Schedule, Results & Teams
Teams
Group A Group B
CZE - Czech Republic
CAN - Canada
FIN - Finland

GER - Germany

LAT - Latvia
  SVK - Slovakia  
RUS - Russia
SWE - Sweden
USA - United States
SUI - Switzerland

 

# Time (ET) Round Group Teams Arena Location
Thursday, April 18, 2013
1 07:00 Preliminary B GER 1 - SWE 9
Shayba Arena Sochi, RUS
2 07:30 Preliminary A LAT 0 - FIN 7
Bolshoy Ice Dome Sochi, RUS
3 11:00 Preliminary B SVK 1 - CAN 4 Shayba Arena Sochi, RUS
4 12:00 Preliminary A RUS 4 - USA 3
Bolshoy Ice Dome Sochi, RUS
Friday, April 19, 2013
5 09:00 Preliminary A CZE 7 - LAT 0
Bolshoy Ice Dome Sochi, RUS
6 11:00 Preliminary B SUI 4 - SVK 1
Shayba Arena Sochi, RUS
Saturday, April 20, 2013
7 07:00 Preliminary B CAN 3 - GER 1
Shayba Arena Sochi, RUS
8 07:30 Preliminary A USA 4 - CZE 3
Bolshoy Ice Dome Sochi, RUS
9 11:00 Preliminary B SWE 6 - SUI 0
Shayba Arena Sochi, RUS
10 12:00 Preliminary A FIN 1 - RUS 3
Bolshoy Ice Dome Sochi, RUS
Sunday, April 21, 2013
11 09:00 Preliminary A LAT 1 - USA 7
Bolshoy Ice Dome Sochi, RUS
12 11:00 Preliminary B SVK 2 - SWE 5
Shayba Arena Sochi, RUS
Monday, April 22, 2013
13 07:00 Preliminary B CAN 10 - SUI 1 Shayba Arena Sochi, RUS
14 07:30 Preliminary A FIN 4 - CZE 3
Bolshoy Ice Dome Sochi, RUS
15 11:00 Preliminary B GER 6 - SVK 3
Shayba Arena Sochi, RUS
16 12:00 Preliminary A RUS 10 - LAT 2
Bolshoy Ice Dome Sochi, RUS
Tuesday, April 23, 2013
17 07:00 Preliminary B SWE 0 - CAN 6
Shayba Arena Sochi, RUS
18 07:30 Preliminary A USA 1 - FIN 2
Bolshoy Ice Dome Sochi, RUS
19 11:00 Preliminary B SUI 3 - GER 0
Shayba Arena Sochi, RUS
20 12:00 Preliminary A CZE 2 - RUS 5
Bolshoy Ice Dome Sochi, RUS
Wednesday, April 24, 2013
Off Day
Thursday, April 25, 2013
21 04:00 Relegation -- LAT 2 - SVK 5
Shayba Arena Sochi, RUS
22 08:00 Quarter-final -- SUI 4 - FIN 7
Bolshoy Ice Dome Sochi, RUS
23 08:00 Quarter-final -- USA 4 - SWE 0
Shayba Arena Sochi, RUS
24 12:00 Quarter-final -- GER 4 - RUS 8
Bolshoy Ice Dome Sochi, RUS
25 12:00 Quarter-final -- CZE 0 - CAN 6
Shayba Arena Sochi, RUS
Friday, April 26, 2013
26 04:00
Relegation -- LAT 2 - SVK 3
Shayba Arena Sochi, RUS
27 08:00 Semifinal -- CAN 3 - FIN 1
Bolshoy Ice Dome Sochi, RUS
28 12:00 Semifinal -- RUS 3 - USA 4
Bolshoy Ice Dome Sochi, RUS
Saturday, April 27, 2013
Off Day
Sunday, April 28, 2013
29 04:00 Relegation -- Cancelled Shayba Arena Sochi, RUS
30 08:00 Bronze -- RUS 1 - FIN 2
Bolshoy Ice Dome Sochi, RUS
31 12:00 Gold -- CAN 3 - USA 2
Bolshoy Ice Dome Sochi, RUS

# Time Game/Result Round Venue Location
Sunday, April 14, 2013
Ex 01
11:00 a.m. ET CAN 1 - USA 4
Exhibition Bolshoy Arena Sochi, RUS
Tuesday, April 16, 2013
Ex 02 6:00 a.m. ET CAN 5 - CZE 4 (SO)
Exhibition Shayba Arena Sochi, RUS