisle (Penetang, Ont.)
Chair, Sr.Int. & Adult: Doug McKenzie (Edmonton, Alta./Alb.)
Chair, Junior: Ed O'Doherty (Jonquière, Que./Qc)
Chair, Minor: Brian Wakelin (St. John's, N.L./T.-N.-L.)
Chair, Finance: Clair Sudsbury (Summerside, P.E.I./Î.-P.-É.)
President/Président: Murray Costello (Ottawa, Ont.)
Executive Director/Directeur administratif: Hal Lewis (Ottawa, Ont.)

1981-82

Chair/Président: Clarence (Tubby) Schmalz (Died in office) (Walkerton, Ont.)
Chair/Président: Frank McKinnon (Carman, Man.)
Vice Chair/Président: Roland Mercier (Québec, Que./Qc)
Chair, Sr.Int. & Adult: Claude MacKinnon (Saint John, N.B./N.-B.)
Chair, Junior: Ed O'Doherty (Arvida, Que./Qc)
Chair, Minor: Brian Wakelin (St. John's, N.L./T.-N.-L.)
Chair, Finance: Clair Sudsbury (Summerside, P.E.I./Î.-P.-É.)
President/Président: Murray Costello (Ottawa, Ont.)
Executive Director/Directeur administratif: Hal Lewis (Ottawa, Ont.)

1979-81

Chair/Président: Frank McKinnon (Carman, Man.)
Past-Chair/Président sortant: Gordon Renwick (Cambridge, Ont.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Clarence (Tubby) Schmalz (Walkerton, Ont.)
Chair, Sr. Int. & Adult: Ron Wallace (Saskatoon, Sask.)
Chair, Junior: Roland Mercier (Québec, Que./Qc)
Chair, Minor: Brian Wakelin (St. John's, N.L./T.-N.-L.)
Vice-Chairman at Large: Ron Chalmers (The Pas, Man.)
President/Président: Murray Costello (Ottawa, Ont.)
Executive Director/Directeur administratif: Hal Lewis (Ottawa, Ont.)

1977-79

President: Gordon Renwick (Cambridge, Ont.)
Past President: Don Johnson (St. John's, N.L./T.-N.-L.)
Vice-President: Frank McKinnon (Carman, Man.)
Vice-President, Senior Int.: Ron Wallace (Saskatoon, Sask.)
Vice-President, Junior: Roland Mercier (Québec, Que./Qc)
Vice-President, Minor: Cliffe Phillips (Newmarket, Ont.)
Vice-President at Large: Norm Saunders (Brockville, Ont.)
Executive Director/Directeur administratif: David Branch (Ottawa, Ont.)

1976-77

President: Don Johnson (St. John's, N.L./T.-N.-L.)
Past President: Jack Devine (Belleville, Ont.)
First Vice-President: Gordon Renwick (Cambridge, Ont.)
Vice-President, Senior Int.: Frank McKinnon (Carman, Man.)
Vice-President, Junior: Roland Mercier (Québec, Que./Qc)
Vice-President, Minor: Cliffe Phillips (Newmarket, Ont.)
Vice-President at Large: Marcel Robert (Québec, Que./Qc)
Executive Director/Directeur administratif: Gordon Juckes (Ottawa, Ont.)

1975-76

President: Don Johnson (St. John's, N.L./T.-N.-L.)
Past President: Jack Devine (Belleville, Ont.)
First Vice-President: Gordon Renwick (Cambridge, Ont.)
Vice-President, Sr. Int.: Frank McKinnon (Carman, Man.)
Vice-President, Junior: Roland Mercier (Québec, Que./Qc)
Vice-President, Minor: T.B. McCormack (Thunder Bay, Ont.)
Vice-President at Large: Marcel Robert (Ottawa, Ont.)
Executive Director/Directeur administratif: Gordon Juckes (Ottawa, Ont.)

1973-75

President: Jack Devine (Belleville, Ont.)
Past President: J.J. Kryczka (Calgary, Alta./Alb.)
First Vice-President: Don S. Johnson (St. John's, N.L./T.-N.-L.)
Vice-President, Senior & Int.: Gordon Renwick (Cambridge, Ont.)
Vice-President, Junior: Roland Mercier (Québec, Que./Qc)
Vice-President, Minor: T.B. McCormack (Thunder Bay, Ont.)
Executive Director/Directeur administratif: Gordon Juckes (Ottawa, Ont.)

1971-73

President: J.J. Kryczka (Calgary, Alta./Alb.)
Past President: Earl Dawson (Winnipeg, Man.)
First Vice-President: Jack Devine (Belleville, Ont.)
Vice-President, Senior & Int.: Don S. Johnson (St. John's, N.L./T.-N.-L.)
Vice-President, Junior: Roland Mercier (Québec, Que./Qc)
Vice-President, Minor: T.B. McCormack (Thunder Bay, Ont.)
Executive Director/Directeur administratif: Gordon Juckes (Ottawa, Ont.)

