Schedule

Teams
Group A Group B
 CAN - Canada  ITA - Italy  BLR - Belarus  LAT - Latvia
 CZE - Czech Republic  NOR - Norway  FIN - Finland  RUS - Russia
 DEN - Denmark  SVK - Slovakia  GER - Germany  SUI - Switzerland
 FRA - France  SWE - Sweden  KAZ - Kazakhstan  USA - United States

 

# Time (ET) Round Grp Teams Arena Location
Friday, May 9, 2014
1 09:45 Preliminary
B SUI - RUS Minsk-Arena Minsk, BLR
2 09:45 Preliminary A FRA - CAN Chizhovka-Arena Minsk, BLR
3 13:45 Preliminary B BLR - USA Minsk-Arena Minsk, BLR
4 13:45 Preliminary A SVK - CZE Chizhovka-Arena Minsk, BLR
Saturday, May 10, 2014
5 05:45 Preliminary B KAZ - GER Minsk-Arena Minsk, BLR
6 05:45 Preliminary A ITA - NOR Chizhovka-Arena Minsk, BLR
7 09:45 Preliminary B FIN - LAT Minsk-Arena Minsk, BLR
8 09:45 Preliminary A SWE - DEN Chizhovka-Arena Minsk, BLR
9 13:45 Preliminary B USA - SUI Minsk-Arena Minsk, BLR
10 13:45 Preliminary A CAN - SVK Chizhovka-Arena Minsk, BLR
Sunday, May 11, 2014
11 05:45 Preliminary A FRA - ITA Chizhovka-Arena Minsk, BLR
12 06:45 Preliminary B GER - LAT Minsk-Arena Minsk, BLR
13 09:45 Preliminary A NOR - DEN Chizhovka-Arena Minsk, BLR
14 10:30 Preliminary B BLR - KAZ Minsk-Arena Minsk, BLR
15 13:45 Preliminary A SWE - CZE Chizhovka-Arena Minsk, BLR
16 14:00 Preliminary B FIN - RUS Minsk-Arena Minsk, BLR
Monday, May 12, 2014
17 09:45 Preliminary B SUI - BLR Minsk-Arena Minsk, BLR
18 09:45 Preliminary A SVK - FRA Chizhovka-Arena Minsk, BLR
19 13:45 Preliminary B RUS - USA Minsk-Arena Minsk, BLR
20 13:45 Preliminary A CZE - CAN Chizhovka-Arena Minsk, BLR
Tuesday, May 13, 2014
21 09:45 Preliminary B GER - FIN Minsk-Arena Minsk, BLR
22 09:45 Preliminary A ITA - DEN Chizhovka-Arena Minsk, BLR
23 13:45 Preliminary B KAZ - LAT Minsk-Arena Minsk, BLR
24 13:45 Preliminary A NOR - SWE Chizhovka-Arena Minsk, BLR
Wednesday, May 14, 2014
25 09:45 Preliminary B SUI - GER Minsk-Arena Minsk, BLR
26 09:45 Preliminary A CZE - ITA Chizhovka-Arena Minsk, BLR
27 13:45 Preliminary B RUS - KAZ Minsk-Arena Minsk, BLR
28 13:45 Preliminary A SVK - NOR Chizhovka-Arena Minsk, BLR
Thursday, May 15, 2014
29 09:45 Preliminary B USA - LAT Minsk-Arena Minsk, BLR
30 09:45 Preliminary A CAN - DEN Chizhovka-Arena Minsk, BLR
31 13:45 Preliminary B FIN - BLR Minsk-Arena Minsk, BLR
32 13:45 Preliminary A SWE - FRA Chizhovka-Arena Minsk, BLR
Friday, May 16, 2014
33 09:45 Preliminary B USA - KAZ Minsk-Arena Minsk, BLR
34 09:45 Preliminary A CAN - ITA Chizhovka-Arena Minsk, BLR
35 13:45 Preliminary B FIN - SUI Minsk-Arena Minsk, BLR
36 13:45 Preliminary A SWE - SVK Chizhovka-Arena Minsk, BLR
Saturday, May 17, 2014
37 05:45 Preliminary B LAT - RUS Minsk-Arena Minsk, BLR
38 05:45 Preliminary A FRA - NOR Chizhovka-Arena Minsk, BLR
39 09:45 Preliminary B BLR - GER Minsk-Arena Minsk, BLR
40 09:45 Preliminary A DEN - CZE Chizhovka-Arena Minsk, BLR
41 13:45 Preliminary B SUI - KAZ Minsk-Arena Minsk, BLR
42 13:45 Preliminary A SVK - ITA Chizhovka-Arena Minsk, BLR
Sunday, May 18, 2014
43 09:45 Preliminary B USA - FIN Minsk-Arena Minsk, BLR
44 09:45 Preliminary A CAN - SWE Chizhovka-Arena Minsk, BLR
45 13:45 Preliminary B RUS - GER Minsk-Arena Minsk, BLR
46 13:45 Preliminary A CZE - NOR Chizhovka-Arena Minsk, BLR
Monday, May 19, 2014
47 09:45 Preliminary B KAZ - FIN Minsk-Arena Minsk, BLR
48 09:45 Preliminary A DEN - FRA Chizhovka-Arena Minsk, BLR
49 13:45 Preliminary B LAT - BLR Minsk-Arena Minsk, BLR
50 13:45 Preliminary A ITA - SWE Chizhovka-Arena Minsk, BLR
Tuesday, May 20, 2014
51 05:45 Preliminary B GER - USA Minsk-Arena Minsk, BLR
52 05:45 Preliminary A NOR - CAN Chizhovka-Arena Minsk, BLR
53 09:45 Preliminary B LAT - SUI Minsk-Arena Minsk, BLR
54 09:45 Preliminary A DEN - SVK Chizhovka-Arena Minsk, BLR
55 13:45 Preliminary B RUS - BLR Minsk-Arena Minsk, BLR
56 13:45 Preliminary A CZE - FRA Chizhovka-Arena Minsk, BLR
Wednesday, May 21, 2014
Off Day
Thursday, May 22, 2014
57 09:00 Quarter-final - TBD Chizhovka-Arena Minsk, BLR
58 10:00 Quarter-final - TBD Minsk-Arena Minsk, BLR
59 13:00 Quarter-final - TBD Chizhovka-Arena Minsk, BLR
60 14:00 Quarter-final - TBD Minsk-Arena Minsk, BLR
Friday, May 23, 2014
Off Day
Saturday, May 24, 2014
61 07:45 Semifinal - TBD Minsk-Arena Minsk, BLR
62 11:45 Semifinal - TBD Minsk-Arena Minsk, BLR
Sunday, May 25, 2014
63 09:30 Bronze - L61 - L62 Minsk-Arena Minsk, BLR
64 14:00 Gold - W61 - W62 Minsk-Arena Minsk, BLR

NOTES
If Belarus qualifies for quarter-finals, it will play the evening game (60) at Minsk-Arena.
If Belarus qualifies for semifinals, it will play the early game (61).