07/08 National Men's Under-18 - Schedule/Results/Rosters
Teams Rosters/Alignements des équipes
Group A/Groupe A Group B/Groupe B
CAN- Canada/Canada
BLR - Belarus/Biélorussie
DEN - Denmark/Danemark
FIN - Finlande/Finlande
GER - Germany/Allemagne
SWE - Sweden/Suède
RUS - Russia/Russie
SUI - Switzerland/Suisse
SVK - Slovakia/Slovaquie
USA - United States/États-Unis
   

Schedule/Results - Horaire/Résultats
Gm # Time (Local/EST) Game/Result TSN Round Arena Location
No. Heure (Local/EST) Match/Résultat TSN Ronde Aréna Lieu
Thursday, April 10, 2008/le jeudi 10 avril 2008
- 18:30/10:30 ET CAN 4 - BLR 6   Exhibition Palace of Sport Minsk, BLR
Friday, April 11, 2008/le vendredi 11 avril 2008
- 18:30/10:30 ET CAN 6 - FIN 5   Exhibition Palace of Sport Minsk, BLR
Sunday, April 13, 2008/le dimanche 13 avril 2008
01 13:00/05:00 ET CAN 9 - GER 2   Preliminary Tatneft Arena Kazan, RUS
02 15:00/07:00 ET SWE 6 - BLR 2   Preliminary Kazan Arena Kazan, RUS
03 17:00/09:00 ET SVK 4 - RUS 6   Preliminary Tatneft Arena Kazan, RUS
04 19:00/11:00 ET SUI 2 - USA 7   Preliminary Kazan Arena Kazan, RUS
Monday, April 14, 2008/le lundi 14 avril 2008
05 15:30/07:30 ET SVK 5 - DEN 2   Preliminary Tatneft Arena Kazan, RUS
06 15:30/07:30 ET BLR 2 - USA 5   Preliminary Kazan Arena Kazan, RUS
07 19:00/11:00 ET GER 2 - RUS 6   Preliminary Tatneft Arena Kazan, RUS
08 19:00/11:00 ET SUI 3 - FIN 5   Preliminary Kazan Arena Kazan, RUS
Tuesday, April 15, 2008/le mardi 15 avril
09 15:30/07:30 ET DEN 1 - CAN 4   Preliminary Tatneft Arena Kazan, RUS
10 19:00/11:00 ET FIN 3 - SWE 5   Preliminary Kazan Arena Kazan, RUS
Wednesday, April 16, 2008/le mercredi 16 avril
11 15:30/07:30 ET GER 5 - SVK 4   Preliminary Tatneft Arena Kazan, RUS
12 15:30/07:30 ET BLR 2 - SUI 4   Preliminary Kazan Arena Kazan, RUS
13 19:00/11:00 ET RUS 4 - CAN 2   Preliminary Tatneft Arena Kazan, RUS
14 19:00/11:00 ET USA 4 - SWE 5   Preliminary Kazan Arena Kazan, RUS
Thursday, April 17, 2008/le jeudi 17 avril
15 15:30/07:30 ET FIN 4 - BLR 3   Preliminary Kazan Arena Kazan, RUS
16 19:00/11:00 ET DEN 0 - GER 4   Preliminary Tatneft Arena Kazan, RUS
Friday, April 18, 2008/le vendredi 18 avril
17 7:30 a.m. ET CAN 6 - SVK 0 Preliminary Tatneft Arena Kazan, RUS
18 15:30/07:30 ET SWE 7 - SUI 0   Preliminary Kazan Arena Kazan, RUS
19 19:00/11:00 ET RUS 10 - DEN 1   Preliminary Tatneft Arena Kazan, RUS
20 19:00/11:00 ET USA 4 - FIN 3   Preliminary Kazan Arena Kazan, RUS
Saturday, April 19, 2008/le samedi 19 avril
Day Off/Congé
Sunday, April 20, 2008/le dimanche 20 avril
21 6:30 am ET
6:00 am AT
5:00 am ET
4:00 am CT
3:00 am MT
2:00 am PT
CAN 2 - FIN 1 Qualification Tatneft Arena Kazan, RUS
22 13:30/05:30 ET BLR 1 - SVK 6   Relegation Kazan Arena Kazan, RUS
23 17:00/09:00 ET USA 4 - GER 1   Qualification Tatneft Arena Kazan, RUS
24 17:00/09:00 ET SUI 6 - DEN 1   Relegation Kazan Arena Kazan, RUS
Monday, April 21, 2008/le lundi 21 avril
25 15:00/07:30 ET SWE 2 - CAN 3 Semi-Final Tatneft Arena Kazan, RUS
26 15:30/07:30 ET DEN 2 -  BLR 6   Relegation Kazan Arena Kazan, RUS
27 11:00 a.m. ET RUS 3 - USA 1   Semi-Final Tatneft Arena Kazan, RUS
28 19:00/11:00 ET SVK 3 - SUI 2   Relegation Kazan Arena Kazan, RUS
Tuesday, April 22, 2008/le mardi 22 avril
29 19:00/11:00 ET FIN 3 - GER 4   5th/5e Place Tatneft Arena Kazan, RUS
Wednesday, April 23, 2008/le mercredi 23 avril
30 15:00/07:00 ET SWE 3 - USA 6   Bronze Tatneft Arena Kazan, RUS
31 12:30 p.m. NT
12:00 p.m. AT
11:00 a.m. ET
10:00 a.m. CT
9:00 a.m. MT
8:00 a.m. PT
CAN 8 - RUS 0 Gold/Or Tatneft Arena Kazan, RUS
For more information:
Brad Pascall Vice-President, Hockey Operations