1970-71

President: Earl Dawson (Rivers, Man.)
Past President: Fred Page (North Vancouver, B.C./C.-B.)
First Vice-President: J.J. Kryczka (Calgary, Alta./Alb.)
Vice-President, Senior: Don S. Johnson (St. John's, N.L./T.-N.-L.)
Vice-President, Junior: Jack Devine (Belleville, Ont.)
Vice-President, Minor: T.B. McCormack (Thunder Bay, Ont.)
Executive Director/Directeur administratif: Gordon Juckes (Ottawa, Ont.)

1969-70

President: Earl Dawson (Rivers, Man.)
Past President: Fred Page (North Vancouver, B.C./C.-B.)
First Vice-President: J.J. Kryczka (Calgary, Alta./Alb.)
Vice-President, Senior: Henry Crochetière (Sherbrooke, Que./Qc)
Vice-President, Junior: Jack Devine (Belleville, Ont.)
Vice-President, Minor: Don Stynsky (North Battleford, Sask.)
Executive Director/Directeur administratif: Gordon Juckes (Winnipeg, Man.)

1968-69

President: Lloyd Pollock (Windsor, Ont.)
Past President: Fred Page (North Vancouver, B.C./C.-B.)
Vice-President: Earl Dawson (Rivers, Man.)
Director: Leo Atwell (Nelson, B.C./C.-B.)
Director: Alfred E. Taylor (North Gower, Ont.)
Executive Director/Directeur administratif: Gordon Juckes (Winnipeg, Man.)

1966-68

President: Fred Page (Vancouver, B.C./C.-B.)
Past President: Lionel Fleury (Québec, Que./Qc)
First Vice-President: Lloyd Pollock (Windsor, Ont.)
Second Vice-President: Earl Dawson (Rivers, Man.)
Registrar-Treasurer: Gordon Juckes (Melville, Sask.)
Secretary-Manager: Gordon Juckes (Melville, Sask.)

1964-66

President: Lionel Fleury (Québec, Que./Qc)
Past President: A.T. Potter (Edmonton, Alta./Alb.)
First Vice-President: Fred Page (Port Arthur, Ont.)
Second Vice-President: Lloyd Pollock (Windsor, Ont.)
Registrar-Treasurer: Gordon Juckes (Melville, Sask.)
Secretary-Manager: Gordon Juckes (Melville, Sask.)

1962-64

President: A.T. Potter (Edmonton, Alta./Alb.)
Past President: Jack Roxburgh (Simcoe, Ont.)
First Vice-President: Lionel Fleury (Québec, Que./Qc)
Second Vice-President: Fred Page (Port Arthur, Ont.)
Registrar-Treasurer: Gordon Juckes (Melville, Sask.)
Secretary-Manager: Gordon Juckes (Melville, Sask.)

1960-62

President: Jack Roxburgh (Simcoe, Ont.)
Past President: Robert Lebel (Chambly, Que./Qc)
First Vice-President: A.T. Potter (Edmonton, Alta./Alb.)
Second Vice-President: Lionel Fleury (Québec, Que./Qc)
Registrar-Treasurer: Gordon Juckes (Melville, Sask.)
Secretary-Manager: Gordon Juckes (Melville, Sask.)

1959-60

President: Gordon Juckes (Melville, Sask.)
Past President: Robert Lebel (Chambly, Que./Qc)
First Vice-President: J.M. Roxburgh (Simcoe, Ont.)
Second Vice-President: A.T. Potter (Edmonton, Alta./Alb.)
Registrar-Treasurer: W.A. Hewitt (Toronto, Ont.)
Secretary-Manager: G.S. Dudley (Midland, Ont.)

1957-59

President: Robert Lebel (Chambly, Que./Qc)
Past President: James A Dunn (Winnipeg, Man.)
First Vice-President: Gordon Juckes (Melville, Sask.)
Second Vice-President: J.M. Roxburgh (Simcoe, Ont.)
Registrar-Treasurer: W.A. Hewitt (Toronto, Ont.)
Secretary-Manager: G.S. Dudley (Midland, Ont.)

1955-57

President: James A. Dunn (Winnipeg, Man.)
Past President: W.B. George (Kemptville, Ont.)
First Vice-President: Robert Lebel (Chambly, Que./Qc)
Second Vice-President: Gordon Juckes (Melville, Sask.)
Registrar-Treasurer: W.A. Hewitt (Toronto, Ont.)
Secretary-Manager: G.S. Dudley (Midland, Ont.)

