Horaire/Résultats/Alignements
 
Group/Groupe A
Group/Groupe B
USA CAN
RUS
SWE
CZE FIN
BLR SVK
SUI GER

CAN - Development Camp CAN - Selection Camp
   

Gm # Time Game/Result TSN Round Location
Pt # Heure Partie/Résultat RDS Ronde Location
Saturday, December 25, 2004/le samedi 25 décembre 2004
01 15:38 SVK 3 - CAN 7
Y
Preliminary Grand Forks, ND
02 16:00 BLR 3 - CZE 7

Preliminary Thief River Falls , MN
03 19:38 RUS 4 - USA 5
Y
Preliminary Grand Forks, ND
04 19:30 GER 1 - FIN 4

Preliminary Thief River Falls , MN
Sunday, December 26, 2004/le dimanche 26 décembre 2004
05 18:00 SUI 5 - BLR 0

Preliminary Grand Forks, ND
06 18:00 SWE 6 - GER 0

Preliminary Thief River Falls , MN
Monday, December 27, 2004/le lundi 27 décembre 2004
07 15:38 CAN 8 - SWE 1
Y
Preliminary Grand Forks, ND
08 16:00 CZE 1 - RUS 4

Preliminary Thief River Falls , MN
09 20:08 USA 6 - SUI 4

Preliminary Grand Forks, ND
10 19:30 FIN 0 - SVK 2

Preliminary Thief River Falls , MN
Tuesday, December 28, 2004/le mardi 28 décembre 2004
11 19:08 GER 0 - CAN 9
Y
Preliminary Grand Forks, ND
12 19:00 RUS 7 - BLR 2

Preliminary Thief River Falls , MN
Wednesday, December 29, 2004/le mercredi 29 décembre 2004
13 15:30 CZE 5 - SUI 2
Y
Preliminary Grand Forks, ND
14 16:00 FIN 5 - SWE 4

Preliminary Thief River Falls , MN
15 19:38 BLR 5 - USA 3
Y
Preliminary Grand Forks, ND
16 19:30 SVK 5 - GER 0

Preliminary Thief River Falls , MN
Thursday, December 30, 2004/le jeudi 30 décembre 2004
17 15:38 CAN 8 - FIN 1
Y
Preliminary Grand Forks, ND
18 16:00 SUI 1 - RUS 6

Preliminary Thief River Falls , MN
19 19:38 USA 1 - CZE 3
Y
Preliminary Grand Forks, ND
20 19:30 SWE 3 - SVK 0

Preliminary Thief River Falls , MN
Friday, December 31, 2004 (day off)/le vendredi 31 décembre 2004 (congé)
Saturday, January 1, 2005/le samedi 1 janvier 2005
21 12:00 SUI 5 - GER 0

Relegation Grand Forks, ND
22 15:38 CZE 3 - FIN 0
Y
Quarter-Final Grand Forks, ND
23 19:38 SWE 2 - USA 8
Y
Quarter-Final Grand Forks, ND
Sunday, January 2, 2005/le janvier 2005
24 12:00 SVK 2 - BLR 1

Relegation Grand Forks, ND
25 15:38 CAN 3 - CZE 1
Y
Semi-Final Grand Forks, ND
26 19:38 RUS 7 - USA 2
Y
Semi-Final Grand Forks, ND
Monday, January 3, 2005/le lundi 3 janvier 2005
27 12:00 BLR 3 - GER 4

Relegation Grand Forks, ND
28 15:30 SUI 2 - SVK 3

Relegation Grand Forks, ND
29 19:30 FIN 4 - SWE 3

Relegation Grand Forks, ND
Tuesday, January 4, 2005/le mardi 4 janvier 2005
30 15:08 CZE 3 - USA 2
Y
Bronze Grand Forks, ND
31 19:08 CAN 6 - RUS 1
Y
Gold/Or Grand Forks, ND
           
* If qualified, USA to play late game on January 1 and January 2.
* If qualified, CAN to play early game on January 1 and january 2.
All times/games subject to change by the IIHF.
Pour plus de renseignements, veuillez contacter:
André Brin Director, Communications | Directeur, communications

CAMP DE SÉLECTION

Alignement
Horaire

CAMP DE DÉV. D'ÉTÉ

Alignement
Horaire