Schedule & Results

# Time
Game/Result Grp. Round Venue Location
Tuesday, April 2, 2013
01 12:00 p.m. ET
GER 0 - RUS 4 B Preliminary Nepean Sportsplex Nepean, Ont.
02 3:30 p.m. ET
SUI 1 - FIN 2
A Preliminary SBP Arena Ottawa, Ont.
03 4:00 p.m. ET
CZE 3 - SWE 2
B Preliminary Nepean Sportsplex Nepean, Ont.
04 7:30 p.m. ET
USA 2 - CAN 3 (SO)
A Preliminary SBP Arena Ottawa, Ont.
Wednesday, April 3, 2013
05 12:00 p.m. ET
CZE 1 - RUS 3 B Preliminary Nepean Sportsplex Nepean, Ont.
06 3:30 p.m. ET
FIN 2 - USA 4
A Preliminary SBP Arena Ottawa, Ont.
07 4:00 p.m. ET
SWE 3 - GER 2
B Preliminary Nepean Sportsplex Nepean, Ont.
08 7:30 p.m. ET
CAN 13 - SUI 0
A Preliminary SBP Arena Ottawa, Ont.
Thursday, April 4, 2013
Off Day
Friday, April 5, 2013
09 12:00 p.m. ET
GER 6 - CZE 3
B Preliminary Nepean Sportsplex Nepean, Ont.
10 3:30 p.m. ET
SUI 0 - USA 5 A Preliminary SBP Arena Ottawa, Ont.
11 4:00 p.m. ET
RUS 4 - SWE 0
B Preliminary Nepean Sportsplex Nepean, Ont.
12 7:30 p.m. ET
FIN 0 - CAN 8
A Preliminary SBP Arena Ottawa, Ont.
Saturday, April 6, 2013
13 3:30 p.m. ET
FIN 1 - GER 0
- Quarter-Final SBP Arena Ottawa, Ont.
14 4:00 p.m. ET
CZE 1 - SWE 2
- Relegation Nepean Sportsplex Nepean, Ont.
15 7:30 p.m. ET
SUI 1 - RUS 2
- Quarter-Final SBP Arena Ottawa, Ont.
Sunday, April 7, 2013
Off Day
Monday, April 8, 2013
16 11:30 a.m. ET
SUI 3 - GER 5
- 5th Place SBP Arena Ottawa, Ont.
17 12:00 p.m. ET
SWE 4 - CZE 0
- Relegation Nepean Sportsplex Nepean, Ont.
18 3:30 p.m. ET
USA 3 - FIN 0
- Semifinal SBP Arena Ottawa, Ont.
19 7:30 p.m. ET
CAN 8 - RUS 1
- Semifinal SBP Arena Ottawa, Ont.
Tuesday, April 9, 2013
20 3:30 p.m. ET
FIN 0 - RUS 2
- Bronze SBP Arena Ottawa, Ont.
21 Game not required. Sweden wins relegation series.
22 7:30 p.m. ET
CAN 2 - USA 3 - Gold SBP Arena Ottawa, Ont.

# Time Game/Result Round Venue Location
Thursday, March 28, 2013
Ex 01
7:30 p.m. ET CAN 3 - Gatineau Jr. B 1 Exhibition Silver Dart Arena
Petawawa, Ont.
Friday, March 29, 2013
Ex 02 7:00 p.m. ET CZE 1 - FIN 10
Exhibition Smiths Falls Memorial Community Centre Smiths Falls, Ont.
Saturday, March 30, 2013
Ex 03 6:00 p.m. ET SUI 1 - RUS 3
Exhibition Nick Smith Centre Arnprior, Ont.
Ex 04 7:00 p.m. ET CAN 8 - SWE 0
Exhibition Pembroke Memorial Centre Pembroke, Ont
Sunday, March 31, 2013
Ex 05 3:00 p.m. ET GER 3 - Carleton University 0 Exhibition Carleton Ice House Ottawa, Ont.
Ex 06 7:00 p.m. ET CZE 6 - University of Ottawa 3 Exhibition CIH Arena Rockland, Ont.