Past Officers

2011-13

Chair/Président: Jim Hornell (Grand Falls, N.L./T.-N.L.)
Past-Chair/Président sortant: Michael Bruni (Calgary, Alta./Alb.)
Executive Vice Chair/Président: Joe Drago (Sudbury, Ont.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Michael Brind'Amour (Saint-Charles-Borromée, Que./Qc)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Terry Ledingham (Bon Accord, Alta./Alb)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Karen Phibbs (London, Ont.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Ed Pupich (Schumacher, Ont.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Barry Reynard (Dawson Creek, B.C./C.-B.)
President/Président: Bob Nicholson (Calgary, Alta./Alb.)

2009-11

Chair/Président: Ken Corbett (Carleton Place, Ont.)
Past-Chair/Président sortant: Rene Marcil (Trois Rivières, Que./Qc)
Executive Vice Chair/Président: Mike Bruni (Calgary, Alta./Alb.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Claude Allain (Gatineau, Que./Qc)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Jim Hornell (Swift Current, Sask.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Terry Ledingham (Bon Accord, Alta./Alb)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Ed Pupich (Schumacher, Ont.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Marcel Redekop (Herbert, Sask.)
President/Président: Bob Nicholson (Calgary, Alta./Alb.)

2007-09

Chair/Président: Al Morris (Wiarton, Ont.)
Past-Chair/Président sortant: René Marcil (Trois Rivières, Que./Qc)
Executive Vice-Chair/Vice-président directeur: Ken Corbett (Carleton Place, Ont.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Marcel Redekop (Herbert, Sask.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Mike Bruni (Calgary, Alta./Alb.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Jim Hornell (Swift Current, Sask.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Claude Allain (Gatineau, Que./Qc)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Ed Pupich (Schumacher, Ont.)
President/Président: Bob Nicholson (Calgary, Alta./Alb.)

2005-07

Chair/Président: René Marcil (Trois Rivières, Que./Qc)
Past-Chair/Président sortant: Allan Matthews (Williams Lake, B.C./C.-B.)
Executive Vice-Chair/Vice-président directeur: Al Morris (Wiarton, Ont.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Marcel Redekop (Herbert, Sask.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Ken Corbett (Carleton Place, Ont.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Mike Bruni (Calgary, Alta./Alb.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Jim Hornell (Grand Falls-Windsor, N.L./T.-N.-L.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Claude Allain (Gatineau, Que./Qc)
President/Président: Bob Nicholson (Calgary, Alta./Alb.)

2003-05

Chair/Président: Allan Matthews (Williams Lake, B.C./C.-B.)
Past-Chair/Président sortant: Sheldon Lanchbery (Deloraine, Man.)
Executive Vice-Chair/Vice-président directeur: René Marcil (St-Louis-de-France, Que./Qc)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Al Morris (Wiarton, Ont.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Ken Corbett (Carleton Place, Ont.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Marcel Redekop (Herbert, Sask.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Mike Bruni (Calgary, Alta./Alb.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Jim Hornell (Grand Falls-Windsor, N.L./T.-N.-L.)
President/Président: Bob Nicholson (Calgary, Alta./Alb.)

2001-03

Chair/Président: Sheldon Lanchbery (Deloraine, Man.)
Past-Chair/Président sortant: Wayne Russell (St.John's NF
Executive Vice-Chair/Vice-président directeur: Allan Matthews -Williams Lake, B.C./C.-B.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Jed Ritcey (Truro, N.S./N.-É.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: René Marcil (St-Louis-de-France, Que./Qc)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Al Morris (Wiarton, Ont.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Ken Corbett (Carleton Place, Ont.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Marcel Redekop (Herbert, Sask.)
President/Président: Bob Nicholson (Calgary, Alta./Alb.)

