2016-17 National Men's Under-18 Team

Presented By

Schedule and Scores

2017 IIHF U18 World Championship

Filter by Team
Thursday, April 13, 2017
9:30 AM EDT
Gm#: 1
Rnd: Preliminary

ZS Poprad

Poprad
SVK

9:30 AM EDT
Gm#: 2
Rnd: Preliminary

ZS Spisska Nova Ves

Spisska Nova Ves
SVK

Summary
Share
1:30 PM EDT
Gm#: 3
Rnd: Preliminary

ZS Poprad

Poprad
SVK

Summary
Share
1:30 PM EDT
Gm#: 4
Rnd: Preliminary

ZS Spisska Nova Ves

Spisska Nova Ves
SVK

Summary
Share
Friday, April 14, 2017
1:30 PM EDT
Gm#: 5
Rnd: Preliminary

ZS Poprad

Poprad
SVK

Summary
Share
1:30 PM EDT
Gm#: 6
Rnd: Preliminary

ZS Spisska Nova Ves

Spisska Nova Ves
SVK

Summary
Share
Saturday, April 15, 2017
9:30 AM EDT
Gm#: 7
Rnd: Preliminary

ZS Poprad

Poprad
SVK

Summary
Share
9:30 AM EDT
Gm#: 8
Rnd: Preliminary

ZS Spisska Nova Ves

Spisska Nova Ves
SVK

Summary
Share
1:30 PM EDT
Gm#: 9
Rnd: Preliminary

ZS Poprad

Poprad
SVK

1:30 PM EDT
Gm#: 10
Rnd: Preliminary

ZS Spisska Nova Ves

Spisska Nova Ves
SVK

Summary
Share
Sunday, April 16, 2017
1:30 PM EDT
Gm#: 11
Rnd: Preliminary

ZS Poprad

Poprad
SVK

Summary
Share
1:30 PM EDT
Gm#: 12
Rnd: Preliminary

ZS Spisska Nova Ves

Spisska Nova Ves
SVK

Summary
Share
Monday, April 17, 2017
9:30 AM EDT
Gm#: 13
Rnd: Preliminary

ZS Poprad

Poprad
SVK

9:30 AM EDT
Gm#: 14
Rnd: Preliminary

ZS Spisska Nova Ves

Spisska Nova Ves
SVK

Summary
Share
1:30 PM EDT
Gm#: 15
Rnd: Preliminary

ZS Poprad

Poprad
SVK

Summary
Share
1:30 PM EDT
Gm#: 16
Rnd: Preliminary

ZS Spisska Nova Ves

Spisska Nova Ves
SVK

Summary
Share
Tuesday, April 18, 2017
9:30 AM EDT
Gm#: 17
Rnd: Preliminary

ZS Poprad

Poprad
SVK

9:30 AM EDT
Gm#: 18
Rnd: Preliminary

ZS Spisska Nova Ves

Spisska Nova Ves
SVK

Summary
Share
1:30 PM EDT
Gm#: 19
Rnd: Preliminary

ZS Poprad

Poprad
SVK

Summary
Share
1:30 PM EDT
Gm#: 20
Rnd: Preliminary

ZS Spisska Nova Ves

Spisska Nova Ves
SVK

Summary
Share
Thursday, April 20, 2017
5:30 AM EDT
Gm#: 21
Rnd: Relegation

ZS Spisska Nova Ves

Spisska Nova Ves
SVK

Summary
Share
7:30 AM EDT
Gm#: 22
Rnd: Quarter-Final

ZS Poprad

Poprad
SVK

9:30 AM EDT
Gm#: 23
Rnd: Quarter-Final

ZS Spisska Nova Ves

Spisska Nova Ves
SVK

11:30 AM EDT
Gm#: 24
Rnd: Quarter-Final

ZS Poprad

Poprad
SVK

1:30 PM EDT
Gm#: 25
Rnd: Quarter-Final

ZS Spisska Nova Ves

Spisska Nova Ves
SVK

Friday, April 21, 2017
11:30 AM EDT
Gm#: 26
Rnd: Relegation

ZS Spisska Nova Ves

Spisska Nova Ves
SVK

Summary
Share
Saturday, April 22, 2017
9:30 AM EDT
Gm#: 27
Rnd: Semifinal

ZS Poprad

Poprad
SVK

1:30 PM EDT
Gm#: 28
Rnd: Semifinal

ZS Poprad

Poprad
SVK

Sunday, April 23, 2017
7:30 AM EDT
Gm#: 29
Rnd: Relegation
* If Necessary

ZS Spisska Nova Ves

Spisska Nova Ves
SVK

Summary
Share
9:30 AM EDT
Gm#: 30
Rnd: Bronze

ZS Poprad

Poprad
SVK

1:30 PM EDT
Gm#: 31
Rnd: Gold

ZS Poprad

Poprad
SVK

Note:

Quarter-final match-ups will be A1-B4, A2-B3, B1-A4 and B2-A3 Relegation is a best-of-three series; if one team wins the first two games (21 and 26), the third game (29) will not be played

Due to restrictions around specific international events, complete game summaries are only available for Team Canada games.

We apologize for any inconvenience, and appreciate your support of Canada's national teams.