Schedule, Results & Rosters
Teams
Group A Group B
CAN - Canada GER - Germany BLR - Belarus CZE - Czech Republic
SVK - Slovakia SWE - Sweden FIN - Finland RUS - Russia
USA - United States
SUI - Switzerland

# Time Game/Result Group Round Venue Location
Tuesday, December 26, 2006
1 03:00 PM EET GER 2 - USA 1 A Preliminary Ejendals Arena Leksand, SWE
2 03:00 PM EET BLR 4 - FIN 3 B Preliminary FM Mattisson Arena Mora, SWE
3 07:00 PM EET SWE 0 - CAN 2 A Preliminary Ejendals Arena Leksand, SWE
4 07:00 PM EET CZE 2 - RUS 3 B Preliminary FM Mattisson Arena Mora, SWE
Wednesday, December 27, 2006
6 04:00 PM EET SUI 4 - BLR 1 B Preliminary FM Mattisson Arena Mora, SWE
5 07:00 PM EET SVK 2 - GER 4 A Preliminary Ejendals Arena Leksand, SWE
7 07:30 PM EET CAN 6 - USA 3 A Preliminary FM Mattisson Arena Mora, SWE
Thursday, December 28, 2006
9 04:00 PM EET FIN 6 - CZE 2 B Preliminary FM Mattisson Arena Mora, SWE
8 07:00 PM EET RUS 6 - SUI 0 B Preliminary Ejendals Arena Leksand, SWE
10 07:30 PM EET SVK 3 - SWE 6 A Preliminary FM Mattisson Arena Mora, SWE
Friday, December 29, 2006
12 05:00 PM EET BLR 1 - RUS 6 B Preliminary FM Mattisson Arena Mora, SWE
11 07:00 PM EET GER 1 - CAN 3 A Preliminary Ejendals Arena Leksand, SWE
Saturday, December 30, 2006
13 01:00 PM EET FIN 4 - SUI 0 B Preliminary FM Mattisson Arena Mora, SWE
14 01:00 PM EET CZE 2 - BLR 1 B Preliminary Ejendals Arena Leksand, SWE
15 05:00 PM EET USA 6 - SVK 1 A Preliminary Ejendals Arena Leksand, SWE
16 05:00 PM EET SWE 3 - GER 1 A Preliminary FM Mattisson Arena Mora, SWE
Sunday, December 31, 2006
17 01:00 PM EET CAN 3 - SVK 0 A Preliminary Ejendals Arena Leksand, SWE
18 01:00 PM EET RUS 5 - FIN 0 B Preliminary FM Mattisson Arena Mora, SWE
19 05:00 PM EET USA 3 - SWE 2 A Preliminary Ejendals Arena Leksand, SWE
20 05:00 PM EET SUI 2 - CZE 4 B Preliminary FM Mattisson Arena Mora, SWE
Tuesday, January 2, 2007
21 04:00 PM EET SUI 2 - SVK 1 A Relegation FM Mattisson Arena Mora, SWE
22 07:30 PM EET SWE 5 - CZE 1 B Quarter-Final Ejendals Arena Leksand, SWE
23 07:30 PM EET FIN 3 - USA 6 A Quarter-Final FM Mattisson Arena Mora, SWE
Wednesday, January 3, 2007
24 04:00 PM EET GER 1 - BLR 3 B Relegation FM Mattisson Arena Mora, SWE
25 04:00 PM EET USA 1 - CAN 2 (SO) A Semifinal Ejendals Arena Leksand, SWE
26 07:30 PM EET SWE 2 - RUS 4 B Semifinal Ejendals Arena Leksand, SWE
Thursday, January 4, 2007
27 04:00 PM EET BLR 0 - SVK 9 A Relegation FM Mattisson Arena Mora, SWE
28 07:30 PM EET GER 3 - SUI 5 B Relegation FM Mattisson Arena Mora, SWE
29 07:30 PM EET CZE 6 - FIN 2 B 5th Place Ejendals Arena Leksand, SWE
Friday, January 5, 2007
30 04:00 PM EET SWE 1 - USA 2 A Bronze Medal Ejendals Arena Leksand, SWE
31 07:30 PM EET RUS 2 - CAN 4 A Gold Medal Ejendals Arena Leksand, SWE