2000-01

Chair/Président: Wayne Russell (St.John's NF
Past-Chair/Président sortant: Bob MacKinnon (Oakville, Ont.)
Executive Vice-Chair/Vice-président directeur: Sheldon Lanchbery -Deloraine, Man.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Allan Matthews (Williams Lake, B.C./C.-B.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Don Brown (Kanata, Ont.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Jed Ritcey (Truro, N.S./N.-É.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: René Marcil (St-Louis-de-France, Que./Qc)
President/Président: Bob Nicholson (Calgary, Alta./Alb.)

1999-00

Chair/Président: Bob MacKinnon (Oakville, Ont.)
Past-Chair/Président sortant: Frank Lento (Fernie, B.C./C.-B.)
Executive Vice-Chair/Vice-président directeur: Wayne Russell (St. John's, N.L./T.-N.-L.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Sheldon Lanchbery -Deloraine, Man.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Allan Matthews -Williams Lake, B.C./C.-B.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Don Brown (Kanata, Ont.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Jed Ritcey (Halifax, N.S./N.-É.)
President/Président: Bob Nicholson (Calgary, Alta./Alb.)

1998-99

Chair/Président: Bob MacKinnon (Oakville, Ont.)
Past-Chair/Président sortant: Frank Lento (Fernie, B.C./C.-B.)
Executive Vice-Chair/Vice-président directeur: Wayne Russell (St. John’s, N.L./T.-N.-L.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Sheldon Lanchbery (Delorane, Man.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Don Butorac (Oakville, Ont.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Allan Matthews (Williams Lake, B.C./C.-B.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Don Brown (Kanata, Ont.)
President/Président: Bob Nicholson (Calgary, Alta./Alb.)

1996-98

Chair/Président: Frank Lento (Fernie, B.C./C.-B.)
Past-Chair/Président sortant: Dr. Bill MacGillivary (Fredericton, N.B./N.-B.)
Executive Vice-Chair/Vice-président directeur: Bob MacKinnon (Oakville, Ont.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Sheldon Lanchbery (Deloraine, Man.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Don Butorac (Oakville, Ont.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Allan Matthews (Williams Lake, B.C./C.-B.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Wayne Russell (St. John's, N.L./T.-N.-L.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Michel Lagace (Montreal, Que./Qc)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Don Brown (Kanata, Ont.)
President/Président: Murray Costello (Ottawa, Ont.)

1995-96

Chair/Président: Frank Lento (Fernie, B.C./C.-B.)
Past-Chair/Président sortant: Dr. Bill MacGillivary (Fredericton, N.B./N.-B.)
Executive Vice-Chair/Vice-président directeur: Bob MacKinnon (Oakville, Ont.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Joe Richard (Saint John, N.B./N.-B.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Cecil Taylor (Charlottetown, P.E.I./Î.-P.-É.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Allan Matthews -Williams Lake, B.C./C.-B.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Wayne Russell (St. John's, N.L./T.-N.-L.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Michel Lagace (Montreal, Que./Qc)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Ian MacDonald (North York, Ont.)
President/Président: Murray Costello (Ottawa, Ont.)

1994-95

Chair/Président: Dr. Bill MacGillivary (Fredericton, N.B./N.-B.)
Past-Chair/Président sortant: Frank Libera (Richmond, Ont.)
Executive Vice-Chair/Vice-président directeur: Frank Lento (Fernie, B.C./C.-B.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Bob MacKinnon (Oakville, Ont.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Joe Richard (Saint John, N.B./N.-B.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Cecil Taylor (Charlottetown, P.E.I./Î.-P.-É.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Real Cyr (St-Leonard, Que./Qc)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Don Butorac (Oakville, Ont.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Michel Lagace (Montreal, Que./Qc)
President/Président: Murray Costello (Ottawa, Ont.)

1993-94

Chair/Président: Dr. Bill MacGillivary (Fredericton, N.B./N.-B.)
Past-Chair/Président sortant: Frank Libera (Richmond, Ont.)
Executive Vice-Chair/Vice-président directeur: Joe Richard (Saint John, N.B./N.-B.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Frank Lento (Fernie, B.C./C.-B.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Bob MacKinnon (Oakville, Ont.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Cecil Taylor (Charlottetown, P.E.I./Î.-P.-É.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Réal Cyr (Boucherville, Que./Qc)
President/Président: Murray Costello (Ottawa, Ont.)

