Horaire/Résultats/Alignements
Rosters/Alignements
Group/Groupe A (Angelholm, SWE) Group/Groupe B (Halmstad, SWE)
RUS FIN
CZE CAN
GER NOR
USA SVK
BLR SWE
Final Ranking/ Classement Final
1. États-Unis - Médaille d’or 6. Suède
2. Finlande - Médaille d argent 7. Slovaquie
3. Rép. tchèque - Médaille de bronze 8. Allemagne
4. Canada 9. Biélorussie
5. Russie 10. Norvège
   

* La Norvège et la Biélorussie sont reléguées à la Division 1. La Suisse et la Lettonie accèdent au Championnat mondial des moins de 18 ans 2007 de l’IIHF qui aura lieu en Finlande, en avril 2007.

# Time Game Group Location
No Heure Match Groupe Location
Sunday, April 9, 2006/dimanche le 9 avril 2006
Ex - CAN 2 - SWE 2 Hors-concour -
Monday, April 10, 2006/lundi le 10 avril 2006
Ex - CAN 8 - GER 1 Hors-concour Kungsbacka, SWE
Wednesday, April 12, 2006/mercredi le 12 avril 2006
01 16:00 CZE 4 - GER 2 A Angelholms, SWE (Angelholms Ishall)
02 16:00 SVK 1 - CAN 3 B Halmstad, SWE (Sannarpshallen)
03 19:45 RUS 2 - USA 4 A Angelholms, SWE (Angelholms Ishall)
04 19:45 SWE 5 - NOR 2 B Halmstad, SWE (Sannarpshallen)
Thursday, April 13, 2006/jeudi le 13 avril 2006
05 16:00 RUS 8 - BLR 0 A Angelholms, SWE (Angelholms Ishall)
06 16:00 NOR 2 - CAN 9 B Halmstad, SWE (Sannarpshallen)
07 19:45 GER 0 - USA 9 A Angelholms, SWE (Angelholms Ishall)
08 19:45 SVK 3 - FIN 6 B Halmstad, SWE (Sannarpshallen)
Friday, April 14, 2006/vendredi le 14 avril 2006
09 16:00 BLR 2 - CZE 5 A Angelholms, SWE (Angelholms Ishall)
10 16:00 FIN 4 - SWE 3 B Halmstad, SWE (Sannarpshallen)
Saturday, April 15, 2006/samedi le 15 avril 2006
11 16:00 GER 5 - RUS 9 A Angelholms, SWE (Angelholms Ishall)
12 16:00 NOR 2 - SVK 5 B Halmstad, SWE (Sannarpshallen)
13 19:45 USA 5 - CZE 0 A Angelholms, SWE (Angelholms Ishall)
14 19:45 CAN 0 - SWE 2 B Halmstad, SWE (Sannarpshallen)
Sunday, April 16, 2006/dimanche le 16 avril 2006
15 16:00 BLR 1 - GER 5 A Angelholms, SWE (Angelholms Ishall)
16 16:00 FIN 2 - NOR 1 B Halmstad, SWE (Sannarpshallen)
Monday, April 17, 2006/lundi le 17 avril 2006
17 16:00 CZE 0 - RUS 2 A Angelholms, SWE (Angelholms Ishall)
18 16:00 CAN 0 - FIN 0 B Halmstad, SWE (Sannarpshallen)
19 19:45 USA 12 - BLR 1 A Angelholms, SWE (Angelholms Ishall)
20 19:45 SWE 5 - SVK 2 B Halmstad, SWE (Sannarpshallen)
Tuesday, April 18, 2006 - day off/mercredi le 12 avril 2006 - congé
Wednesday, April 19, 2006/mercredi le 19 avril 2006
21 16:00 RUS 1 - CAN 4 Quarter-Final Angelholms, SWE (Angelholms Ishall)
22 16:00 GER 2 -  NOR 2 Relegation Halmstad, SWE (Sannarpshallen)
23 19:45 SWE 0 - CZE 3 Quarter-Final Angelholms, SWE (Angelholms Ishall)
24 19:45 SVK 0 - BLR 2 Relegation Halmstad, SWE (Sannarpshallen)
Thursday, April 20, 2006/jeudi le 20 avril 2006
25 16:00 FIN 3 - CAN 2 pro Semi-Final Angelholms, SWE (Angelholms Ishall)
26 16:00 BLR 6 - NOR 6 Relegation Halmstad, SWE (Sannarpshallen)
27 19:45 CZE 3 - USA 4 OT Semi-Final Angelholms, SWE (Angelholms Ishall)
28 19:45 GER 1 - SVK 2 Relegation Halmstad, SWE (Sannarpshallen)
Friday, April 21, 2006/vendredi le 21 avril 2006
29 19:00 RUS - SWE 5th/5e Place Angelholms, SWE (Angelholms Ishall)
Saturday, April 22, 2006/samedi le 22 avril 2006
30 14:00 CAN 1 - CZE 4 Bronze Angelholms, SWE (Angelholms Ishall)
31 18:00 USA 2 - FIN 1 Gold/Or Angelholms, SWE (Angelholms Ishall)

Playoffs and Relegation/Éliminatoires et relégation

Team 1-3 from first round group A and B are qualified for final round. In final round the games will decide places 1-6. Team A 2 play against B 3 in Quarter Final 1 and team B 2 play against A 3 in Quarter Final 2. Winner of the game A 2/B 3 are qualified for Semi Final 1 against team B 1. Winner of the game B 2/a 3 are qualified for Semi Final 2 against A 1.

First round teams at place 4-5 will play in the relegation round for places 7-10. These four teams bring with them points and results earned in the first round in the games between them.

Pour plus de renseignements, veuillez contacter:
Brad Pascall Vice-President, Hockey Operations