Schedule, Results & Rosters
Teams
Group A Group B
USA - United States RUS - Russia CAN - Canada SWE - Sweden
CZE - Czech Republic BLR - Belarus FIN - Finland SVK - Slovakia
SUI - Switzerland
GER - Germany

 

# Time Game/Result Round Location
Saturday, December 25, 2004
01 15:38 SVK 3 - CAN 7 Preliminary Grand Forks, ND
02 16:00 BLR 3 - CZE 7 Preliminary Thief River Falls , MN
03 19:38 RUS 4 - USA 5 Preliminary Grand Forks, ND
04 19:30 GER 1 - FIN 4 Preliminary Thief River Falls , MN
Sunday, December 26, 2004
05 18:00 SUI 5 - BLR 0 Preliminary Grand Forks, ND
06 18:00 SWE 6 - GER 0 Preliminary Thief River Falls , MN
Monday, December 27, 2004
07 15:38 CAN 8 - SWE 1 Preliminary Grand Forks, ND
08 16:00 CZE 1 - RUS 4 Preliminary Thief River Falls , MN
09 20:08 USA 6 - SUI 4 Preliminary Grand Forks, ND
10 19:30 FIN 0 - SVK 2 Preliminary Thief River Falls , MN
Tuesday, December 28, 2004
11 19:08 GER 0 - CAN 9 Preliminary Grand Forks, ND
12 19:00 RUS 7 - BLR 2 Preliminary Thief River Falls , MN
Wednesday, December 29, 2004
13 15:30 CZE 5 - SUI 2 Preliminary Grand Forks, ND
14 16:00 FIN 5 - SWE 4 Preliminary Thief River Falls , MN
15 19:38 BLR 5 - USA 3 Preliminary Grand Forks, ND
16 19:30 SVK 5 - GER 0 Preliminary Thief River Falls , MN
Thursday, December 30, 2004
17 15:38 CAN 8 - FIN 1 Preliminary Grand Forks, ND
18 16:00 SUI 1 - RUS 6 Preliminary Thief River Falls , MN
19 19:38 USA 1 - CZE 3 Preliminary Grand Forks, ND
20 19:30 SWE 3 - SVK 0 Preliminary Thief River Falls , MN
Saturday, January 1, 2005
21 12:00 SUI 5 - GER 0 Relegation Grand Forks, ND
22 15:38 CZE 3 - FIN 0 Quarter-final Grand Forks, ND
23 19:38 SWE 2 - USA 8 Quarter-final Grand Forks, ND
Sunday, January 2, 2005
24 12:00 SVK 2 - BLR 1 Relegation Grand Forks, ND
25 15:38 CAN 3 - CZE 1 Semifinal Grand Forks, ND
26 19:38 RUS 7 - USA 2 Semifinal Grand Forks, ND
Monday, January 3, 2005
27 12:00 BLR 3 - GER 4 Relegation Grand Forks, ND
28 15:30 SUI 2 - SVK 3 Relegation Grand Forks, ND
29 19:30 FIN 4 - SWE 3 Relegation Grand Forks, ND
Tuesday, January 4, 2005
30 15:08 CZE 3 - USA 2 Bronze Grand Forks, ND
31 19:08 CAN 6 - RUS 1 Gold Grand Forks, ND