1991-93

Chair/Président: Frank Libera (Richmond, Ont.)
Past-Chair/Président sortant: Ed O'Doherty (Arvida, Que./Qc)
Executive Vice-Chair/Vice-président directeur: Dr. Bill MacGillivary (Fredericton, N.B./N.-B.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Frank Lento (Fernie, B.C./C.-B.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Joe Richard (Saint John, N.B./N.-B.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Bob MacKinnon (Oakville, Ont.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Cecil Taylor (Charlottetown, P.E.I./Î.-P.-É.)
President/Président: Murray Costello (Ottawa, Ont.)

1990-91

Chair/Président: Ed O'Doherty (Arvida, Que./Qc)
Past-Chair/Président sortant: Clair Sudsbury (Summerside, P.E.I./Î.-P.-É.)
Executive Vice-Chair/Vice-président directeur: Frank Libera (Richmond, Ont.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Jim Kinkley (Etobicoke, Ont.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Art O’Bryan (Nelson, B.C./C.-B.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Dr. Bill MacGillivary -Fredericton, N.B./N.-B.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Joe Richard (Rothesay, N.B./N.-B.)
President/Président: Murray Costello (Ottawa, Ont.)

1989-90

Chair/Président: Ed O'Doherty (Arvida, Que./Qc)
Past-Chair/Président sortant: Clair Sudsbury (Summerside, P.E.I./Î.-P.-É.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Frank Libera (Richmond, Ont.)
Chair, Senior: Art O'Bryan (Nelson, B.C./C.-B.)
Chair, Junior: Howard Stevenson (Lakefield, Ont.)
Chair, Minor: Joe Richard (Rothesay, N.B./N.-B.)
Chair, Finance: Jim Kinkley (Etobicoke, Ont.)
President/Président: Murray Costello (Ottawa, Ont.)

1987-89

Chair/Président: Clair Sudsbury (Summerside, P.E.I./Î.-P.-É.)
Past-Chair/Président sortant: Brian Wakelin (St. John's, N.L./T.-N.-L.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Ed O'Doherty (Arvida, Que./Qc)
Chair, Senior: Art O'Bryan (Nelson, B.C./C.-B.)
Chair, Junior: Howard Stevenson (Lakefield, Ont.)
Chair, Minor: Jim Kinkley (Etobicoke, Ont.)
Chair, Finance: Frank Libera (Richmond, Ont.)
President/Président: Murray Costello (Ottawa, Ont.)
Executive Director/Directeur administratif: Hal Lewis (Ottawa, Ont.)

1985-87

Chair/Président: Brian Wakelin (St. John's, N.L./T.-N.-L.)
Past-Chair/Président sortant: Roland Mercier (Québec, Que./Qc)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Clair Sudsbury (Summerside, P.E.I./Î.-P.-É.)
Chair, Senior: Art O'Bryan-Nelson, B.C./C.-B.)
Chair, Junior: Ed O'Doherty (Jonquière, Que./Qc)
Chair, Minor: Jim Kinkley (Etobicoke, Ont.)
Chair, Finance: Frank Libera (Richmond, Ont.)
President/Président: Murray Costello (Ottawa, Ont.)
Executive Director/Directeur administratif: Hal Lewis (Ottawa, Ont.)

1984-85

Chair/Président: Roland Mercier (Québec, Que./Qc)
Past-Chair/Président sortant: Frank McKinnon (Carman, Man.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Brian Wakelin (St. John's, N.L./T.-N.-L.)
Chair, Senior: Doug McKenzie (Edmonton, Alta./Alb.)
Chair, Junior: Ed O'Doherty (Jonquière, Que./Qc)
Chair, Minor: Jim Kinkley (Toronto, Ont.)
Chair, Finance: Clair Sudsbury (Summerside, P.E.I./Î.-P.-É.)
President/Président: Murray Costello (Ottawa, Ont.)
Executive Director/Directeur administratif: Hal Lewis (Ottawa, Ont.)