1952-55

President: W.B. George (Kemptville, Ont.)
Past President: D.G. Grimston (New Westminster, B.C./C.-B.)
First Vice-President: James A. Dunn (Winnipeg, Man.)
Second Vice-President: W.A. Duranceau (Montreal, Que./Qc)
Registrar-Treasurer: W.A. Hewitt (Toronto, Ont.)
Secretary-Manager: G.S. Dudley (Midland, Ont.)

1950-52

President: D.G. Grimston (New Westminster, B.C./C.-B.)
Past President: A.W. Pickard (Regina, Sask.)
First Vice-President: W.B. George (Kemptville, Ont.)
Second Vice-President: James A. Dunn (Winnipeg, Man.)
Registrar-Treasurer: W.A. Hewitt (Toronto, Ont.)
Secretary-Manager: G.S. Dudley (Midland, Ont.)

1948-50

President: A.W. Pickard (Regina, Sask.)
Past President: Hanson Dowell (Middleton, N.S./N.-É.)
First Vice-President: D.G. Grimston (New Westminster, B.C./C.-B.)
Second Vice-President: W.B. George (Kemptville, Ont.)
Registrar-Treasurer: W.A. Hewitt (Toronto, Ont.)
Secretary-Manager: G.S. Dudley (Midland, Ont.)

1947-48

President: A.W. Pickard (Regina, Sask.)
Past President: Hanson Dowell (Middleton, N.S./N.-É.)
First Vice-President: Norman Dawe (Verdun, Que./Qc)
Second Vice-President: D.G. Grimston (New Westminster, B.C./C.-B.)
Registrar-Treasurer: W.A. Hewitt (Toronto, Ont.)
Secretary-Manager: G.S. Dudley (Midland, Ont.)

1945-47

President: Hanson Dowell (Middleton, N.S./N.-É.)
Past President: Frank Sargent (Port Arthur, Ont.)
First Vice-President: A.W. Pickard (Regina, Sask.)
Second Vice-President: Norman Dawe (Verdun, Que./Qc)
Secretary: G.S. Dudley (Midland, Ont.)
Registrar-Treasurer: W.A. Hewitt (Toronto, Ont.)

1942-45

President: Frank Sargent (Port Arthur, Ont.)
Past President: Geo S. Dudley (Midland, Ont.)
First Vice-President: Hanson T. Dowell (Middleton, N.S./N.-É.)
Second Vice-President: A.W. Pickard (Regina, Sask.)
Secretary: F.H. Marples (Toronto, Ont.)
Registrar-Treasurer: W.A. Hewitt (Toronto, Ont.)

1940-42

President: Geo S. Dudley (Midland, Ont.)
Past President: Prof. W.G. Hardy (Edmonton, Alta./Alb.)
First Vice-President: Frank Sargent (Port Arthur, Ont.)
Second Vice-President: Hanson T. Dowell (Middleton, N.S./N.-É.)
Secretary: F.H. Marples (Toronto, Ont.)
Registrar-Treasurer: W.A. Hewitt (Toronto, Ont.)

1938-40

President: Prof. W.G. Hardy (Edmonton, Alta./Alb.)
Past President: Cecil Duncan (Ottawa, Ont.)
First Vice-President: Geo S. Dudley (Midland, Ont.)
Second Vice-President: Frank Sargent (Port Arthur, Ont.)
Secretary: F.H. Marples (Toronto, Ont.)
Registrar-Treasurer: W.A. Hewitt (Toronto, Ont.)

1936-38

President: Cecil Duncan (Ottawa, Ont.)
Past President: E.A. Gilroy (Portage la Prairie, Man.)
First Vice-President: Prof. W.G. Hardy (Edmonton, Alta./Alb.)
Second Vice-President: Geo S. Dudley (Midland, Ont.)
Secretary: F.H. Marples (Ottawa, Ont.)
Registrar-Treasurer: W.A. Hewitt (Toronto, Ont.)

1934-36

President and A.A.U. of C. Governor: E.A. Gilroy (Portage la Prairie, Ont.)
Past President: Frank C. Greenleaf (Montreal, Que./Qc)
First Vice-President: Cecil Duncan (Ottawa, Ont.)
Second Vice-President: Prof. W.G. Hardy (Edmonton, Alta./Alb.)
Secretary: F.H. Marples (Winnipeg, Man.)
Dominion Registrar-Treas.: W.A. Hewitt (Toronto, Ont.)

1932-34

President and A.A.U. of C. Governor: Frank C. Greenleaf (Montreal, Que./Qc)
Past President: J.W. Hamilton (Regina, Sask.)
First Vice-President: E.A. Gilroy (Portage la Prairie, Man.)
Second Vice-President: Cecil Duncan (Ottawa, Ont.)
Secretary: F.H. Marples (Winnipeg, Man.)
Dominion Registrar-Treas.: W.A. Hewitt (Toronto, Ont.)

