Horaire/Résultats/Alignements
Rosters/Alignements
Swiss Challenge Cup Deutschland Cup
Spengler Cup Lotto Cup
Nagano Cup Skoda Cup

Schedule/Results
Time (local) Game/Results Location
Deutschland Cup - Nov. 7-9, 2003
Wednesday, Nov. 5, 2003/ mercredi le 5 nov. 2003
16:00 SUI 1 CAN 2 (ex) Hannover, GER
Thursday, Nov. 6, 2003/ jeudi le 6 nov. 2003
16:00 GER 2 CAN 2 (ex) Hannover, GER
Friday, Nov. 7, 2003/ vendredi le 7 nov. 2003
16:00 SUI 5 CAN 3 Hannover, GER
20:00 GER 1 USA 4 Hannover, GER
Saturday, Nov. 8, 2003/ samedi le 8 nov. 2003
14:00 SUI vs GER Hannover, GER
18:00 USA 4 CAN 1 Hannover, GER
Sunday, Nov. 9, 2003/ dimanche le 9 nov. 2003
14:00 GER 1 CAN 2 Hannover, GER
18:00 USA vs SUI Hannover, GER
Lotto Cup - Dec. 16-20, 2003
Tuesday, Dec. 16, 2003/ mardi le 9 déc. 2003
16:30 CAN 5 CZE 1 Piestany, SVK
Thursday, Dec. 18, 2003/ jeudi le 18 déc. 2003
14:30 CAN 4 AUT 1 Piestany, SVK
Friday, Dec. 19, 2003/ vendredi le 19 déc. 2003
14:30 CAN 1 SUI 1 Piestany, SVK
Saturday, Dec. 20, 2003/ samedi le 20 déc. 2003
10:30 CAN vs SLV Piestany, SVK
Spengler Cup - Dec. 26-31, 2003
Friday, Dec. 26, 2003/ vendredi le 26 déc. 2003
15:30 Helsinki 1 HC Davos 4 Davos, SUI
20:45 CAN 3 Krefeld 2 Davos, SUI
Saturday, Dec. 27, 2003/ samedi le 27 déc. 2003
15:30 Krefeld 2 Helsinki 4 Davos, SUI
20:45 Yaroslavl 5 HC Davos 2 Davos, SUI
Sunday, Dec. 28, 2003/ dimanche le 28 déc. 2003
15:30 Krefeld 5 Yaroslavl 2 Davos, SUI
20:45 CAN 4 Helsinki 2 Davos, SUI
Monday, Dec. 29, 2003/ lundi le 29 déc. 2003
15:30 CAN 6 Yaroslavl 3 Davos, SUI
20:45 HC Davos vs Krefeld Davos, SUI
Tuesday, Dec. 30, 2003/ mardi le 30 déc. 2003
15:30 CAN 4 vs HC Davos 7 Davos, SUI
20:45 Yaroslavl vs Helsinki Davos, SUI
Wednesday, Dec. 31, 2003/ mercredi le 31 déc. 2003
12:00 CAN 7 HC Davos 4 (final) Davos, SUI
Nagano Cup - Feb. 4-8, 2004
Wednesday, Feb. 4, 2004/ mercredi le 4 fév. 2003
18:30 CAN 12 JPN Univ. All-Stars 5 Nagano, JPN
Friday, Feb. 6, 2004/ vendredi le 6 fév. 2003
14:00 CAN 4 KAZ 6 Nagano, JPN
18:00 RUS 5 JPN 1 Nagano, JPN
Saturday, Feb. 7, 2004/ samedi le 7 fév. 2003
12:00 CAN 1 RUS 11 Nagano, JPN
15:30 KAZ vs JPN Nagano, JPN
Sunday, Feb. 8, 2004/ dimanche le 8 fév. 2003
12:00 KAZ vs RUS Nagano, JPN
15:30 CAN 1 JPN 4 Nagano, JPN
Skoda Cup - Feb. 6-8, 2004
Tuesday, Feb. 3, 2004/ mardi le 3 fév. 2004
19:30 CAN 5 vs HUN 4 ex Szekesfehervar, HUN
Friday, Feb. 6, 2004/ vendredi le 6 fév. 2003
15:45 CAN 4 GER 0 Basel, SUI
19:30 SVK vs SUI Basel, SUI
Saturday, Feb. 7, 2004/ samedi le 7 fév. 2003
15:30 SUI vs GER Basel, SUI
19:45 CAN 1 SVK 2 Basel, SUI
Sunday, Feb. 8, 2004/ dimanche le 8 fév. 2003
12:00 GER vs SVK Basel, SUI
15:30 CAN 6 SUI 2 Basel, SUI
For more information:
Brad Pascall Vice-President, Hockey Operations