Schedule/Results/Rosters - 2012 IIHF World Under-18 Championship
Exhibition Schedule/Horaire hors concours
# Time (ET) Round Group Teams Arena Location
No Heure (HE) Ronde Groupe Équipes Aréna Lieu
Sunday, April 8, 2012/Dimanche 8 avril 2012
1 12:45 Exhibition/Hors concours - CAN 5 - GER 3 Letnany Arena Prague, CZE
Monday, April 9, 2012/Lundi 9 avril 2012
2 13:00 Exhibition/Hors concours - CAN 5 - CZE 4 Kajot Arena Brno, CZE

 

Roster
Group A
CAN - Canada CZE - Czech Republic
DEN - Denmark FIN - Finland
USA - United States
Group B
GER - Germany LAT - Latvia
RUS - Russia SWE - Sweden
SUI - Switzerland

Schedule/Results
# Time Game/Result Grp Round Venue Location
Thursday, April 12, 2012
1 10:00 AM ET DEN 1 - CAN 6 A Preliminary Kajot Arena Brno, CZE
2 10:00 AM ET LAT 1 - RUS 6 B Preliminary Hostan Arena Znojmo, CZE
3 02:00 PM ET FIN 0 - USA 4 A Preliminary Kajot Arena Brno, CZE
4 02:00 PM ET GER 1 - SWE 8 B Preliminary Hostan Arena Znojmo, CZE
Friday, April 13, 2012
5 10:00 AM ET CZE 8 - DEN 4 A Preliminary Kajot Arena Brno, CZE
6 12:00 PM ET SUI 2 - LAT 4 B Preliminary Hostan Arena Znojmo, CZE
Saturday, April 14, 2012
7 08:00 AM ET USA 5 - CZE 0 A Preliminary Alcaplast Arena Breclav, CZE
8 08:00 AM ET RUS 2 - GER 4 B Preliminary Hostan Arena Znojmo, CZE
9 12:00 PM ET CAN 2 - FIN 4 A Preliminary Alcaplast Arena Breclav, CZE
10 12:00 PM ET SWE 7 - SUI 2 B Preliminary Hostan Arena Znojmo, CZE
Sunday, April 15, 2012
11 08:00 AM ET DEN 0 - USA 4 A Preliminary Kajot Arena Brno, CZE
12 12:00 PM ET LAT 1 - SWE 3 B Preliminary Hostan Arena Znojmo, CZE
Monday, April 16, 2012
13 10:00 AM ET CAN 6 - CZE 2 A Preliminary Kajot Arena Brno, CZE
14 10:00 AM ET GER 4 - LAT 5 B Preliminary Hostan Arena Znojmo, CZE
15 02:00 PM ET FIN 5 - DEN 1 A Preliminary Kajot Arena Brno, CZE
16 02:00 PM ET RUS 6 - SUI 0 B Preliminary Hostan Arena Znojmo, CZE
Tuesday, April 17, 2012
17 10:00 AM ET CZE 2 - FIN 6 A Preliminary Kajot Arena Brno, CZE
18 10:00 AM ET SWE 2 - RUS 0 B Preliminary Hostan Arena Znojmo, CZE
19 02:00 PM ET USA 5 - CAN 3 A Preliminary Kajot Arena Brno, CZE
20 02:00 PM ET SUI 2 - GER 6 B Preliminary Hostan Arena Znojmo, CZE
Thursday, April 19, 2012
21 09:00 AM ET FIN 8 - GER 0 - Quarter-final Alcaplast Arena Breclav, CZE
22 09:00 AM ET CZE 2 - SUI 4 - Relegation Hostan Arena Znojmo, CZE
23 01:00 PM ET RUS 2 - CAN 4 - Quarter-final Alcaplast Arena Breclav, CZE
24 01:00 PM ET LAT 3 - DEN 4 - Relegation Hostan Arena Znojmo, CZE
Friday, April 20, 2012
25 09:00 AM ET SWE 7 - FIN 3 - Semifinal Kajot Arena Brno, CZE
26 09:00 AM ET CZE 7 - LAT 4 - Relegation Hostan Arena Znojmo, CZE
27 01:00 PM ET USA 2 - CAN 1 - Semifinal Kajot Arena Brno, CZE
28 01:00 PM ET SUI 2 - DEN 1 - Relegation Hostan Arena Znojmo, CZE
Saturday, April 21, 2012
29 08:00 AM ET GER 1 - RUS 4 - 5th Kajot Arena Brno, CZE
Sunday, April 22, 2012
30 06:00 AM ET FIN 4 - CAN 5 (OT) - Bronze Kajot Arena Brno, CZE
31 10:00 AM ET SWE 0 - USA 7 - Gold Kajot Arena Brno, CZE
For more information:
Brad Pascall Vice-President, Hockey Operations