2016 World Under-17 Hockey Challenge

Development Camp Schedule
Rosters
Group A Group B
 Blue (BLU)  Black (BLK)
 Red (RED)  Gold (GLD)
 White (WHT)  Green (GRN)

Time (MT) Event Teams Arena Location
Wednesday, July 27, 2016
09:30-11:00 Practice RED Markin MacPhail Centre – Arena A Calgary, Alta.
09:30-11:00 Practice BLK Markin MacPhail Centre – Arena B Calgary, Alta.
11:30-13:00 Practice GRN Markin MacPhail Centre – Arena A Calgary, Alta.
11:30-13:00 Practice WHT Markin MacPhail Centre – Arena B Calgary, Alta.
13:30-15:00 Practice BLU Markin MacPhail Centre – Arena A Calgary, Alta.
13:30-15:00 Practice GLD Markin MacPhail Centre – Arena B Calgary, Alta.
16:00-17:30 Practice BLK Markin MacPhail Centre – Arena A Calgary, Alta.
16:00-17:30 Practice RED Markin MacPhail Centre – Arena B Calgary, Alta.
18:00-19:30 Practice WHT Markin MacPhail Centre – Arena A Calgary, Alta.
18:00-19:30 Practice GRN Markin MacPhail Centre – Arena B Calgary, Alta.
20:00-21:30 Practice GLD Markin MacPhail Centre – Arena A Calgary, Alta.
20:00-21:30 Practice BLU Markin MacPhail Centre – Arena B Calgary, Alta.
Thursday, July 28, 2016
09:30-11:00 Practice RED Markin MacPhail Centre – Arena A Calgary, Alta.
09:30-11:00 Practice WHT Markin MacPhail Centre – Arena B Calgary, Alta.
11:15-12:45 Practice BLK Markin MacPhail Centre – Arena A Calgary, Alta.
11:30-13:00 Practice GRN Markin MacPhail Centre – Arena B Calgary, Alta.
13:00-14:30 Practice GLD Markin MacPhail Centre – Arena A Calgary, Alta.
13:15-14:45 Practice BLU Markin MacPhail Centre – Arena B Calgary, Alta.
16:00-17:30 Practice RED Defence Markin MacPhail Centre – Arena A Calgary, Alta.
16:45-18:15 Practice GRN Forwards Markin MacPhail Centre – Arena B Calgary, Alta.
18:00-19:30 Practice WHT Defence Markin MacPhail Centre – Arena A Calgary, Alta.
18:30-20:00 Practice GLD Forwards Markin MacPhail Centre – Arena B Calgary, Alta.
19:45-21:15 Practice BLU Defence Markin MacPhail Centre – Arena A Calgary, Alta.
20:15-21:45 Practice BLK Forwards Markin MacPhail Centre – Arena B Calgary, Alta.
Friday, July 29, 2016
10:00-10:45 Practice GLD Markin MacPhail Centre – Arena A Calgary, Alta.
10:15-11:00 Practice GRN Markin MacPhail Centre – Arena B Calgary, Alta.
11:00-11:45 Practice WHT Markin MacPhail Centre – Arena A Calgary, Alta.
11:15-12:00 Practice RED Markin MacPhail Centre – Arena B Calgary, Alta.
12:00-13:30 Practice BLK Markin MacPhail Centre – Arena A Calgary, Alta.
13:45-15:15 Practice BLU Markin MacPhail Centre – Arena A Calgary, Alta.
17:45 Game GLD 3 - GRN 1 Markin MacPhail Centre – Arena B Calgary, Alta.
20:00 Game RED 4 - WHT 2 Markin MacPhail Centre – Arena A Calgary, Alta.
20:00-21:30 Practice BLK Markin MacPhail Centre – Arena B Calgary, Alta.
20:00-21:30 Practice BLU Markin MacPhail Centre – Arena B Calgary, Alta.
Saturday, July 30, 2016
09:30-10:15 Practice GLD Markin MacPhail Centre – Arena B Calgary, Alta.
10:30-11:15 Practice BLK Markin MacPhail Centre – Arena B Calgary, Alta.
11:15-12:45 Practice GRN Markin MacPhail Centre – Arena C Calgary, Alta.
11:30-12:15 Practice WHT Markin MacPhail Centre – Arena B Calgary, Alta.
12:30-13:15 Practice BLU Markin MacPhail Centre – Arena B Calgary, Alta.
13:00-14:30 Practice RED Markin MacPhail Centre – Arena C Calgary, Alta.
17:00 Game BLK 4 - GLD 1 Markin MacPhail Centre – Arena B Calgary, Alta.
19:30-21:00 Practice RED Markin MacPhail Centre – Arena B Calgary, Alta.
19:30-21:00 Practice GRN Markin MacPhail Centre – Arena B Calgary, Alta.
19:45 Game BLU 3 - WHT 2 (SO) Markin MacPhail Centre – Arena A Calgary, Alta.
Sunday, July 31, 2016
09:15-10:00 Practice BLK Markin MacPhail Centre – Arena B Calgary, Alta.
09:30-11:00 Practice GLD Markin MacPhail Centre – Arena D Calgary, Alta.
10:30-11:15 Practice GRN Markin MacPhail Centre – Arena B Calgary, Alta.
11:15-12:45 Practice WHT Markin MacPhail Centre – Arena D Calgary, Alta.
11:30-12:15 Practice BLU Markin MacPhail Centre – Arena B Calgary, Alta.
12:30-13:15 Practice RED Markin MacPhail Centre – Arena B Calgary, Alta.
15:45-17:15 Practice GLD Markin MacPhail Centre – Arena A Calgary, Alta.
15:45-17:15 Practice WHT Markin MacPhail Centre – Arena A Calgary, Alta.
16:45 Game BLK 3 - GRN 2 (OT) Markin MacPhail Centre – Arena B Calgary, Alta.
19:30 Game BLU 4 - RED 5 Markin MacPhail Centre – Arena B Calgary, Alta.
Monday, August 1, 2016
09:30 Game GRN 8 - WHT 4 Markin MacPhail Centre – Arena A Calgary, Alta.
10:45 Game BLU 1 - GLD 2 Markin MacPhail Centre – Arena B Calgary, Alta.
12:15 Game BLK 5 - RED 1 Markin MacPhail Centre – Arena A Calgary, Alta.
Videos
Photos
2017 U17: CZE 2 – CAN-W 1 (Bronze)
Toman and Teply scored the goals to give the Czechs the bronze medal.
2017 U17: USA 6 – CAN-R 4 (Gold Medal)
Hughes had four points to lead the U.S. to its fifth U17 gold medal.
2017 U17: CAN-B 4 – SWE 2 (7th Place)
Sasha Mutala had a goal and two assists, Roman Basran stopped 30 of 32 and Black took seventh place.
2017 U17: RUS 5 – FIN 4 (5th Place)
Ilya Safonov and Egor Afansyev had a goal and an assist each, and the Russians earned fifth place.
Close
Credit  
Recent News
Most Popular