Horaire/Résultats/Alignements
Teams/Équipes
Group/Groupe A Group/Groupe B Group/Groupe C
JPN -Japan/Japon CAN - Canada/Canada FIN -Finland/Finlande
RUS -Russia/Russie CHN -China/Chine KAZ -Kazakhstan/Kazakhstan
USA - UnitedStates/États-Unis SWE -Sweden/Suède SUI -Switzerland/Suisse

 

Schedule/Results - Horaire/Résultats
Gm # Time (local) ET Game/Result Round Arena Location
No. Heure (locale) HE Match/Résultat Ronde Aréna Lieu
Saturday, April 4, 2009/le samedi 4 avril 2009
01 15:00 08:00 CHN 1- CAN 13 Préliminaire Arena 1 Hameenlinna, FIN
02 17:00 10:00 JPN 0 - USA8 Préliminaire Arena 2 Hameenlinna, FIN
03 19:00 12:00 KAZ 0 - FIN7 Préliminaire Arena 1 Hameenlinna, FIN
Sunday, April 5, 2009/le dimanche 5 avril 2009
04 15:00 08:00 RUS 3 - JPN1 Préliminaire Arena 1 Hameenlinna, FIN
05 17:00 10:00 SUI 1 - KAZ2 Préliminaire Arena 2 Hameenlinna, FIN
06 19:00 12:00 SWE 6 - CHN1 Préliminaire Arena 1 Hameenlinna, FIN
Monday, April 6, 2009/le lundi 6 avril 2009
07 12:00 05:00 USA 8 - RUS0 Préliminaire Arena 1 Hameenlinna, FIN
08 15:30 08:30 CAN 7 - SWE 0 Préliminaire Arena 1 Hameenlinna, FIN
09 19:00 12:00 FIN 6- SUI 3 Préliminaire Arena 1 Hameenlinna, FIN
Tuesday, April 7, 2009 - Day Off/le mardi 7 avril 2009 - Congé

Teams will be reseeded following Préliminaire round play. The first-place team in each group goes into Group 1, the second-place team in each group goes into Group 2, and the third-place team in each group goes into Group 3.

Teams/Équipes
Group/Groupe 1 Group/Groupe 2 Group/Groupe 3
  USA (A1)   RUS (A2)   JPN (A3)
  CAN (B1)   SWE (B2)   CHN (B3)
  FIN (C1)   KAZ (C2)   SUI (C3)

 

Schedule/Results - Horaire/Résultats
Gm # Time (local) ET Game/Result Round Arena Location
No. Heure (locale) HE Match/Résultat Ronde Aréna Lieu
Wednesday, April 8, 2009/le mercredi 8 avril 2009
10 15:00 08:00 SWE 9- KAZ 0 Playoff Arena 1 Hameenlinna, FIN
11 17:00 10:00 CHN 4- SUI 5 Relegation Arena 2 Hameenlinna, FIN
12 19:00 12:00 CAN 8 - FIN 0 Playoff Arena 1 Hameenlinna, FIN
Thursday, April 9, 2009/le jeudi 9 avril 2009
13 15:00 08:00 KAZ 2 - RUS9 Playoff Arena 1 Hameenlinna, FIN
14 17:00 10:00 SUI 3 - JPN2 Relegation Arena 2 Hameenlinna, FIN
15 19:00 12:00 FIN 0 - USA7 Playoff Arena 1 Hameenlinna, FIN
Friday, April 10, 2009/le vendredi 10 avril 2009
16 15:00 08:00 RUS 0 - SWE8 Playoff Arena 1 Hameenlinna, FIN
17 17:00 10:00 JPN 2 - CHN1 Relegation Arena 2 Hameenlinna, FIN
18 19:00 12:00 USA - CAN Playoff Arena 1 Hameenlinna, FIN
Saturday, April 11, 2009 - Day Off/le samedi 11 avril 2009 - Congé
Sunday, April 12, 2009/le dimanche 12 avril 2009
19 15:00 08:00 FIN 4 - SWE1 Bronze Arena 1 Hameenlinna, FIN
20 19:00 12:00 USA 4 - CAN 1 Gold/Or Arena 1 Hameenlinna, FIN

 

 

Exhibition Schedule/Results - Horaire/Résultats Hors Concours
Gm # Time (local) ET Game/Result Round Arena Location
No. Heure (locale) HE Match/Résultat Ronde Aréna Lieu
Saturday, March 28, 2009/le samedi 28 mars 2009
01 15:50 8:30 CAN 3 - Red Devils 1 Exhibition Red Devil Arena Malmi Jaahali, FIN
Sunday, March 29, 2009/le dimanche 29 mars 2009
02 17:00 10:00 CAN 8 - ESP 0 Exhibition Laaksolahti Arena Espoo, FIN
Monday, March 30, 2009 - Day Off/le lundi 30 mars 2009 - Congé
Tuesday, March 31, 2009/le mardi 31 mars 2009
03 18:30 11:30 CAN 3 - FIN 0 Exhibition Lempaala Arena Lempaala, FIN

 

Pour plus de renseignements, veuillez contacter:
Kalli Quinn Director, Female National Teams | Équipes nationales féminines