2017 World Under-17 Hockey Challenge

Presented By

Schedule and Scores

2017 World Under-17 Hockey Challenge

Filter by Team
Sunday, November 5, 2017
2:30 PM MST
Gm#: 1
Rnd: Preliminary

Encana Events Centre
Dawson Creek, B.C.

Share
Add to Calendar 2017-11-05 16:30:00 2017-11-05 16:30:00 Canada Black (CAN-B) vs Canada White (CAN-W) Dawson Creek, B.C. America/Toronto Canada Black (CAN-B) vs Canada White (CAN-W)
2:30 PM MST
Gm#: 2
Rnd: Preliminary
Canada Red (CAN-R) CAN-R W 0 L 0 OTL 0
Finland (FIN) FIN W 0 L 0 OTL 0

North Peace Arena
Fort St. John, B.C.

Share
Add to Calendar 2017-11-05 16:30:00 2017-11-05 16:30:00 Canada Red (CAN-R) vs Finland (FIN) Fort St. John, B.C. America/Toronto Canada Red (CAN-R) vs Finland (FIN)
7:00 PM MST
Gm#: 3
Rnd: Preliminary

Encana Events Centre
Dawson Creek, B.C.

Share
Add to Calendar 2017-11-05 21:00:00 2017-11-05 21:00:00 United States (USA) vs Czech Republic (CZE) Dawson Creek, B.C. America/Toronto United States (USA) vs Czech Republic (CZE)
7:00 PM MST
Gm#: 4
Rnd: Preliminary
Russia (RUS) RUS W 0 L 0 OTL 0
Sweden (SWE) SWE W 0 L 0 OTL 0

North Peace Arena
Fort St. John, B.C.

Share
Add to Calendar 2017-11-05 21:00:00 2017-11-05 21:00:00 Russia (RUS) vs Sweden (SWE) Fort St. John, B.C. America/Toronto Russia (RUS) vs Sweden (SWE)
Monday, November 6, 2017
2:30 PM MST
Gm#: 5
Rnd: Preliminary

Encana Events Centre
Dawson Creek, B.C.

Share
Add to Calendar 2017-11-06 16:30:00 2017-11-06 16:30:00 Canada White (CAN-W) vs United States (USA) Dawson Creek, B.C. America/Toronto Canada White (CAN-W) vs United States (USA)
2:30 PM MST
Gm#: 6
Rnd: Preliminary
Finland (FIN) FIN W 0 L 0 OTL 0
Russia (RUS) RUS W 0 L 0 OTL 0

North Peace Arena
Fort St. John, B.C.

Share
Add to Calendar 2017-11-06 16:30:00 2017-11-06 16:30:00 Finland (FIN) vs Russia (RUS) Fort St. John, B.C. America/Toronto Finland (FIN) vs Russia (RUS)
7:00 PM MST
Gm#: 7
Rnd: Preliminary

Encana Events Centre
Dawson Creek, B.C.

Share
Add to Calendar 2017-11-06 21:00:00 2017-11-06 21:00:00 Czech Republic (CZE) vs Canada Black (CAN-B) Dawson Creek, B.C. America/Toronto Czech Republic (CZE) vs Canada Black (CAN-B)
7:00 PM MST
Gm#: 8
Rnd: Preliminary
Sweden (SWE) SWE W 0 L 0 OTL 0
Canada Red (CAN-R) CAN-R W 0 L 0 OTL 0

North Peace Arena
Fort St. John, B.C.

Share
Add to Calendar 2017-11-06 21:00:00 2017-11-06 21:00:00 Sweden (SWE) vs Canada Red (CAN-R) Fort St. John, B.C. America/Toronto Sweden (SWE) vs Canada Red (CAN-R)
Tuesday, November 7, 2017
12:00 AM MST
Gm#: 12
Rnd: Preliminary
Russia (RUS) RUS W 0 L 0 OTL 0
Canada Red (CAN-R) CAN-R W 0 L 0 OTL 0

North Peace Arena
Fort St. John, B.C.

Share
Add to Calendar 2017-11-07 02:00:00 2017-11-07 02:00:00 Russia (RUS) vs Canada Red (CAN-R) Fort St. John, B.C. America/Toronto Russia (RUS) vs Canada Red (CAN-R)
2:30 PM MST
Gm#: 9
Rnd: Preliminary

Encana Events Centre
Dawson Creek, B.C.

