Schedule/Results/Rosters
Team Legend/Légend d'équipes
AB - Calgary Oval-Xtreme BC - Team British Columbia
NB - Team New Brunswick BC HST - BC Outback
NS - Team Nova Scotia MB - Team Manitoba
ON1 - Mississauga Aeros PE - Team Prince Edward Island
ON2 - Etobicoke Dolphins  
  Rosters
Group A
 AB - Alberta
 NB - New Brunswick
 NS - Nova Scotia
 ON1 - Ontario 1
 ON2 - Ontario 2
Group B
 BC - British Columbia
 BC HST - British Columbia Host
 MB - Manitoba
 PE - Prince Edward Island

Schedule/Results
Gm # Time Game/Result Group Round Arena Location
Monday, March 5, 2007
1 09:30 AM PT ON1 12 - NS 0  A Preliminary Sunwave Centre - Spectator Arena Salmon Arm, B.C., CAN
2 12:00 PM PT BC HST 6 - PE 3  B Preliminary Sunwave Centre - Hucul Pond Salmon Arm, B.C., CAN
3 12:30 PM PT ON2 7 - NB 0  A Preliminary Sunwave Centre - Spectator Arena Salmon Arm, B.C., CAN
4 04:00 PM PT NS 0 - AB 16  A Preliminary Sunwave Centre - Spectator Arena Salmon Arm, B.C., CAN
5 07:30 PM PT ON1 6 - ON2 2  A Preliminary Sunwave Centre - Hucul Pond Salmon Arm, B.C., CAN
6 07:30 PM PT BC 5 - BC HST 3  B Preliminary Sunwave Centre - Spectator Arena Salmon Arm, B.C., CAN
Tuesday, March 6, 2007
7 09:00 AM PT PE 0 - MB 4  B Preliminary Sunwave Centre - Hucul Pond Salmon Arm, B.C., CAN
8 09:30 AM PT NB 0 - AB 10  A Preliminary Sunwave Centre - Spectator Arena Salmon Arm, B.C., CAN
9 12:00 PM PT ON2 6 - NS 0  A Preliminary Sunwave Centre - Hucul Pond Salmon Arm, B.C., CAN
10 04:00 PM PT PE 1 - BC 6  B Preliminary Sunwave Centre - Hucul Pond Salmon Arm, B.C., CAN
11 04:30 PM PT MB 8 - BC HST 3  B Preliminary Sunwave Centre - Spectator Arena Salmon Arm, B.C., CAN
13 07:30 PM PT AB 2 - ON2 1  A Preliminary Sunwave Centre - Spectator Arena Salmon Arm, B.C., CAN
12 07:30 PM PT NB 0 - ON1 8  A Preliminary Sunwave Centre - Hucul Pond Salmon Arm, B.C., CAN
Wednesday, March 7, 2007
14 04:00 PM PT NS 1 - NB 2  A Preliminary Sunwave Centre - Hucul Pond Salmon Arm, B.C., CAN
15 04:30 PM PT MB 3 - BC 8  B Preliminary Sunwave Centre - Spectator Arena Salmon Arm, B.C., CAN
16 07:30 PM PT AB 4 - ON1 1  A Preliminary Sunwave Centre - Spectator Arena Salmon Arm, B.C., CAN
Thursday, March 8, 2007
18 09:30 AM PT NS 4 - NB 1  A Quarter-Final Sunwave Centre - Spectator Arena Salmon Arm, B.C., CAN
17 12:00 PM PT PE 3 - MB 2  B Placement Sunwave Centre - Hucul Pond Salmon Arm, B.C., CAN
19 12:30 PM PT BC 0 - ON2 4  A Quarter-Final Sunwave Centre - Spectator Arena Salmon Arm, B.C., CAN
Friday, March 9, 2007
20 09:30 AM PT BC HST 1 - MB 4  B Placement Sunwave Centre - Spectator Arena Salmon Arm, B.C., CAN
21 12:30 PM PT BC 2 - NB 3  A 5th Place Sunwave Centre - Spectator Arena Salmon Arm, B.C., CAN
22 04:30 PM PT ON2 1 - ON1 0  A Semi-Final Sunwave Centre - Spectator Arena Salmon Arm, B.C., CAN
23 07:30 PM PT PE 4 - BC HST 3  B Placement Sunwave Centre - Hucul Pond Salmon Arm, B.C., CAN
24 07:30 PM PT NS 0 - AB 15  A Semi-Final Sunwave Centre - Spectator Arena Salmon Arm, B.C., CAN
Saturday, March 10, 2007
25 09:00 AM PT NS 3 - ON1 13  A Bronze Medal Sunwave Centre - Spectator Arena Salmon Arm, B.C., CAN
26 01:00 PM PT ON2 0 - AB 3  A Gold Medal Sunwave Centre - Spectator Arena Salmon Arm, B.C., CAN