50/50 Winners

2010 World Junior
50/50 REGULATIONS
SASKATOON / REGINA WINNERS

- S.L.G.A. Lottery licence 09-0503
- Winners must claim their prize by March 5, 2010
- Cheques will be issued to winner claiming their prize within ten business days

SASKATOON WINNERS
Location: Credit Union Centre

Game #2
Dec 26/09
CAN - LAT
Prize:$34,980 
Number:A-59033
Winner:GLEN DUKE

Game #4
Dec 26/09
SVK - USA
Prize:$16,768 
Number:B-25922
Winner:DANNY LEMAY

Game #6
Dec 27/09
USA - SUI
Prize:$25,005 
Number:C-18006
Winner: JEREMY DANIELS

Game #8
Dec 27/09
SVK - LAT
Prize:$16,185 
Number:D-44306
Winner:MIKE GIANDOMENICO

Game #9
Dec 28/09
CAN - SUI
Prize:$47,000 
Number:E-11286
Winner:DALLAS CAMPBELL

Game #12
Dec 29/09
LAT - USA
Prize:$20,280 
Number:F-37453
Winner:SHELDON FOWLER

Game #14
Dec 29/09
CAN - SVK
Prize:$56,578 
Number: G-32272
Winner: MASON NEUFELD

Game #16
Dec 30/09
lLAT - SUI
Prize:$24,115.00
Number:H-43801
Winner:Kerri Watt

Game #18
Dec 31/09
SUI - SVK
Prize: $29,743
Number: J-17164
Winner: Matthew Flynn

Game #20
CAN - USA
Prize: $93,525
Ticket: K-53879
Winner: Keith and Lorna Lee - Saskatoon.

Game #21
Jan 2/10
SVK - AUT
Prize: $19,338
Ticket: L-279505
Winnter: Teunisje Damer - Rimbey Alta

Game #22
Jan 2, 2010
QF #1
Prize: $39,100.00
Ticket: M-257901
Winner: William Hunter

GAME #23
Jan 2, 2010
QF #2
Prize: $46,535
Number: N-254024
Winner: Trevor Shaw and Michael Rorquis

Game 24
CZE - LAT
Prize: 14,830
Number: O-164841
Winner: Heather Penney

Game #25
CAN – SUI
Prize: $80,018
Number: P-292187
Winner: Brandon Reinhardt

Game #26
SWE - USA
Prize: $42,118
Number: Q-160110
Winner: Cam Bird

Game #27
CZE - SVK
Prize:  $12,528
Number: R-141472
Winner: Derry Sopotyk

Game #28
AUT - LAT
Prize: $15,645
Number: S-136305
Winner: Daniiel Lefebvre

Game 29
RUS - FIN
Prize: $32,225
Number: T-147101
Winner: Travis Arthur

Game 30
SWE - SUI
Prize: $53,113
Number: U-209543
Winner:Ron Neufled

Game 31
CAN-USA
Prize: $149,700
Ticket: V-276248
Winner: Gord Denny – Saskatoon

 

REGINA WINNERS
Location: Regina Brandt Center

Game #1
Czech Republic – Sweden
Prize: $8,765
Ticket: F-18266
Winner: T. Kocur

Game #3
Russia – Austria
Prize: $6,728
Ticket: G-25045
Winner: Sarah Reid

Game #5
winner: Trevor Czerwinski, Taylor, BC
- I-10966 - $7,305

Game #7
CZE vs. Finland
Gord Archibald - Regina
J-49332 - $8,698

Game #10
FIN vs. RUS
Prize: $9,773
Ticket: K-25384
Winner: Jocelyn Facca, Regina

Game #11 -
AUT vs. CZE
Prize: $6,348
Ticket: L-27308
Winner: Michelle Mack, Saskatoon

Game #13 
SWE vs. RUS
Prize: $13,710
Ticket: M-10055
Winner: Cody Sauer, Regina

Game # 15
FIN vs AUT
Prize : $6,165
Ticket: N-58601
Winner: Laurie Galloway, Pilot Butte

Game #17 
SWE vs. FIN
Prize: $9,485
Ticket: P-15418
Winner: Sherri Morrell, Regina

Game #19
CZE vs. RUS
Prize: $10,355
Ticket: Q-31204
Winner: Angela Tillier, Regina

 

 

For more information:
Scott Farley Vice President, Marketing Services and Events | Vice président, services de marketing et événements

GOALTENDER CAMP

2010 IIHF World Junior Championship
Preliminary Round
Dec. 26 LAT 0 - CAN 16
Dec. 28 CAN 6 - SUI 0
Dec. 29 CAN 8 - SVK 2
Dec. 31 USA 4 - CAN 5 (SO)
Semifinal
Jan. 03 SUI 1 - CAN 6
Jan. 03 USA 5 - SWE 2
Bronze Medal
Jan. 05 SUI 4 - SWE 11
Gold Medal
Jan. 05 USA 6 - CAN 5 (OT)
» Full Schedule/Results - Pre-Comp. | Championship