1982-84

Chair/Président: Roland Mercier (Québec, Que./Qc)
Past-Chair/Président sortant: Frank McKinnon (Carman, Man.)
Vice Chair/Président: Larry Bellisle (Penetang, Ont.)
Chair, Sr.Int. & Adult: Doug McKenzie (Edmonton, Alta./Alb.)
Chair, Junior: Ed O'Doherty (Jonquière, Que./Qc)
Chair, Minor: Brian Wakelin (St. John's, N.L./T.-N.-L.)
Chair, Finance: Clair Sudsbury (Summerside, P.E.I./Î.-P.-É.)
President/Président: Murray Costello (Ottawa, Ont.)
Executive Director/Directeur administratif: Hal Lewis (Ottawa, Ont.)

1981-82

Chair/Président: Clarence (Tubby) Schmalz (Died in office) (Walkerton, Ont.)
Chair/Président: Frank McKinnon (Carman, Man.)
Vice Chair/Président: Roland Mercier (Québec, Que./Qc)
Chair, Sr.Int. & Adult: Claude MacKinnon (Saint John, N.B./N.-B.)
Chair, Junior: Ed O'Doherty (Arvida, Que./Qc)
Chair, Minor: Brian Wakelin (St. John's, N.L./T.-N.-L.)
Chair, Finance: Clair Sudsbury (Summerside, P.E.I./Î.-P.-É.)
President/Président: Murray Costello (Ottawa, Ont.)
Executive Director/Directeur administratif: Hal Lewis (Ottawa, Ont.)

1979-81

Chair/Président: Frank McKinnon (Carman, Man.)
Past-Chair/Président sortant: Gordon Renwick (Cambridge, Ont.)
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Clarence (Tubby) Schmalz (Walkerton, Ont.)
Chair, Sr. Int. & Adult: Ron Wallace (Saskatoon, Sask.)
Chair, Junior: Roland Mercier (Québec, Que./Qc)
Chair, Minor: Brian Wakelin (St. John's, N.L./T.-N.-L.)
Vice-Chairman at Large: Ron Chalmers (The Pas, Man.)
President/Président: Murray Costello (Ottawa, Ont.)
Executive Director/Directeur administratif: Hal Lewis (Ottawa, Ont.)

1977-79

President: Gordon Renwick (Cambridge, Ont.)
Past President: Don Johnson (St. John's, N.L./T.-N.-L.)
Vice-President: Frank McKinnon (Carman, Man.)
Vice-President, Senior Int.: Ron Wallace (Saskatoon, Sask.)
Vice-President, Junior: Roland Mercier (Québec, Que./Qc)
Vice-President, Minor: Cliffe Phillips (Newmarket, Ont.)
Vice-President at Large: Norm Saunders (Brockville, Ont.)
Executive Director/Directeur administratif: David Branch (Ottawa, Ont.)

1976-77

President: Don Johnson (St. John's, N.L./T.-N.-L.)
Past President: Jack Devine (Belleville, Ont.)
First Vice-President: Gordon Renwick (Cambridge, Ont.)
Vice-President, Senior Int.: Frank McKinnon (Carman, Man.)
Vice-President, Junior: Roland Mercier (Québec, Que./Qc)
Vice-President, Minor: Cliffe Phillips (Newmarket, Ont.)
Vice-President at Large: Marcel Robert (Québec, Que./Qc)
Executive Director/Directeur administratif: Gordon Juckes (Ottawa, Ont.)

1975-76

President: Don Johnson (St. John's, N.L./T.-N.-L.)
Past President: Jack Devine (Belleville, Ont.)
First Vice-President: Gordon Renwick (Cambridge, Ont.)
Vice-President, Sr. Int.: Frank McKinnon (Carman, Man.)
Vice-President, Junior: Roland Mercier (Québec, Que./Qc)
Vice-President, Minor: T.B. McCormack (Thunder Bay, Ont.)
Vice-President at Large: Marcel Robert (Ottawa, Ont.)
Executive Director/Directeur administratif: Gordon Juckes (Ottawa, Ont.)

