Schedule, Results & Rosters
Teams
Group A Group B
CAN - Canada CZE - Czech Republic FIN - Finland KAZ - Kazakhstan
DEN - Denmark SVK - Slovakia RUS - Russia SUI - Switzerland
SWE - Sweden
USA - United States

# Time Game/Result Group Round Venue Location
Wednesday, December 26, 2007
1 10:00 AM ET SWE 4 - SVK 3 A Preliminary Pardubice Arena Pardubice, CZE
2 10:00 AM ET USA 5 - KAZ 1 B Preliminary Tipsport Arena Liberec, CZE
3 02:00 PM ET CZE 0 - CAN 3 A Preliminary Pardubice Arena Pardubice, CZE
4 02:00 PM ET FIN 4 - RUS 7 B Preliminary Tipsport Arena Liberec, CZE
Thursday, December 27, 2007
5 10:00 AM ET SVK 0 - CAN 2 A Preliminary Pardubice Arena Pardubice, CZE
6 10:00 AM ET KAZ 4 - RUS 5 B Preliminary Tipsport Arena Liberec, CZE
7 02:00 PM ET CZE 5 - DEN 2 A Preliminary Pardubice Arena Pardubice, CZE
8 02:00 PM ET FIN 4 - SUI 3 B Preliminary Tipsport Arena Liberec, CZE
Friday, December 28, 2007
9 12:00 PM ET DEN 1 - SWE 10 A Preliminary Pardubice Arena Pardubice, CZE
10 12:00 PM ET SUI 2 - USA 4 B Preliminary Tipsport Arena Liberec, CZE
Saturday, December 29, 2007
11 10:00 AM ET SVK 2 - CZE 5 A Preliminary Pardubice Arena Pardubice, CZE
12 10:00 AM ET KAZ 0 - FIN 5 B Preliminary Tipsport Arena Liberec, CZE
13 02:00 PM ET CAN 3 - SWE 4 A Preliminary Pardubice Arena Pardubice, CZE
14 02:00 PM ET RUS 2 - USA 3 B Preliminary Tipsport Arena Liberec, CZE
Sunday, December 30, 2007
15 12:00 PM ET DEN 3 - SVK 4 A Preliminary Pardubice Arena Pardubice, CZE
16 12:00 PM ET SUI 1 - KAZ 3 B Preliminary Tipsport Arena Liberec, CZE
Monday, December 31, 2007
17 08:00 AM ET SWE 4 - CZE 2 A Preliminary Pardubice Arena Pardubice, CZE
18 08:00 AM ET RUS 4 - SUI 3 B Preliminary Tipsport Arena Liberec, CZE
19 12:00 PM ET CAN 4 - DEN 1 A Preliminary Pardubice Arena Pardubice, CZE
20 12:00 PM ET USA 5 - FIN 3 B Preliminary Tipsport Arena Liberec, CZE
Wednesday, January 2, 2008
21 10:00 AM ET CAN 4 - FIN 2 B Quarter-Final Pardubice Arena Pardubice, CZE
22 10:00 AM ET SVK 5 - SUI 2 B Relegation Tipsport Arena Liberec, CZE
23 02:00 PM ET RUS 4 - CZE 1 A Quarter-Final Pardubice Arena Pardubice, CZE
24 02:00 PM ET KAZ 6 - DEN 3 A Relegation Tipsport Arena Liberec, CZE
Thursday, January 3, 2008
25 10:00 AM ET SUI 5 - DEN 2 A Relegation Tipsport Arena Liberec, CZE
26 12:00 PM ET FIN 1 - CZE 5 A 5th Place Pardubice Arena Pardubice, CZE
27 02:00 PM ET SVK 8 - KAZ 0 B Relegation Tipsport Arena Liberec, CZE
Friday, January 4, 2008
28 10:05 AM ET RUS 1 - SWE 2 A Semifinal Pardubice Arena Pardubice, CZE
29 02:05 PM ET CAN 4 - USA 1 B Semifinal Pardubice Arena Pardubice, CZE
Saturday, January 5, 2008
30 10:00 AM ET RUS 4 - USA 2 B Bronze Medal Pardubice Arena Pardubice, CZE
31 02:00 PM ET CAN 3 - SWE 2 (OT) A Gold Medal Pardubice Arena Pardubice, CZE