Horaire et Résultats

Teams
Group A Group B Group C

 CAN - Canada

 RUS - Russie  SWE - Suède
 USA - États-Unis  CZE - République tchèque  FIN - Finlande
 SUI - Suisse

 SVK - Slovaquie  BLR - Biélorussie
 NOR - Norvège
 LAT - Lettonie  GER - Allemagne

 

No. Heure (locale) Match/Résultat Grp Ronde Aréna Lieu
Tuesday, February 16, 2010/Mardi 16 février 2010
1 12:00 USA 3 - SUI 1 A Preliminaire Canada Hockey Place Vancouver, BC
2 16:30 CAN 8 - NOR 0 A Preliminaire Canada Hockey Place Vancouver, BC
3 21:00 RUS 8 - LAT 2 B Preliminaire Canada Hockey Place Vancouver, BC
Wednesday, February 17, 2010/Mercredi 17 février 2010
4 12:00 FIN 5 - BLR 1 C Preliminaire Canada Hockey Place Vancouver, BC
5 16:30 SWE 2 - GER 0 C Preliminaire Canada Hockey Place Vancouver, BC
6 21:00 CZE 3 - SVK 1 B Preliminaire Canada Hockey Place Vancouver, BC
Thursday, February 18, 2010/Jeudi 18 février 2010
7 12:00 USA 6 - NOR 1 A Preliminaire Canada Hockey Place Vancouver, BC
8 16:30 SUI 2 - CAN 3 (SO) A Preliminaire Canada Hockey Place Vancouver, BC
9 21:00 SVK 2 - RUS 1 (SO) B Preliminaire Canada Hockey Place Vancouver, BC
Friday, February 19, 2010/Vendredi 19 février 2010
10 12:00 BLR 2 - SWE 4 C Preliminaire Canada Hockey Place Vancouver, BC
11 16:30 CZE 5 - LAT 2 B Preliminaire Canada Hockey Place Vancouver, BC
12 21:00 FIN 5 - GER 0 C Preliminaire Canada Hockey Place Vancouver, BC
Saturday, February 20, 2010/Samedi 20 février 2010
13 12:00 NOR 4 - SUI 5 (OT) A Preliminaire Canada Hockey Place Vancouver, BC
14 16:30 LAT 0 - SVK 6 B Preliminaire Canada Hockey Place Vancouver, BC
15 21:00 GER 3 - BLR 5 C Preliminaire Canada Hockey Place Vancouver, BC
Sunday, February 21, 2010/Dimanche 21 février 2010
16 09:15 AM ET RUS 4 - CZE 2 B Preliminaire Canada Hockey Place Vancouver, BC
17 10:15 AM ET CAN 3 - USA 5 A Preliminaire Canada Hockey Place Vancouver, BC
18 01:15 PM ET SWE 3 - FIN 0 C Preliminaire Canada Hockey Place Vancouver, BC
Monday, February 22, 2010 - Day Off/Lundi 22 février 2010 - Congé
Tuesday, February 23, 2010/Mardi 23 février 2010
19 12:00 SUI 3 - BLR 2 - Qualification Canada Hockey Place Vancouver, BC
20 16:30 CAN 8 - GER 2 - Qualification Canada Hockey Place Vancouver, BC
21 19:00 CZE 3 - LAT 2 (OT) - Qualification UBC Thunderbird Arena Vancouver, BC
22 21:00 SVK 4 - NOR 3 - Qualification Canada Hockey Place Vancouver, BC
Wednesday, February 24, 2010/Mercredi 24 février 2010
23 12:00 USA 2 - SUI 0 - Quart de finale Canada Hockey Place Vancouver, BC
24 16:30 RUS 3 - CAN 7 - Quart de finale Canada Hockey Place Vancouver, BC
25 19:00 FIN 2 - CZE 0 - Quart de finale UBC Thunderbird Arena Vancouver, BC
26 21:00 SWE 3 - SVK 4 - Quart de finale Canada Hockey Place Vancouver, BC
Thursday, February 25, 2010 - Day Off/Jeudi 25 février 2010 - Congé
Friday, February 26, 2010/Vendredi 26 février 2010
27 12:00 USA 6 - FIN 1 - Demi-Final Canada Hockey Place Vancouver, BC
28 18:30 CAN 3 - SVK 2 - Demi-Final Canada Hockey Place Vancouver, BC
Saturday, February 27, 2010/Samedi 27 février 2010
29 19:00 FIN 5 - SVK 3 - Bronze Canada Hockey Place Vancouver, BC
Sunday, February 28, 2010/Dimanche 28 février 2010
30 12:15 USA 2 - CAN 3 OT - Gold/Or Canada Hockey Place Vancouver, BC