Horaire/Résultats
Final Standings/Classement finale
1. CZE 5. RUS 9. BLR 13. ITA
2. FIN 6. USA 10. AUT 14. UKR
3. SWE 7. SVK 11. LAT 15. FRA
4. CAN 8. SUI 12. NOR 16. JPN

Gm # Time Group Game/Result Round Location
No Heure Groupe Match/Résultat Ronde Lieu
Saturday, May 1, 1999/le samedi 1 mai 1999
01 14:00 A SVK 2 - CAN 3 Preliminary Hamar, NOR (Ol-Amfi)
02 14:00 C AUT 0 - CZE 7 Preliminary Oslo, NOR (Jordan Amfi)
03 18:00 A ITA 2 - NOR 5 Preliminary Hamar, NOR (Ol-Amfi)
04 18:00 C USA 7 - JPN 1 Preliminary Oslo, NOR (Jordan Amfi)
Sunday, May 2, 1999/le dimanche 2 mai 1999
05 14:00 B LAT 3 - SUI 5 Preliminary Oslo, NOR (Jordan Amfi)
06 14:00 D BLR 2 - RUS 2 Preliminary Hamar, NOR (Ol-Amfi)
07 18:00 B FRA 1 - SWE 4 Preliminary Oslo, NOR (Jordan Amfi)
08 18:00 D FIN 3 - UKR 1 Preliminary Hamar, NOR (Ol-Amfi)
Monday, May 3, 1999/le lundi 3 mai 1999
09 16:00 A ITA 4 - SVK 7 Preliminary Hamar, NOR (Ol-Amfi)
10 16:00 C CZE 12 - JPN 2 Preliminary Oslo, NOR (Jordan Amfi)
11 20:00 A CAN 4 - NOR 2 Preliminary Hamar, NOR (Ol-Amfi)
12 20:00 C USA 5 - AUT 2 Preliminary Oslo, NOR (Jordan Amfi)
Tuesday, May 4, 1999/le mardi 4 mai 1999
13 16:00 B LAT 8 - FRA 5 Preliminary Oslo, NOR (Jordan Amfi)
14 16:00 D RUS 4 - UKR 1 Preliminary Hamar, NOR (Ol-Amfi)
15 20:00 B SWE 6 - SUI 1 Preliminary Oslo, NOR (Jordan Amfi)
16 20:00 D FIN 4 - BLR 1 Preliminary Hamar, NOR (Ol-Amfi)
Wednesday, May 5, 1999/le mercredi 5 mai 1999
17 16:00 A CAN 5 - ITA 2 Preliminary Hamar, NOR (Ol-Amfi)
18 16:00 C CZE 4 - USA 3 Preliminary Oslo, NOR (Jordan Amfi)
19 20:00 A NOR 2 - SVK 8 Preliminary Hamar, NOR (Ol-Amfi)
20 20:00 C JPN 2 - AUT 4 Preliminary Oslo, NOR (Jordan Amfi)
Thursday, May 6, 1999/le jeudi 6 mai 1999
21 16:00 B SUI 6 - FRA 0 Preliminary Oslo, NOR (Jordan Amfi)
22 16:00 D UKR 1 - BLR 6 Preliminary Hamar, NOR (Ol-Amfi)
23 20:00 B SWE 4 - LAT 3 Preliminary Oslo, NOR (Jordan Amfi)
24 20:00 D RUS 3 - FIN 3 Preliminary Hamar, NOR (Ol-Amfi)
Friday, May 7, 1999/le vendredi 7 mai 1999
25 16:00 E SUI 2 - CAN 8 Qualification Hamar, NOR (Ol-Amfi)
26 16:00 F CZE 1 - RUS 6 Qualification Oslo, NOR (Jordan Amfi)
27 20:00 E FIN 4 - USA 3 Qualification Hamar, NOR (Ol-Amfi)
28 20:00 F SVK 1 - SWE 2 Qualification Oslo, NOR (Jordan Amfi)
Saturday, May 8, 1999/le samedi 8 mai 1999
29 14:00 G LAT 2 - AUT 5 Relegation Hamar, NOR (Ol-Amfi)
