Horaire/Résultats/Alignements
Teams/Alignements
Group/Groupe A Group/Groupe B
CAN - Canada/Canada
RUS - Russia/Russie
CZE - Czech Republic/République tchèque
SUI - Switzerland/Suisse
FIN - Finland/Finlande
SWE - Sweden/Suède
GER - Germany/Allemagne
USA - United States/États-Unis

Schedule/Results - Horaire/Résultats
Gm # Time (Local/EST) Game/Result Round Arena Location
No. Heure (Locale/EST) Match/Résultat Ronde Aréna Lieu
Monday, January 7, 2008/le lundi 7 janvier 2008
01 16:00 SWE 4 - SUI 1 Préliminaire Norma Bush Arena Calgary, Alta.
02 16:15 USA 11 - RUS 0 Préliminaire Father David Bauer Arena Calgary, Alta.
03 19:30 FIN 2 - GER 4 Préliminaire Norma Bush Arena Calgary, Alta.
04 19:45 CAN 11 - CZE 2 Préliminaire Father David Bauer Arena Calgary, Alta.
Tuesday, January 8, 2008/le mardi 8 janvier 2008
05 16:00 SWE 14 - RUS 0 Préliminaire Norma Bush Arena Calgary, Alta.
06 16:15 SUI 0 - USA 11 Préliminaire Father David Bauer Arena Calgary, Alta.
07 19:30 FIN 3 - CZE 5 Préliminaire Norma Bush Arena Calgary, Alta.
08 19:45 GER 1 - CAN 10 Préliminaire Father David Bauer Arena Calgary, Alta.
Wednesday, January 9, 2008/le mercredi 9 janvier 2008
09 16:00 RUS 2 - SUI 6 Préliminaire Norma Bush Arena Calgary, Alta.
10 16:15 USA 6 - SWE 2 Préliminaire Father David Bauer Arena Calgary, Alta.
11 19:30 CZE 3 - GER 2 Préliminaire Norma Bush Arena Calgary, Alta.
12 19:45 CAN 17 - FIN 0 Préliminaire Father David Bauer Arena Calgary, Alta.
Thursday, January 10, 2008 - Day off/le jeudi 10 janvier 2008 - Congé
Friday, January 11, 2008/le vendredi 11 janvier 2008
13 16:00 GER 2 - RUS 1 Relégation Norma Bush Arena Calgary, Alta.
14 16:15 USA 8 - CZE 0 Demi-finale Father David Bauer Arena Calgary, Alta.
15 19:30 SUI 2 - FIN 7 Relégation Norma Bush Arena Calgary, Alta.
16 19:45 CAN 7 - SWE 1 Demi-finale Father David Bauer Arena Calgary, Alta.
Saturday, January 12, 2008/le samedi 12 janvier 2008
17 09:30 SUI 4 - RUS 1 7e Place Norma Bush Arena Calgary, Alta.
18 13:30 GER 4 - FIN 1 5e Place Norma Bush Arena Calgary, Alta.
19 16:00 SWE 2 - CZE 4 Bronze Father David Bauer Arena Calgary, Alta.
20 19:30 CAN 2 - USA 5 Gold/Or Father David Bauer Arena Calgary, Alta.