Schedule/Results/Rosters
  Rosters
Group A
ITA - Italy
LAT - Latvia
SWE - Sweden
SUI - Switzerland
Group B
AUT - Austria
BLR - Belarus
CZE - Czech Republic
USA - United States
Group C
CAN - Canada
GER - Germany
NOR - Norway
SVK - Slovakia
Group D
DEN - Denmark
FIN - Finland
RUS - Russia
UKR - Ukraine

Schedule/Results
Gm # Time Game/Result Group Round Arena Location
Friday, April 27, 2007
1 04:15 PM MSK USA 6 - AUT 2  B Preliminary Mytischi Arena Moscow, RUS
2 05:15 PM MSK UKR 0 - FIN 5  D Preliminary Khodynka Arena Moscow, RUS
3 08:15 PM MSK BLR 2 - CZE 8  B Preliminary Mytischi Arena Moscow, RUS
4 08:15 PM MSK RUS 9 - DEN 1  D Preliminary Khodynka Arena Moscow, RUS
Saturday, April 28, 2007
5 04:15 PM MSK SUI 2 - LAT 1  A Preliminary Khodynka Arena Moscow, RUS
6 04:15 PM MSK GER 2 - CAN 3  TSN  C Preliminary Mytischi Arena Moscow, RUS
7 08:15 PM MSK SWE 7 - ITA 1  A Preliminary Khodynka Arena Moscow, RUS
8 08:15 PM MSK SVK 3 - NOR 0  C Preliminary Mytischi Arena Moscow, RUS
12 08:15 PM MSK USA 5 - BLR 1  B Preliminary Mytischi Arena Moscow, RUS
Sunday, April 29, 2007
9 04:15 PM MSK FIN 6 - DEN 2  D Preliminary Khodynka Arena Moscow, RUS
10 04:15 PM MSK CZE 6 - AUT 1  B Preliminary Mytischi Arena Moscow, RUS
11 08:15 PM MSK RUS 8 - UKR 1  D Preliminary Khodynka Arena Moscow, RUS
Monday, April 30, 2007
13 04:15 PM MSK SUI 2 - ITA 1  A Preliminary Khodynka Arena Moscow, RUS
14 04:15 PM MSK SVK 5 - GER 1  C Preliminary Khodynka Arena Moscow, RUS
15 08:15 PM MSK LAT 2 - SWE 8  A Preliminary Khodynka Arena Moscow, RUS
16 08:15 PM MSK CAN 4 - NOR 2  TSN  C Preliminary Mytischi Arena Moscow, RUS
Tuesday, May 1, 2007
17 04:15 PM MSK DEN 4 - UKR 3  D Preliminary Khodynka Arena Moscow, RUS
18 04:15 PM MSK AUT 2 - BLR 5  B Preliminary Mytischi Arena Moscow, RUS
19 08:15 PM MSK FIN 4 - RUS 5  D Preliminary Khodynka Arena Moscow, RUS
20 08:15 PM MSK CZE 4 - USA 3  B Preliminary Mytischi Arena Moscow, RUS
Wednesday, May 2, 2007
21 04:15 PM MSK ITA 4 - LAT 3  A Preliminary Khodynka Arena Moscow, RUS
22 04:15 PM MSK NOR 3 - GER 5  C Preliminary Mytischi Arena Moscow, RUS
23 08:15 PM MSK SWE 6 - SUI 0  A Preliminary Khodynka Arena Moscow, RUS
24 08:15 PM MSK CAN 5 - SVK 4  TSN  C Preliminary Mytischi Arena Moscow, RUS
Thursday, May 3, 2007
25 04:15 PM MSK SUI 0 - FIN 2  D Qualification Khodynka Arena Moscow, RUS
26 04:15 PM MSK USA 4 - SVK 2  C Qualification Mytischi Arena Moscow, RUS
27 08:15 PM MSK DEN 2 - SWE 5  A Qualification Khodynka Arena Moscow, RUS
28 08:15 PM MSK GER 2 - CZE 0  B Qualification Mytischi Arena Moscow, RUS
Friday, May 4, 2007
29 04:15 PM MSK CAN 6 - BLR 3  B Qualification Khodynka Arena Moscow, RUS
30 04:15 PM MSK AUT 2 - NOR 3  C Relegation Mytischi Arena Moscow, RUS
31 08:15 PM MSK RUS 3 - ITA 0  A Qualification Khodynka Arena Moscow, RUS
32 08:15 PM MSK LAT 5 - UKR 0  D Relegation Mytischi Arena Moscow, RUS
Saturday, May 5, 2007
33 04:15 PM MSK SUI 4 - DEN 1  D Qualification Khodynka Arena Moscow, RUS
34 04:15 PM MSK USA 3 - GER 0  C Qualification Mytischi Arena Moscow, RUS
35 08:15 PM MSK FIN 3 - ITA 0  A Qualification Khodynka Arena Moscow, RUS
36 08:15 PM MSK CZE 2 - SVK 3  C Qualification Mytischi Arena Moscow, RUS
Sunday, May 6, 2007
37 12:15 PM MSK LAT 5 - AUT 1  B Relegation Khodynka Arena Moscow, RUS
38 12:15 PM MSK UKR 3 - NOR 2  C Relegation Mytischi Arena Moscow, RUS
39 04:15 PM MSK RUS 6 - SUI 3  A Qualification Khodynka Arena Moscow, RUS
40 04:15 PM MSK SVK 4 - BLR 3  B Qualification Mytischi Arena Moscow, RUS
41 08:15 PM MSK SWE 1 - FIN 0  D Qualification Khodynka Arena Moscow, RUS
42 08:15 PM MSK CZE 3 - CAN 4  C Qualification Mytischi Arena Moscow, RUS
Monday, May 7, 2007
43 12:15 PM MSK AUT 8 - UKR 4  D Relegation Khodynka Arena Moscow, RUS
44 12:15 PM MSK NOR 7 - LAT 4  A Relegation Mytischi Arena Moscow, RUS
45 04:15 PM MSK ITA 2 - DEN 5  D Qualification Khodynka Arena Moscow, RUS
46 04:15 PM MSK BLR 5 - GER 6  C Qualification Mytischi Arena Moscow, RUS
47 08:15 PM MSK SWE 2 - RUS 4  D Qualification Khodynka Arena Moscow, RUS
48 08:15 PM MSK CAN 6 - USA 3  B Qualification Mytischi Arena Moscow, RUS
Tuesday, May 8, 2007
Wednesday, May 9, 2007
49 04:15 PM MSK RUS 4 - CZE 0  B Quarter-Final Khodynka Arena Moscow, RUS
50 08:15 PM MSK SWE 7 - SVK 4  C Quarter-Final Khodynka Arena Moscow, RUS
Thursday, May 10, 2007
51 04:15 PM MSK CAN 5 - SUI 1  A Quarter-Final Khodynka Arena Moscow, RUS
52 08:15 PM MSK USA 4 - FIN 5  D Quarter-Final Khodynka Arena Moscow, RUS
Friday, May 11, 2007
Saturday, May 12, 2007
53 03:15 PM MSK RUS 1 - FIN 2  D Semi-Final Khodynka Arena Moscow, RUS
54 07:15 PM MSK CAN 4 - SWE 1  A Semi-Final Khodynka Arena Moscow, RUS
Sunday, May 13, 2007
55 04:15 PM MSK RUS 3 - SWE 1  A Bronze Medal Khodynka Arena Moscow, RUS
56 08:15 PM MSK CAN 4 - FIN 2  D Gold Medal Khodynka Arena Moscow, RUS

For more information:
Brad Pascall Vice-President, Hockey Operations