Schedule/Results/Rosters
Rosters/Alignements
Group A -  Team/Équipe Group B - Team/Équipe
CZE RUS
CAN SWE
USA SUI
FIN KAZ
SVK UKR
   
# Game Round Group Location
# Match Ronde Groupe Lieu
Saturday, December 25, 1999 / le samedi 25 decembre 1999
1 CZE 5 – SVK 2 Preliminary A Skellefteå, SWE
2 CAN 3 – FIN 2 Preliminary A Skellefteå, SWE
3 SUI 6 – UKR 2 Preliminary B Umeå, SWE
4 RUS 14 – KAZ 1 Preliminary B Umeå, SWE
Sunday, December 26, 1999 / le dimanche 26 decembre 1999
5 CZE 2 – USA 2 Preliminary A Skellefteå, SWE
6 SVK 1 – FIN 1 Preliminary A Skellefteå, SWE
7 SWE 7 – SUI 1 Preliminary B Umeå, SWE
8 RUS 4 – UKR 1 Preliminary B Umeå, SWE
Tuesday, December 28, 1999 / le mardi 28 decembre 1999
9 USA 1 – SVK 0 Preliminary A Skellefteå, SWE
10 CAN 1 – CZE 1 Preliminary A Skellefteå, SWE
11 SWE 6 – UKR 1 Preliminary B Umeå, SWE
12 SUI 5 – KAZ 1 Preliminary B Umeå, SWE
Wednesday, December 29, 1999 / le mercredi 29 decembre 1999
13 FIN 3 – USA 1 Preliminary A Skellefteå, SWE
14 CAN 4 – SVK 1 Preliminary A Skellefteå, SWE
15 RUS 5 – SWE 1 Preliminary B Umeå, SWE
16 KAZ 5 – UKR 2 Preliminary B Umeå, SWE
Friday, December 31, 1999 / le vendredi 31 decembre 1999
17 CZE 4 – FIN 2 Preliminary A Skellefteå, SWE
18 CAN 1 – USA 1 Preliminary A Skellefteå, SWE
19 RUS 7 – SUI 1 Preliminary B Umeå, SWE
20 SWE 13 – KAZ 1 Preliminary B Umeå, SWE
Saturday, January 1, 2000 / le samedi 1 janvier 2000
21 CAN 8 – SUI 3 Quarter-final - Skellefteå, SWE
22 CZE 6 – KAZ 3 Quarter-final - Skellefteå, SWE
23 USA 5 – SWE 1 Quarter-final - Umeå, SWE
24 RUS 4 – FIN 0 Quarter-final - Umeå, SWE
Sunday, January 2, 2000 / le dimanche 2 janvier 2000
25 UKR 3 – SVK 1 Relegation - Skellefteå, SWE
Monday, January 3, 2000 / le lundi 3 janvier 2000
26 SUI 5 – FIN 2 Placement - Umeå, SWE
27 CZE 4 – USA 1 Semifinal - Skellefteå, SWE
28 SWE 12 – KAZ 2 Placement - Umeå, SWE
29 RUS 3 – CAN 2 Semifinal - Skellefteå, SWE
Tuesday, January 4, 2000 / le mardi 4 janvier 2000
30 SVK 5 – UKR 1 Relegation - Umeå, SWE
31 FIN 9 – KAZ 1 7th Place - Umeå, SWE
32 CAN 4 – USA 3 Bronze Medal - Skellefteå, SWE
33 SWE 5 – SUI 2 5th Place - Umeå, SWE
34 CZE 1 – RUS 0 Gold Medal - Skellefteå, SWE

 

For more information:
André Brin Director, Communications | Directeur, communications