1973-75

President: Jack Devine (Belleville, Ont.)
Past President: J.J. Kryczka (Calgary, Alta./Alb.)
First Vice-President: Don S. Johnson (St. John's, N.L./T.-N.-L.)
Vice-President, Senior & Int.: Gordon Renwick (Cambridge, Ont.)
Vice-President, Junior: Roland Mercier (Québec, Que./Qc)
Vice-President, Minor: T.B. McCormack (Thunder Bay, Ont.)
Executive Director/Directeur administratif: Gordon Juckes (Ottawa, Ont.)

1971-73

President: J.J. Kryczka (Calgary, Alta./Alb.)
Past President: Earl Dawson (Winnipeg, Man.)
First Vice-President: Jack Devine (Belleville, Ont.)
Vice-President, Senior & Int.: Don S. Johnson (St. John's, N.L./T.-N.-L.)
Vice-President, Junior: Roland Mercier (Québec, Que./Qc)
Vice-President, Minor: T.B. McCormack (Thunder Bay, Ont.)
Executive Director/Directeur administratif: Gordon Juckes (Ottawa, Ont.)

1970-71

President: Earl Dawson (Rivers, Man.)
Past President: Fred Page (North Vancouver, B.C./C.-B.)
First Vice-President: J.J. Kryczka (Calgary, Alta./Alb.)
Vice-President, Senior: Don S. Johnson (St. John's, N.L./T.-N.-L.)
Vice-President, Junior: Jack Devine (Belleville, Ont.)
Vice-President, Minor: T.B. McCormack (Thunder Bay, Ont.)
Executive Director/Directeur administratif: Gordon Juckes (Ottawa, Ont.)

1969-70

President: Earl Dawson (Rivers, Man.)
Past President: Fred Page (North Vancouver, B.C./C.-B.)
First Vice-President: J.J. Kryczka (Calgary, Alta./Alb.)
Vice-President, Senior: Henry Crochetière (Sherbrooke, Que./Qc)
Vice-President, Junior: Jack Devine (Belleville, Ont.)
Vice-President, Minor: Don Stynsky (North Battleford, Sask.)
Executive Director/Directeur administratif: Gordon Juckes (Winnipeg, Man.)

1968-69

President: Lloyd Pollock (Windsor, Ont.)
Past President: Fred Page (North Vancouver, B.C./C.-B.)
Vice-President: Earl Dawson (Rivers, Man.)
Director: Leo Atwell (Nelson, B.C./C.-B.)
Director: Alfred E. Taylor (North Gower, Ont.)
Executive Director/Directeur administratif: Gordon Juckes (Winnipeg, Man.)

1966-68

President: Fred Page (Vancouver, B.C./C.-B.)
Past President: Lionel Fleury (Québec, Que./Qc)
First Vice-President: Lloyd Pollock (Windsor, Ont.)
Second Vice-President: Earl Dawson (Rivers, Man.)
Registrar-Treasurer: Gordon Juckes (Melville, Sask.)
Secretary-Manager: Gordon Juckes (Melville, Sask.)

1964-66

President: Lionel Fleury (Québec, Que./Qc)
Past President: A.T. Potter (Edmonton, Alta./Alb.)
First Vice-President: Fred Page (Port Arthur, Ont.)
Second Vice-President: Lloyd Pollock (Windsor, Ont.)
Registrar-Treasurer: Gordon Juckes (Melville, Sask.)
Secretary-Manager: Gordon Juckes (Melville, Sask.)

1962-64

President: A.T. Potter (Edmonton, Alta./Alb.)
Past President: Jack Roxburgh (Simcoe, Ont.)
First Vice-President: Lionel Fleury (Québec, Que./Qc)
Second Vice-President: Fred Page (Port Arthur, Ont.)
Registrar-Treasurer: Gordon Juckes (Melville, Sask.)
Secretary-Manager: Gordon Juckes (Melville, Sask.)