1930-32

President and A.A.U. of C. Governor: J.W. Hamilton (Regina, Sask.)
Past President: W.A. Fry (Dunnville, Ont.)
First Vice-President: Frank C, Greenleaf (Montreal, Que./Qc)
Second Vice-President: E.A. Gilroy (Portage la Prairie, Man.)
Secretary: F.H. Marples (Winnipeg, Man.)
Dominion Registrar-Treas.: W.A. Hewitt (Toronto, Ont.)

1928-30

President and A.A.U. of C.Governor: W.A. Fry (Dunnville, Ont.)
Past President: Dr. F.E. Sandercock (Calgary, Alta./Alb.)
Vice-President: J.W. Hamilton (Regina, Sask.)
Secretary: F.H. Marples (Winnipeg, Man.)
Dominion Registrar Treas.: W.A. Hewitt (Toronto, Ont.)

1926-28

President: Dr. F.E. Sandercock (Calgary, Alta./Alb.)
Hon. President: S.P. Quilty (Ottawa, Ont.)
Vice-President: W.A. Fry (Dunnville, Ont.)
A.A.U. of C. Governor: R.C. Chambers (Fort William, Man.)
Hon. Secretary: F.H. Marples (Winnipeg, Man.)
Dominion Registrar Treas.: W.A. Hewitt (Toronto, Ont.)

1924-26

President: S.P. Quilty (Ottawa, Ont.)
Hon. President: W.B. Sexsmith (Portage la Prairie, Man.)
Vice-President: Dr. J.E. Sandercock (Calgary, Alta./Alb.)
A.A.U. of C. Governor: R.C. Chambers (Fort William, Man.)
Hon. Secs.: D.N. Gill and J.M. Dunn (Ottawa, Ont.)
Dominion Registrar Treas.: W.A. Hewitt (Toronto, Ont.)

1922-23

President: W.R. Sexsmith (Portage Prairie, Man.)
Hon. President: W.R. Granger (Montreal, Que./Qc)
Vice-President: S.P. Quilty (Ottawa, Ont.)
Hon. Sec. Treas.: F.H. Marples (Winnipeg, Man.)
A.A.U. of C. Governor: R.C. Chambers (Fort William, Ont.)
Registrar: W.A. Hewitt (Toronto, Ont.)

1921-22

President: W.R. Granger (Montreal, Que./Qc)
Hon. President: H.J. Sterling (Winnipeg, Man.)
Vice-President: Dr. H.O. McDiarmid (Brandon, Man.)
Hon. Sec. Treas.: W.J. Morrison (Montreal, Que./Qc)

1920-21

President: H.J. Sterling (Fort William, Ont.)
Hon. President: Frederick E. Betts (Saskatoon, Sask.)
Vice-President: W.G. Chester (Vancouver, B.C./C.-B.)
Hon. Sec. Treas.: H.E. James (Fort Williams, Ont.)

1919-20

President: Frederick E. Betts (Saskatoon, Sask.)
Hon. President: Capt. Jas T. Sutherland (Kingston, Ont.)
Vice-President: W.R. Granger (Montreal, Que./Qc)
Hon. Sec. Treas.: W.C. Bettschen (Regina, Sask.)

1915-19

President: Capt. Jas T. Sutherland (Kingston, Ont.)
(During the President's service overseas, Sheriff J.F. Paston, (Whitby, Ont.) acted as President)
Hon. President: Dr. W.F. Taylor (Winnipeg, Man.)
Vice-President: W.M. Van Valkenburg (Regina, Sask.)
Hon. Sec. Treas.: W.A. Hewitt (Toronto, Ont.)

1914-15

President: Dr. W.F. Taylor (Winnipeg, Man.)
Hon. President: J. Ross Robertson (Toronto, Ont.)
Vice-President: Francis Nelson (Toronto, Ont.)
Hon. Sec. Treas.: Claude C. Robertson (Winnipeg, Man.)

Videos
Photos
2018 TCAA: Hitting the links for hockey
With the support of 30 sponsors, 150 golfers braved the cold and took to the course Sept. 18 at the Lakeside Greens Golf Club in Chestermere, Alta.
2018 HCF: Canadian hockey gathers at gala
Hockey Canada Foundation Gala & Golf.
2018 HCF: Dreams Come True in London
The Hockey Canada Foundation partnered with the Ontario Hockey Federation, South London Neighbourhood Resource Centre and Neighbourhood Resource Association of Westminster Park to get 28 London-area kids into the game and on the ice through the Dreams Come True program.
2017 HCF: Dreams Come True in Dawson Creek
The Hockey Canada Foundation paid a visit to northern B.C. during the 2017 World Under-17 Hockey Challenge.