Share
Add to Calendar 2017-11-07 16:30:00 2017-11-07 16:30:00 Czech Republic (CZE) vs Canada White (CAN-W) Dawson Creek, B.C. America/Toronto Czech Republic (CZE) vs Canada White (CAN-W)
2:30 PM MST
Gm#: 10
Rnd: Preliminary
Sweden (SWE) SWE W 0 L 0 OTL 0
Finland (FIN) FIN W 0 L 0 OTL 0

North Peace Arena
Fort St. John, B.C.

Share
Add to Calendar 2017-11-07 16:30:00 2017-11-07 16:30:00 Sweden (SWE) vs Finland (FIN) Fort St. John, B.C. America/Toronto Sweden (SWE) vs Finland (FIN)
7:00 PM MST
Gm#: 11
Rnd: Preliminary

Encana Events Centre
Dawson Creek, B.C.

Share
Add to Calendar 2017-11-07 21:00:00 2017-11-07 21:00:00 United States (USA) vs Canada Black (CAN-B) Dawson Creek, B.C. America/Toronto United States (USA) vs Canada Black (CAN-B)
Thursday, November 9, 2017
2:30 PM MST
Gm#: 13
Rnd: Quarter-final

North Peace Arena
Fort St. John, B.C.

Share
Add to Calendar 2017-11-09 16:30:00 2017-11-09 16:30:00 TBD (TBD) vs TBD (TBD) Fort St. John, B.C. America/Toronto TBD (TBD) vs TBD (TBD)
2:30 PM MST
Gm#: 14
Rnd: Quarter-final

Encana Events Centre
Dawson Creek, B.C.

Share
Add to Calendar 2017-11-09 16:30:00 2017-11-09 16:30:00 TBD (TBD) vs TBD (TBD) Dawson Creek, B.C. America/Toronto TBD (TBD) vs TBD (TBD)
7:00 PM MST
Gm#: 15
Rnd: Quarter-final

North Peace Arena
Fort St. John, B.C.

Share
Add to Calendar 2017-11-09 21:00:00 2017-11-09 21:00:00 TBD (TBD) vs TBD (TBD) Fort St. John, B.C. America/Toronto TBD (TBD) vs TBD (TBD)
7:00 PM MST
Gm#: 16
Rnd: Quarter-final

Encana Events Centre
Dawson Creek, B.C.

Share
Add to Calendar 2017-11-09 21:00:00 2017-11-09 21:00:00 TBD (TBD) vs TBD (TBD) Dawson Creek, B.C. America/Toronto TBD (TBD) vs TBD (TBD)
Friday, November 10, 2017
1:30 PM MST
Gm#: 17
Rnd: Placement

North Peace Arena
Fort St. John, B.C.

Share
Add to Calendar 2017-11-10 15:30:00 2017-11-10 15:30:00 TBD (TBD) vs TBD (TBD) Fort St. John, B.C. America/Toronto TBD (TBD) vs TBD (TBD)
2:30 PM MST
Gm#: 18
Rnd: Placement

Encana Events Centre
Dawson Creek, B.C.

Share
Add to Calendar 2017-11-10 16:30:00 2017-11-10 16:30:00 TBD (TBD) vs TBD (TBD) Dawson Creek, B.C. America/Toronto TBD (TBD) vs TBD (TBD)
6:00 PM MST
Gm#: 19
Rnd: Semifinal

North Peace Arena
Fort St. John, B.C.

Share
Add to Calendar 2017-11-10 20:00:00 2017-11-10 20:00:00 TBD (TBD) vs TBD (TBD) Fort St. John, B.C. America/Toronto TBD (TBD) vs TBD (TBD)
7:00 PM MST
Gm#: 20
Rnd: Semifinal

Encana Events Centre
Dawson Creek, B.C.

Share
Add to Calendar 2017-11-10 21:00:00 2017-11-10 21:00:00 TBD (TBD) vs TBD (TBD) Dawson Creek, B.C. America/Toronto TBD (TBD) vs TBD (TBD)
Saturday, November 11, 2017
2:30 PM MST
Gm#: 21
Rnd: Bronze

Encana Events Centre
Dawson Creek, B.C.

Share
Add to Calendar 2017-11-11 16:30:00 2017-11-11 16:30:00 L19 (L19) vs L20 (L20) Dawson Creek, B.C. America/Toronto L19 (L19) vs L20 (L20)
7:00 PM MST
Gm#: 22
Rnd: Gold

Encana Events Centre
Dawson Creek, B.C.

Share
Add to Calendar 2017-11-11 21:00:00 2017-11-11 21:00:00 W19 (W19) vs W20 (W20) Dawson Creek, B.C. America/Toronto W19 (W19) vs W20 (W20)