1960-62

President: Jack Roxburgh (Simcoe, Ont.)
Past President: Robert Lebel (Chambly, Que./Qc)
First Vice-President: A.T. Potter (Edmonton, Alta./Alb.)
Second Vice-President: Lionel Fleury (Québec, Que./Qc)
Registrar-Treasurer: Gordon Juckes (Melville, Sask.)
Secretary-Manager: Gordon Juckes (Melville, Sask.)

1959-60

President: Gordon Juckes (Melville, Sask.)
Past President: Robert Lebel (Chambly, Que./Qc)
First Vice-President: J.M. Roxburgh (Simcoe, Ont.)
Second Vice-President: A.T. Potter (Edmonton, Alta./Alb.)
Registrar-Treasurer: W.A. Hewitt (Toronto, Ont.)
Secretary-Manager: G.S. Dudley (Midland, Ont.)

1957-59

President: Robert Lebel (Chambly, Que./Qc)
Past President: James A Dunn (Winnipeg, Man.)
First Vice-President: Gordon Juckes (Melville, Sask.)
Second Vice-President: J.M. Roxburgh (Simcoe, Ont.)
Registrar-Treasurer: W.A. Hewitt (Toronto, Ont.)
Secretary-Manager: G.S. Dudley (Midland, Ont.)

1955-57

President: James A. Dunn (Winnipeg, Man.)
Past President: W.B. George (Kemptville, Ont.)
First Vice-President: Robert Lebel (Chambly, Que./Qc)
Second Vice-President: Gordon Juckes (Melville, Sask.)
Registrar-Treasurer: W.A. Hewitt (Toronto, Ont.)
Secretary-Manager: G.S. Dudley (Midland, Ont.)

1952-55

President: W.B. George (Kemptville, Ont.)
Past President: D.G. Grimston (New Westminster, B.C./C.-B.)
First Vice-President: James A. Dunn (Winnipeg, Man.)
Second Vice-President: W.A. Duranceau (Montreal, Que./Qc)
Registrar-Treasurer: W.A. Hewitt (Toronto, Ont.)
Secretary-Manager: G.S. Dudley (Midland, Ont.)

1950-52

President: D.G. Grimston (New Westminster, B.C./C.-B.)
Past President: A.W. Pickard (Regina, Sask.)
First Vice-President: W.B. George (Kemptville, Ont.)
Second Vice-President: James A. Dunn (Winnipeg, Man.)
Registrar-Treasurer: W.A. Hewitt (Toronto, Ont.)
Secretary-Manager: G.S. Dudley (Midland, Ont.)

1948-50

President: A.W. Pickard (Regina, Sask.)
Past President: Hanson Dowell (Middleton, N.S./N.-É.)
First Vice-President: D.G. Grimston (New Westminster, B.C./C.-B.)
Second Vice-President: W.B. George (Kemptville, Ont.)
Registrar-Treasurer: W.A. Hewitt (Toronto, Ont.)
Secretary-Manager: G.S. Dudley (Midland, Ont.)

1947-48

President: A.W. Pickard (Regina, Sask.)
Past President: Hanson Dowell (Middleton, N.S./N.-É.)
First Vice-President: Norman Dawe (Verdun, Que./Qc)
Second Vice-President: D.G. Grimston (New Westminster, B.C./C.-B.)
Registrar-Treasurer: W.A. Hewitt (Toronto, Ont.)
Secretary-Manager: G.S. Dudley (Midland, Ont.)

1945-47

President: Hanson Dowell (Middleton, N.S./N.-É.)
Past President: Frank Sargent (Port Arthur, Ont.)
First Vice-President: A.W. Pickard (Regina, Sask.)
Second Vice-President: Norman Dawe (Verdun, Que./Qc)
Secretary: G.S. Dudley (Midland, Ont.)
Registrar-Treasurer: W.A. Hewitt (Toronto, Ont.)

