January Development Camp
No. Player Pos. S/C Ht. Wt. Birthdate Hometown 2002-2003 Team
Nu. Joueuse Pos. L/C T. P. Naissance Ville d?origine Équipe 2002-2003
Goaltenders/Gardiens de but Team Red
1 Kim St-Pierre G L/G 5?8 150 12/14/78 Châteauguay, QC McGill U. (CIS)
Defence/Défense
4 Cheryl Pounder D R/D 5?6 145 06/21/76 Mississauga, ON Beatrice Aeros (NWHL)
5 Cathy Chartrand D R/D 5?10 192 05/08/81 Lac Nominingue, QC Montreal (NWHL)
6 Virginie Bilodeau D L/G 5?4 125 02/03/78 St-Etienne Lauzon, QC Montreal (NWHL)
11 Gillian Ferrari D R/D 5?8 165 06/23/80 Thornhill, ON Beatrice Aeros (NWHL)
14 Therese Brisson D R/D 5?7 150 10/05/66 Dollard-des-Ormeaux, QC Mississauga (NWHL)
Forwards/Avants
12 Cassie Campbell F/A L/G 5?8 141 11/22/73 Brampton, ON Oval X-Treme (NWHL)
13 Jennifer Botterill F/A L/G 5?9 155 05/01/79 Winnipeg, MB Harvard (ECAC)
15 Lori Dupuis F/A L/G 5?8 165 11/14/72 Cornwall, ON Brampton (NWHL)
16 Kelly Béchard F/A R/D 5?9 145 01/22/78 Sedley, SK Oval X-Treme (NWHL)
20 Amanda Benoit-Wark F/A L/G 5?3 135 01/22/76 Welland, ON Beatrice Aeros (NWHL)
25 Gina Kingsbury F/A L/G 5?7 138 11/26/81 Rouyn-Noranda, QC St. Lawrence U. (ECAC)
34 Annie Desrosiers F/A L/G 5?9 145 07/29/80 St-Antoine-sur-Richelieu, QC Beatrice Aeros (NWHL)
77 Dana Antal F/A R/D 5?7 135 04/19/77 Esterhazy, SK Oval X-Treme (NWHL)

No. Player Pos. S/C Ht. Wt. Birthdate Hometown 2002-2003 Team
Nu. Joueuse Pos. L/C T. P. Naissance Ville d?origine Équipe 2002-2003
Goaltenders/Gardiens de but Team White
33 Sami Jo Small G L/G 5?7 187 03/25/76 Winnipeg, MB Beatrice Aeros (NWHL)
39 Charline Labonté G L/G 5?8 150 10/15/82 Boisbriand, QC Montreal (NWHL)
Defence/Défense
7 Colleen Sostorics D R/D 5?4 174 12/17/79 Kennedy, SK Oval X-Treme (NWHL)
8 Becky Kellar D L/G 5?7 150 01/01/75 Hagersville, ON Beatrice Aeros (NWHL)
9 Sue Kaye D L/G 5?6 145 02/08/80 Truro, NS Concordia Univ. (CIS)
16 Delaney Collins D L/G 5?3 135 05/02/77 Pilot Mound, MB Oval X-Treme (NWHL)
22 Correne Bredin F/A L/G 5?11 190 02/11/80 Warburg, AB Dartmouth Coll. (ECAC)
Forwards/Avants
6 Vicky Sunohara F/A L/G 5?7 170 05/18/70 Scarborough, ON Brampton (NWHL)
12 Danielle Goyette F/A L/G 5?7 148 01/30/66 St-Nazaire, QC Oval X-Treme (NWHL)
15 Cherie Piper F/A R/D 5?5 165 06/29/81 Scarborough, ON Dartmouth Coll. (ECAC)
17 Tammy Lee Shewchuk F/A R/D 5?4 138 12/31/77 St-Laurent, QC  
18 Lara Perks F/A R/D 5?8 175 08/09/81 Trenton, ON Beatrice Aeros (NWHL)
20 Gillian Apps F/A L/G 5?11 173 11/02/83 Unionville, ON Dartmouth Coll. (ECAC)
21 Jayna Hefford F/A L/G 5?5 140 05/14/77 Kingston, ON Brampton (NWHL)
23 Sommer West F/A R/D 5?8 160 04/24/78 Bowmanville, ON Beatrice Aeros (NWHL)
91 Meagan Walton F/A R/D 5?7 148 08/23/83 Calgary, AB Dartmouth Coll. (ECAC)

Staff/Personnel
Dir., Female Programs/Dir., programmes féminins: Julie Healy Montreal, QC CHA/ACH
Head Coach/Entraîneure-chef: Karen Hughes Agincourt, ON Univ. of Toronto (CIS)
Associate coach/Entraîneur associé: Mike Pelino Welland, ON CHA/ACH
Assistant coach/Entraîneure adjoint: Ken Dufton Toronto, ON Beatrice Aeros (NWHL)
Head Scout/Dépisteur-en-chef: Wally Kozak Wadena, SK CHA/ACH
Equipment manager/Gérant d?équipement: Robin McDonald Didsbury, AB CHA/ACH
Therapist/Thérapeute: Lois Pohlod Calgary, AB Calgary, AB
Therapist/Thérapeute: Doug Stacey Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON
Team Doctor/Medecin de l?equipe Christine Young Toronto, ON Toronto, ON
Coordinator, Women?s Program: Lesley Reddon Mississauga, ON CHA/ACH