Schedule/Results/Rosters
  Rosters
Group A
 CAN - Canada
 GER - Germany
 LAT - Latvia
 RUS - Russia
 USA - United States
Group B
 CZE - Czech Republic
 FIN - Finland
 SVK - Slovakia
 SWE - Sweden
 SUI - Switzerland

Schedule/Results
Gm # Time Game/Result Group Round Arena Location
Wednesday, April 11, 2007
1 05:30 PM EET SWE 2 - FIN 1  B Preliminary Rauma Ice Hall Rauma, FIN
Thursday, April 12, 2007
2 03:00 PM EET CZE 4 - SUI 2  B Preliminary Tampere Ice Hall Tampere, FIN
3 04:00 PM EET CAN 7 - GER 3  A Preliminary Rauma Ice Hall Rauma, FIN
4 07:30 PM EET RUS 5 - USA 3  A Preliminary Rauma Ice Hall Rauma, FIN
Friday, April 13, 2007
5 04:00 PM EET SWE 3 - SVK 6  B Preliminary Tampere Ice Hall Tampere, FIN
6 04:00 PM EET GER 1 - USA 9  A Preliminary Rauma Ice Hall Rauma, FIN
7 07:30 PM EET SUI 5 - FIN 1  B Preliminary Tampere Ice Hall Tampere, FIN
8 07:30 PM EET RUS 6 - LAT 3  A Preliminary Rauma Ice Hall Rauma, FIN
Saturday, April 14, 2007
9 03:00 PM EET SVK 2 - CZE 3  B Preliminary Tampere Ice Hall Tampere, FIN
10 04:00 PM EET LAT 1 - CAN 9  A Preliminary Rauma Ice Hall Rauma, FIN
Sunday, April 15, 2007
11 03:00 PM EET SUI 0 - SWE 2  B Preliminary Tampere Ice Hall Tampere, FIN
12 03:00 PM EET GER 1 - RUS 3  A Preliminary Rauma Ice Hall Rauma, FIN
13 06:30 PM EET FIN 4 - CZE 2  B Preliminary Tampere Ice Hall Tampere, FIN
14 06:30 PM EET USA 2 - CAN 3  A Preliminary Rauma Ice Hall Rauma, FIN
Monday, April 16, 2007
15 03:00 PM EET SVK 0 - SUI 4  B Preliminary Tampere Ice Hall Tampere, FIN
16 04:00 PM EET LAT 2 - GER 3  A Preliminary Rauma Ice Hall Rauma, FIN
Tuesday, April 17, 2007
17 04:00 PM EET CZE 0 - SWE 3  B Preliminary Tampere Ice Hall Tampere, FIN
18 04:00 PM EET USA 8 - LAT 0  A Preliminary Rauma Ice Hall Rauma, FIN
19 07:30 PM EET FIN 0 - SVK 1  B Preliminary Tampere Ice Hall Tampere, FIN
20 07:30 PM EET CAN 5 - RUS 2  A Preliminary Rauma Ice Hall Rauma, FIN
Wednesday, April 18, 2007
Thursday, April 19, 2007
22 03:00 PM EET CZE 4 - LAT 1  A Relegation Rauma Ice Hall Rauma, FIN
21 03:00 PM EET RUS 4 - SUI 3  B Quarter-Final Tampere Ice Hall Tampere, FIN
24 06:30 PM EET GER 3 - FIN 4  B Relegation Rauma Ice Hall Rauma, FIN
23 06:30 PM EET SVK 2 - USA 7  A Quarter-Final Tampere Ice Hall Tampere, FIN
Friday, April 20, 2007
26 03:00 PM EET GER 6 - CZE 3  B Relegation Rauma Ice Hall Rauma, FIN
25 03:00 PM EET SWE 4 - RUS 5  A Semi-Final Tampere Ice Hall Tampere, FIN
28 06:30 PM EET LAT 3 - FIN 6  B Relegation Rauma Ice Hall Rauma, FIN
27 06:30 PM EET CAN 3 - USA 4  A Semi-Final Tampere Ice Hall Tampere, FIN
Saturday, April 21, 2007
29 06:30 PM EET SUI 1 - SVK 4  B Placement Tampere Ice Hall Tampere, FIN
Sunday, April 22, 2007
31 06:00 PM EET USA 5 - RUS 6  A Gold Medal Tampere Ice Hall Tampere, FIN
30 06:30 PM EET CAN 3 - SWE 8  B Bronze Medal Tampere Ice Hall Tampere, FIN

Exhibition Schedule/Results - Horaire/Résultats des matchs hors concours
Gm # Time CST Game/Result Round Arena Location
No. Heure CEN Match/Résultat Rounde Aréna Lieu
Saturday, April 7, 2007/le samedi 7 avril 2007
1 - CAN 2 - SWE 2 Exhibition/Hors concours - Nokia, FIN
Monday, April 9, 2007/le lundi 9 avril 2007
2 - CAN 5 - GER 2 Exhibition/Hors concours - Lempaala, FIN

For more information:
Brad Pascall Vice-President, Hockey Operations