2016-17 National Men's Under-18 Team

Program of Excellence Goaltending Camp U17/U18/U20 Schedule
U17 Goalie Groupings
Group 1 Group 2 Group 3 Group 4
1 Alec MacDonald 42 Lucas Fitzpatrick 32 Jacob Ingham 34 Carl Stankowski
31 Cameron Lamour 44 Duncan McGovern 40 Donovan Buskey 45 Colten Ellis
33 Marshall Frappier 47 Alexis Gravel 53 Olivier Rodrigue 55 Kevin Mandolese
50 Matthew Thiessen 57 Nathan Torchia 70 Hunter Jones 72 Tanner Sheppard

U18/20 Goalie Groupings
Group 1 Group 2
1 Connor Ingram 29 Evan Fitzpatrick
20 Matthew Welsh 30 Alex D'Orio
31 Dylan Wells 32 Ian Scott
34 Jacob Stewart 33 Jordan Hollett
40 Michael DiPietro 35 Michael McNiven
44 Evan Cormier 42 Colton Point
45 Stuart Skinner 49 Joseph Raaymakers
51 Jacob McGrath 50 Zachary Sawchenko
60 Carter Hart 61 Kyle Jessiman

Time (MT) Event Teams Arena Location
Friday, June 10, 2016
16:00-17:15 Practice U18/U20 - Group 1 Markin MacPhail Centre – Rink A Calgary, Alta.
17:30-18:45 Practice U18/U20 – Group 2 Markin MacPhail Centre – Rink A Calgary, Alta.
19:00-19:50 Practice U17 – Group 1 Markin MacPhail Centre – Rink A Calgary, Alta.
19:35-20:25 Practice U17 - Group 2 Markin MacPhail Centre – Rink A Calgary, Alta.
20:45-21:35 Practice U17 – Group 3 Markin MacPhail Centre – Rink A Calgary, Alta.
21:20-22:10 Practice U17 – Group 4 Markin MacPhail Centre – Rink A Calgary, Alta.
Saturday, June 11, 2016
09:15-10:15 Practice U18/U20 Markin MacPhail Centre – Rink A Calgary, Alta.
10:30-11:15 Practice U17 – Group 2 Markin MacPhail Centre – Rink A Calgary, Alta.
11:00-11:45 Practice U17 - Group 1 Markin MacPhail Centre – Rink A Calgary, Alta.
12:00-12:45 Practice U17 – Group 4 Markin MacPhail Centre – Rink A Calgary, Alta.
12:35-13:20 Practice U17 – Group 3 Markin MacPhail Centre – Rink A Calgary, Alta.
13:45-15:00 Practice U18/U20 – Group 1 Markin MacPhail Centre – Rink A Calgary, Alta.
15:15-16:30 Practice U18/U20 – Group 2 Markin MacPhail Centre – Rink A Calgary, Alta.
15:30-16:10 Practice U17 – Group 2 Markin MacPhail Centre – Joan Snyder Arena Calgary, Alta.
15:55-16:40 Practice U17 – Group 1 Markin MacPhail Centre – Joan Snyder Arena Calgary, Alta.
17:00-17:40 Practice U17 – Group 4 Markin MacPhail Centre – Rink A Calgary, Alta.
17:25-18:05 Practice U17 – Group 3 Markin MacPhail Centre – Rink A Calgary, Alta.
Sunday, June 12, 2016
09:00-09:30 Practice U17 – Group TBD Markin MacPhail Centre – Joan Snyder Arena Calgary, Alta.
09:00-10:00 Practice U18/U20 – Group 1 Markin MacPhail Centre – Rink A Calgary, Alta.
09:30-10:00 Practice U17 – Group TBD Markin MacPhail Centre – Joan Snyder Arena Calgary, Alta.
11:15-11:45 Practice U17 – Group TBD Markin MacPhail Centre – Joan Snyder Arena Calgary, Alta.
11:15-12:15 Practice U18/U20 – Group 2 Markin MacPhail Centre – Rink A Calgary, Alta.
11:45-12:15 Practice U17 – Group TBD Markin MacPhail Centre – Joan Snyder Arena Calgary, Alta.
Videos
Photos
2017 U18WC: SWE 7 – CAN 3 (Quarter-final)
Canada downed in QFs at U18 worlds
2017 U18WC: FIN 6 – CAN 3 (Preliminary)
Entwistle had a goal and assist, but Canada dropped its prelim finale.
2017 U18WC: CAN 7 – SUI 3 (Preliminary)
Studnicka and Glass scored two apiece to lead Canada past the Swiss.
2017 U18WC: CAN 4 – SVK 3 OT (Preliminary)
Stelio Mattheos scored his second of the game in OT, and Canada survived a comeback to earn the win.
Close
Credit  
Recent News
Most Popular