Schedule/Results/Rosters
Rosters/Alignements
Group/Groupe A Group/Groupe B Group/Groupe C Group/Groupe D
CZE FIN SWE CAN
GER SVK RUS USA
SUI UKR AUT LAT
JPN POL SLO ITA

Gothenburg, SWE: Scandinavim
Karlstad, SWE: Lofbergs Lila Arena/Aréna
Jonkoping, SWE: Kinnarps Arena/Aréna

 

Gm # Date Game Round Location
No mtch Date Game Ronde Lieu
Wednesday, April 24, 2002/le mercredi 24 avril 2002
- 15:15 SWE 3 - CAN 4 Exhibition Jonkoping, SWE
Friday, April 26, 2002/le vendredi 26 avril 2002
01 15:15 GER 9 - JPN 2 Preliminary Jonkoping, SWE
02 16:00 RUS 8 - SLO 1 Preliminary Gothenburg, SWE
03 20:00 AUT 3 - SWE 5 Preliminary Gothenburg, SWE
04 20:00 SUI 0 - CZE 5 Preliminary Jonkoping, SWE
Saturday, April 27, 2002/le samedi 27 avril 2002
05 15:15 SVK 7 - POL 0 Preliminary Gothenburg, SWE
06 15:15 ITA 2 - USA 5 Preliminary Karlstad, SWE
07 19:00 UKR 0 - FIN 3 Preliminary Gothenburg, SWE
08 19:00 CAN 4 - LAT 1 Preliminary Karlstad, SWE
Sunday, April 28, 2002/le dimanche 28 avril 2002
09 15:15 RUS 6 - AUT 3 Preliminary Gothenburg, SWE
10 15:15 GER 3 - SUI 0 Preliminary Jonkoping, SWE
11 19:00 SWE 8 - SLO 2 Preliminary Gothenburg, SWE
12 19:00 CZE 5 - JPN 3 Preliminary Jonkoping, SWE
Monday, April 29, 2002/le lundi 29 avril 2002
13 16:00 SVK 5 - UKR 4 Preliminary Gothenburg, SWE
14 16:00 JPN 1 - SUI 5 Preliminary Jonkoping, SWE
15 16:00 CAN 5 - ITA 0 Preliminary Karlstad, SWE
16 20:00 FIN 8 - POL 0 Preliminary Gothenburg, SWE
17 20:00 CZE 7 - GER 5 Preliminary Jonkoping, SWE
18 20:00 USA 3 - LAT 2 Preliminary Karlstad, SWE
Tuesday, April 30, 2002/le mardi 30 avril 2002
19 16:00 FIN 3 - SVK 1 Preliminary Gothenburg, SWE
20 16:00 SLO 3 - AUT 5 Preliminary Jonkoping, SWE
21 16:00 LAT 4 - ITA 1 Preliminary Karlstad, SWE
22 20:00 SWE 2 - RUS 0 Preliminary Gothenburg, SWE
23 20:00 POL 0 - UKR 3 Preliminary Jonkoping, SWE
24 20:00 USA 1 - CAN 2 Preliminary Karlstad, SWE
Wednesday, May 1, 2002 - Day Off/le mercredi 1 mai 2002 - Congé
Thursday, May 2, 2002 - le jeudi 2 mai 2002
25 12:00 SLO 4 - JPN 3 Relegation Jonkoping, SWE
26 16:00 FIN 3 - AUT 1 Qualification Gothenburg, SWE
27 16:00 POL 5 - ITA 1 Relegation Jonkoping, SWE
28 16:00 USA 3 - SUI 0 Qualification Karlstad, SWE
29 20:00 SWE 1 - SVK 2 Qualification Gothenburg, SWE
30 20:00 CZE 3 - LAT 1 Qualification Jonkoping, SWE
31 20:00 CAN 3 - GER 1 Qualification Karlstad, SWE
Friday, May 3, 2002 - le vendredi 3 mai 2002
32 16:00 RUS 3 - UKR 3 Qualification Gothenburg, SWE
33 16:00 POL 2 - SLO 4 Relegation Jonkoping, SWE
34 16:00 SUI 2 - CAN 3 Qualification Karlstad, SWE
35 20:00 SVK 6 - AUT 3 Qualification Gothenburg, SWE
36 20:00 JPN 2 - ITA 6 Relegation Jonkoping, SWE
37 20:00 GER 3 - LAT 2 Qualification Karlstad, SWE
Saturday, May 4, 2002 - le samedi 4 mai 2002
38 15:15 UKR 0 - SWE 7 Qualification Gothenburg, SWE
39 15:15 CZE 5 - USA 4 Qualification Jonkoping, SWE
40 19:00 FIN 1 - RUS 0 Qualification Gothenburg, SWE
Sunday, May 5, 2002 - le dimanche 5 mai 2002
41 11:00 ITA 0 - SLO 4 Relegation Jonkoping, SWE
42 15:15 JPN 2 - POL 5 Relegation Jonkoping, SWE
43 15:15 LAT 4 - SUI 6 Qualification Karlstad, SWE
44 19:00 FIN 2 - SWE 4 Qualification Gothenburg, SWE
45 19:00 CAN 1 - CZE 5 Qualification Jonkoping, SWE
46 19:00 USA 2 - GER 2 Qualification Karlstad, SWE
Monday, May 6, 2002 - le lundi 6 mai 2002
47 16:00 AUT 2 - UKR 3 Qualification Gothenburg, SWE
48 20:00 RUS 4 - SVK 6 Qualification Gothenburg, SWE
Tuesday, May 7, 2002 - le mardi 7 mai 2002
49 16:00 FIN 3 - USA 1 Quarter-Final Gothenburg, SWE
50 20:00 SWE 6 - GER 2 Quarter-Final Gothenburg, SWE
51 20:00 CZE 1 - RUS 3 Quarter-Final Jonkoping, SWE
52 20:00 CAN 2 - SVK 3 Quarter-Final Karlstad, SWE
Wednesday, May 8, 2002 - Day off/ le mercredi 2 mai 2002 - Congé
Thursday, May 9, 2002 - le jeudi 9 mai 2002
53 16:00 RUS 3 - FIN 2 Semi-Final Gothenburg, SWE
54 20:00 SVK 3 - SWE 2 Semi-Final Gothenburg, SWE
Friday, May 10, 2002 - le vendredi 10 mai 2002
55 19:00 FIN 3 SWE 5 Bronze Medal Gothenburg, SWE
Saturday, May 11, 2002 - le samedi 11 mai 2002
56 19:00 SVK 4 RUS 3 Gold Medal Gothenburg, SWE
For more information:
Brad Pascall Vice-President, Hockey Operations