Horaire/Résultats/Alignements
Groupe A
Groupe B
CAN | Sélection | Dév. d'été RUS
USA CZE
FIN SWE
SUI SVK
NOR LAT
   

Group A: Vancouver, BC (PNE Coliseum) | Group B: Kelowna, Kamloops, BC


World Junior Championship/Championnat mondial junior
Gm # Time (local) Group Game Round Location
No Pt Heure (local) Groupe Partie Ronde Location
Monday, December 26, 2005/lundi le 26 décembre 2005
01 16:00 A FIN 1 - CAN 5 Préliminaire Coliseum
02 19:00 B LAT 1 - CZE 5 Préliminaire Kamloops
03 19:00 B SWE 1 - RUS 5 Préliminaire Kelowna
04 20:00 A NOR 2 - USA 11 Préliminaire Coliseum
Tuesday, December 27, 2005/mardi le 27 décembre 2005
05 19:00 A SUI 2 - NOR 0 Préliminaire Coliseum
06 19:00 B SVK 7 - LAT 4 Préliminaire Kelowna
Wednesday, December 28, 2005/mercredi le 28 décembre 2005
07 16:00 A CAN 4 - SUI 3 Préliminaire Coliseum
08 19:00 B CZE 2 - SWE 3 Préliminaire Kamlops
09 19:00 B RUS 6 - SVK 2 Préliminaire Kelowna
10 20:00 A USA 6 - FIN 5 Préliminaire Coliseum
Thursday, December 29, 2005/jeudi le 29 décembre 2005
11 16:00 A NOR 0 - CAN 4 Préliminaire Coliseum
12 19:00 B LAT 1 - RUS 3 Préliminaire Kamloops
Friday, December 30, 2005/vendredi le 30 décembre 2005
13 16:00 A USA 2 - SUI 2 Préliminaire Coliseum
14 19:00 B CZE 5 - SVK 3 Préliminaire Kelowna
15 19:00 B SWE 10 - LAT 2 Préliminaire Kamloops
16 20:00 A FIN 9 - NOR 1 Préliminaire Coliseum
Saturday, December 31, 2005/samedi le 31 décembre 2005
17 16:00 A CAN 3 - USA 2 Préliminaire Coliseum
18 19:00 B SVK 0 - SWE 6 Préliminaire Kamloops
19 19:00 B RUS 7 - CZE 2 Préliminaire Kelowna
20 20:00 A SUI 1 - FIN 4 Préliminaire Coliseum
Sunday, January 1, 2006/dimanche le 1 janvier 2006 - Day Off / Congé
Monday, January 2, 2006/lundi le 2 janvier 2006
21 13:00 - SUI 5 - LAT 2 Relegation Coliseum
22 16:00 - SWE 0 - FIN 1 - OT Quart de finale GM Place
23 20:00 - USA 2 - CZE 1 Quart de finale GM Place
Tuesday, January 3, 2006/mardi le 3 janvier 2006
24 13:00 - SVK 4 - NOR 3 Relegation Coliseum
25 16:00 - CAN 4 - FIN 0 Quart de finale GM Place
26 20:00 - RUS 5 - USA 1 Quart de finale GM Place
Wednesday, January 4, 2006/mercredi le 4 janvier 2006
27 12:00 - LAT 4 - NOR 0 Relegation Coliseum
28 16:00 - SUI 3 - SVK 3 Relegation Coliseum
29 20:00 - CZE 1 - SWE 3 5th/5e Place GM Place
Thursday, January 5, 2006/jeudi le 5 janvier 2006
30 12:00 - FIN 4 - USA 2 Bronze GM Place
31 16:00 - CAN 5 - RUS 0 Gold/Or GM Place
  • N.B. Game times are subject to change according to IIHF approval and TV coverage.
  • Puck drop for all TV games will be 8 minutes after the hour.

Exhibition Schedule/Horaire préliminaire
Gm# Time (local) Group Game Round Location
No Pt Heure (local) Group Partie Ronde Location
Tuesday, December 20/mardi le 20 décembre 2005
01 19:00 (PAC) - CAN 2 - CZE 1 Exhibition Kelowna, BC (Kelowna Place)
Wednesday, December 21/mercredi le 21 décembre 2005
02 19:00 (PAC) - FIN 3 - LAT 1 Exhibition Burnaby, BC (Bill Copeland Arena)
03 19:00 (PAC) - USA 3 - SWE 2 Exhibition Victoria, BC (Bear Mountain Arena)
Thursday, December 22/jeudi le 22 décembre 2005
04 19:00 (PAC) - SVK 1 - LAT 5 Exhibition New Westminster, BC (Queen's Park Arena)
05 19:00 (PAC) - NOR 1 - USA 5 Exhibition Powell River, BC (Powell River Rec Complex)
06 19:00 (PAC) - CAN 8 - RUS 1 Exhibition Kamloops, BC (Kamloops Arena)
07 19:00 (PAC) - CZE 6 - SUI 3 Exhibition Chilliwack, BC (Chilliwack Centre)
Friday, December 23/vendredi le 23 décembre 2005
08 19:00 (PAC) - RUS 5 - SUI 0 Exhibition Vernon, BC (Vernon Multi-Use Facility)
09 19:00 (PAC) - FIN 3 - SVK 2 Exhibition North Delta, BC (Sungod Rec Centre)
10 19:00 (PAC) - SWE 2 - NOR 1 Exhibition Victoria, BC (Bear Mountain Arena)