Horaire, Résultats et Formations
Formations
Groupe A Groupe B
USA - États-Unis RUS - Russie CAN - Canada SWE - Suède
CZE - République Tchéque BLR - Biélorussie FIN - Finlande SVK - Slovaquie
SUI - Suisse
GER - Allemagne

 

No. Heure Match/Résultat Ronde Lieu
Samedi 25 décembre 2004
01 15:38 SVK 3 - CAN 7 Préliminaire Grand Forks, ND
02 16:00 BLR 3 - CZE 7 Préliminaire Thief River Falls , MN
03 19:38 RUS 4 - USA 5 Préliminaire Grand Forks, ND
04 19:30 GER 1 - FIN 4 Préliminaire Thief River Falls , MN
Dimanche 26 décembre 2004
05 18:00 SUI 5 - BLR 0 Préliminaire Grand Forks, ND
06 18:00 SWE 6 - GER 0 Préliminaire Thief River Falls , MN
Lundi 27 décembre 2004
07 15:38 CAN 8 - SWE 1 Préliminaire Grand Forks, ND
08 16:00 CZE 1 - RUS 4 Préliminaire Thief River Falls , MN
09 20:08 USA 6 - SUI 4 Préliminaire Grand Forks, ND
10 19:30 FIN 0 - SVK 2 Préliminaire Thief River Falls , MN
Mardi 28 décembre 2004
11 19:08 GER 0 - CAN 9 Préliminaire Grand Forks, ND
12 19:00 RUS 7 - BLR 2 Préliminaire Thief River Falls , MN
Mercredi 29 décembre 2004
13 15:30 CZE 5 - SUI 2 Préliminaire Grand Forks, ND
14 16:00 FIN 5 - SWE 4 Préliminaire Thief River Falls , MN
15 19:38 BLR 5 - USA 3 Préliminaire Grand Forks, ND
16 19:30 SVK 5 - GER 0 Préliminaire Thief River Falls , MN
Jeudi 30 décembre 2004
17 15:38 CAN 8 - FIN 1 Préliminaire Grand Forks, ND
18 16:00 SUI 1 - RUS 6 Préliminaire Thief River Falls , MN
19 19:38 USA 1 - CZE 3 Préliminaire Grand Forks, ND
20 19:30 SWE 3 - SVK 0 Préliminaire Thief River Falls , MN
Samedi 1 janvier 2005
21 12:00 SUI 5 - GER 0 Relégation Grand Forks, ND
22 15:38 CZE 3 - FIN 0 Quart de finale Grand Forks, ND
23 19:38 SWE 2 - USA 8 Quart de finale Grand Forks, ND
Dimanche 2 janvier 2005
24 12:00 SVK 2 - BLR 1 Relégation Grand Forks, ND
25 15:38 CAN 3 - CZE 1 Demi-finale Grand Forks, ND
26 19:38 RUS 7 - USA 2 Demi-finale Grand Forks, ND
Lundi 3 janvier 2005
27 12:00 BLR 3 - GER 4 Relégation Grand Forks, ND
28 15:30 SUI 2 - SVK 3 Relégation Grand Forks, ND
29 19:30 FIN 4 - SWE 3 Relégation Grand Forks, ND
Mardi 4 janvier 2005
30 15:08 CZE 3 - USA 2 Médaille bronze Grand Forks, ND
31 19:08 CAN 6 - RUS 1 Médaille d'or Grand Forks, ND