1942-45

President: Frank Sargent (Port Arthur, Ont.)
Past President: Geo S. Dudley (Midland, Ont.)
First Vice-President: Hanson T. Dowell (Middleton, N.S./N.-É.)
Second Vice-President: A.W. Pickard (Regina, Sask.)
Secretary: F.H. Marples (Toronto, Ont.)
Registrar-Treasurer: W.A. Hewitt (Toronto, Ont.)

1940-42

President: Geo S. Dudley (Midland, Ont.)
Past President: Prof. W.G. Hardy (Edmonton, Alta./Alb.)
First Vice-President: Frank Sargent (Port Arthur, Ont.)
Second Vice-President: Hanson T. Dowell (Middleton, N.S./N.-É.)
Secretary: F.H. Marples (Toronto, Ont.)
Registrar-Treasurer: W.A. Hewitt (Toronto, Ont.)

1938-40

President: Prof. W.G. Hardy (Edmonton, Alta./Alb.)
Past President: Cecil Duncan (Ottawa, Ont.)
First Vice-President: Geo S. Dudley (Midland, Ont.)
Second Vice-President: Frank Sargent (Port Arthur, Ont.)
Secretary: F.H. Marples (Toronto, Ont.)
Registrar-Treasurer: W.A. Hewitt (Toronto, Ont.)

1936-38

President: Cecil Duncan (Ottawa, Ont.)
Past President: E.A. Gilroy (Portage la Prairie, Man.)
First Vice-President: Prof. W.G. Hardy (Edmonton, Alta./Alb.)
Second Vice-President: Geo S. Dudley (Midland, Ont.)
Secretary: F.H. Marples (Ottawa, Ont.)
Registrar-Treasurer: W.A. Hewitt (Toronto, Ont.)

1934-36

President and A.A.U. of C. Governor: E.A. Gilroy (Portage la Prairie, Ont.)
Past President: Frank C. Greenleaf (Montreal, Que./Qc)
First Vice-President: Cecil Duncan (Ottawa, Ont.)
Second Vice-President: Prof. W.G. Hardy (Edmonton, Alta./Alb.)
Secretary: F.H. Marples (Winnipeg, Man.)
Dominion Registrar-Treas.: W.A. Hewitt (Toronto, Ont.)

1932-34

President and A.A.U. of C. Governor: Frank C. Greenleaf (Montreal, Que./Qc)
Past President: J.W. Hamilton (Regina, Sask.)
First Vice-President: E.A. Gilroy (Portage la Prairie, Man.)
Second Vice-President: Cecil Duncan (Ottawa, Ont.)
Secretary: F.H. Marples (Winnipeg, Man.)
Dominion Registrar-Treas.: W.A. Hewitt (Toronto, Ont.)

1930-32

President and A.A.U. of C. Governor: J.W. Hamilton (Regina, Sask.)
Past President: W.A. Fry (Dunnville, Ont.)
First Vice-President: Frank C, Greenleaf (Montreal, Que./Qc)
Second Vice-President: E.A. Gilroy (Portage la Prairie, Man.)
Secretary: F.H. Marples (Winnipeg, Man.)
Dominion Registrar-Treas.: W.A. Hewitt (Toronto, Ont.)

1928-30

President and A.A.U. of C.Governor: W.A. Fry (Dunnville, Ont.)
Past President: Dr. F.E. Sandercock (Calgary, Alta./Alb.)
Vice-President: J.W. Hamilton (Regina, Sask.)
Secretary: F.H. Marples (Winnipeg, Man.)
Dominion Registrar Treas.: W.A. Hewitt (Toronto, Ont.)

1926-28

President: Dr. F.E. Sandercock (Calgary, Alta./Alb.)
Hon. President: S.P. Quilty (Ottawa, Ont.)
Vice-President: W.A. Fry (Dunnville, Ont.)
A.A.U. of C. Governor: R.C. Chambers (Fort William, Man.)
Hon. Secretary: F.H. Marples (Winnipeg, Man.)
Dominion Registrar Treas.: W.A. Hewitt (Toronto, Ont.)