30 18:00 G BLR 2 - NOR 0 Relegation Hamar, NOR (Ol-Amfi)
Sunday, May 9, 1999/le dimanche 9 mai 1999
31 14:00 E FIN 5 - SUI 1 Qualification Hamar, NOR (Ol-Amfi)
32 14:00 F CZE 8 - SVK 2 Qualification Oslo, NOR (Jordan Amfi)
33 18:00 E CAN 4 - USA 1 Qualification Hamar, NOR (Ol-Amfi)
34 18:00 F SWE 4 - RUS 1 Qualification Oslo, NOR (Jordan Amfi)
Monday, May 10, 1999/le lundi 10 mai 1999
35 16:00 E CAN 2 - FIN 4 Qualification Hamar, NOR (Ol-Amfi)
36 16:00 F SVK 2 - RUS 2 Qualification Oslo, NOR (Jordan Amfi)
37 16:00 G BLR 3 - AUT 2 Relegation Lillehammer, NOR (Hakons Hall)
38 20:00 E USA 3 - SUI 0 Qualification Hamar, NOR (Ol-Amfi)
39 20:00 F CZE 2 - SWE 0 Qualification Oslo, NOR (Jordan Amfi)
40 20:00 G LAT 7 - NOR 1 Relegation Lillehammer, NOR (Hakons Hall)
Tuesday, May 11, 1999/le mardi 11 mai 1999
41 16:00 G BLR 2 - LAT 1 Relegation Lillehammer, NOR (Hakons Hall)
42 20:00 G NOR 0 - AUT 3 Relegation Lillehammer, NOR (Hakons Hall)
Wednesday, May 12, 1999/le mercredi 12 mai 1999
43 16:00 - FIN 3 - SWE 1 (0-0, 2-1, 1-0) Semi-Final (A1) Lillehammer, NOR (Hakons Hall)
44 20:00 - CZE 1 - CAN 2 (0-1, 0-1, 1-0) Semi-Final (B1) Lillehammer, NOR (Hakons Hall)
Thursday, May 13, 1999/le jeudi 13 mai 1999
45 16:00 - CAN 4 - CZE 6 (1-2, 1-1, 2-3) Semi-Final (B2) Lillehammer, NOR (Hakons Hall)
- 18:30 - CAN 0 - CZE 1 (0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-1) SF Tie Break Lillehammer, NOR (Hakons Hall)
46 20:00 - SWE 2 - FIN 1 (0-0, 1-0, 1-1) Semi-Final (A2) Lillehammer, NOR (Hakons Hall)
- 22:30 - SWE 0 - FIN 1 (0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-1) SF Tie Break Lillehammer, NOR (Hakons Hall)
Friday, May 14, 1999 - Day off/le vendredi 14 mai 1999 - Congé
Saturday, May 15, 1999/le samedi 15 mai 1999
47 14:00 - SWE 3 - CAN 2 (2-0, 1-0, 0-2) Bronze Medal Lillehammer, NOR (Hakons Hall)
48 19:00 - FIN 1 - CZE 3 (0-1, 0-1, 1-1) Gold Medal (1) Lillehammer, NOR (Hakons Hall)
Sunday, May 16, 1999/le dimanche 16 mai 1999
49 16:00 - CZE 1 - FIN 4 ( 0-2, 1-1, 0-1) Gold Medal (2) Lillehammer, NOR (Hakons Hall)
- 18:30 - CZE 1 - FIN 0 (0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 1-0) Gold Tie Break Lillehammer, NOR (Hakons Hall)
Pour plus de renseignements, veuillez contacter:
Brad Pascall Vice-President, Hockey Operations

ÉQUIPE CANADA