1924-26

President: S.P. Quilty (Ottawa, Ont.)
Hon. President: W.B. Sexsmith (Portage la Prairie, Man.)
Vice-President: Dr. J.E. Sandercock (Calgary, Alta./Alb.)
A.A.U. of C. Governor: R.C. Chambers (Fort William, Man.)
Hon. Secs.: D.N. Gill and J.M. Dunn (Ottawa, Ont.)
Dominion Registrar Treas.: W.A. Hewitt (Toronto, Ont.)

1922-23

President: W.R. Sexsmith (Portage Prairie, Man.)
Hon. President: W.R. Granger (Montreal, Que./Qc)
Vice-President: S.P. Quilty (Ottawa, Ont.)
Hon. Sec. Treas.: F.H. Marples (Winnipeg, Man.)
A.A.U. of C. Governor: R.C. Chambers (Fort William, Ont.)
Registrar: W.A. Hewitt (Toronto, Ont.)

1921-22

President: W.R. Granger (Montreal, Que./Qc)
Hon. President: H.J. Sterling (Winnipeg, Man.)
Vice-President: Dr. H.O. McDiarmid (Brandon, Man.)
Hon. Sec. Treas.: W.J. Morrison (Montreal, Que./Qc)

1920-21

President: H.J. Sterling (Fort William, Ont.)
Hon. President: Frederick E. Betts (Saskatoon, Sask.)
Vice-President: W.G. Chester (Vancouver, B.C./C.-B.)
Hon. Sec. Treas.: H.E. James (Fort Williams, Ont.)

1919-20

President: Frederick E. Betts (Saskatoon, Sask.)
Hon. President: Capt. Jas T. Sutherland (Kingston, Ont.)
Vice-President: W.R. Granger (Montreal, Que./Qc)
Hon. Sec. Treas.: W.C. Bettschen (Regina, Sask.)

1915-19

President: Capt. Jas T. Sutherland (Kingston, Ont.)
(During the President's service overseas, Sheriff J.F. Paston, (Whitby, Ont.) acted as President)
Hon. President: Dr. W.F. Taylor (Winnipeg, Man.)
Vice-President: W.M. Van Valkenburg (Regina, Sask.)
Hon. Sec. Treas.: W.A. Hewitt (Toronto, Ont.)

1914-15

President: Dr. W.F. Taylor (Winnipeg, Man.)
Hon. President: J. Ross Robertson (Toronto, Ont.)
Vice-President: Francis Nelson (Toronto, Ont.)
Hon. Sec. Treas.: Claude C. Robertson (Winnipeg, Man.)

Videos
Photos
2014 OLY: Women’s team player desktops
Jan 08, 2014
Get ready for Sochi 2014 and download your favourite player now!
2014 OLY: Men’s team player desktops
Jan 08, 2014
Get ready for Sochi 2014 and download your favourite player now!
Sips, Sticks & Stilettos
Nov 01, 2013
Sips, Sticks & Stilettos raises funds for female game
2014 OLY: Sochi 2014 jerseys unveiled
Oct 08, 2013
Check out Canada’s new look for the 2014 Games.
Jerseys - 2009-10 - Green
Oct 28, 2009
Saskatchewan themed green jersey launched in conjunction with the 2010 IIHF World Junior Championship in Saskatoon and Regina, Sask.
Jerseys - 2010 Olympic Games
Oct 28, 2009
Debra Sparrow and Stuart Iwasaki collaborated to create the graphic design of the jersey that incorporates imagery from across Canada in a meaningful way.
Jerseys - 2010 Olympic Jersey Press Conference
Aug 18, 2009
2010 Team Canada Olympic and Paralympic jersey unveiled.
Jerseys - 2008-13
Jan 01, 2008
Team Canada jersey launched in 2008.
Jerseys - 2005-08
Jan 01, 2005
2005-08
Jerseys - 2001-05
Jan 01, 2001
2001-05
Jerseys - 1970s
Jan 01, 1970
1970s
Jerseys - 1960s
Jan 01, 1960
1960s
Close
Credit  
Close
Photo Credit: