Schedule, Results & Rosters
Roster
Group A Group B
USA - United States QUE - Quebec SVK - Slovakia PAC - Pacific
GER - Germany FIN - Finland ONT - Ontario WST - West
ATL - Atlantic
CZE - Czech Republic

# Time Game/Result Grp Round Venue Location
Wednesday, December 29, 2010
01 03:00 PM CT QUE 9 - ATL 3 A Preliminary PCU Centre Portage la Prairie, Man.
02 03:00 PM CT USA 5 - FIN 2 A Preliminary MTS Iceplex Winnipeg, Man.
03 07:30 PM CT ONT 7 - CZE 1 B Preliminary PCU Centre Portage la Prairie, Man.
04 08:00 PM CT PAC 5 - WST 2 B Preliminary MTS Iceplex Winnipeg, Man.
Thursday, December 30, 2010
05 03:00 PM CT GER 1 - USA 4 A Preliminary PCU Centre Portage la Prairie, Man.
06 03:00 PM CT CZE 2 - PAC 3 B Preliminary MTS Iceplex Winnipeg, Man.
07 07:30 PM CT FIN 4 - QUE 6 A Preliminary PCU Centre Portage la Prairie, Man.
08 07:30 PM CT ONT 5 - SVK 0 B Preliminary MTS Iceplex Winnipeg, Man.
Friday, December 31, 2010
09 03:00 PM CT SVK 3 - PAC 7 B Preliminary PCU Centre Portage la Prairie, Man.
10 03:00 PM CT GER 3 - QUE 5 A Preliminary MTS Iceplex Winnipeg, Man.
11 07:30 PM CT ATL 4 - FIN 3 A Preliminary PCU Centre Portage la Prairie, Man.
12 07:30 PM CT WST 5 - CZE 2 B Preliminary MTS Iceplex Winnipeg, Man.
Saturday, January 1, 2011
13 03:00 PM CT CZE 4 - SVK 1 B Preliminary PCU Centre Portage la Prairie, Man.
14 03:00 PM CT USA 12 - ATL 1 A Preliminary MTS Iceplex Winnipeg, Man.
15 07:30 PM CT FIN 3 - GER 1 A Preliminary PCU Centre Portage la Prairie, Man.
16 07:30 PM CT WST 3 - ONT 4 B Preliminary MTS Iceplex Winnipeg, Man.
Sunday, January 2, 2011
17 03:00 PM CT ATL 7 - GER 2 A Preliminary PCU Centre Portage la Prairie, Man.
18 03:00 PM CT QUE 2 - USA 5 A Preliminary MTS Iceplex Winnipeg, Man.
19 07:30 PM CT PAC 2 - ONT 4 B Preliminary PCU Centre Portage la Prairie, Man.
20 07:30 PM CT SVK 1 - WST 4 B Preliminary MTS Iceplex Winnipeg, Man.
Monday, January 3, 2011
21 03:00 PM CT GER 8 - SVK 5 - 9th Place PCU Centre Portage la Prairie, Man.
22 07:30 PM CT CZE 4 - FIN 5 - 7th Place MTS Iceplex Winnipeg, Man.
23 07:30 PM CT ATL 2 - WST 1 - 5th Place PCU Centre Portage la Prairie, Man.
24 03:00 PM CT PAC 5 - USA 6 - Semifinal MTS Centre Winnipeg, Man.
25 07:30 PM CT QUE 1 - ONT 2 - Semifinal MTS Centre Winnipeg, Man.
Tuesday, January 4, 2011
26 03:00 PM CT PAC 5 - QUE 4 - Bronze Medal MTS Centre Winnipeg, Man.
27 07:30 PM CT ONT 5 - USA 3 - Gold Medal MTS Centre Winnipeg, Man.

# Time Game/Result Grp Round Venue Location
Tuesday, December 28, 2010
Ex 01 07:30 PM CT USA 4 - WST 0 Ex Exhibition PCU Centre Portage la Prairie, Man.
Ex 02 07:30 PM CT PAC 7 - GER 6 Ex Exhibition T.G. Smith Centre Steinbach, Man.
Ex 03 07:30 PM CT QUE 4 - SVK 1 Ex Exhibition Morris Arena Morris, Man.
Ex 04 07:30 PM CT ATL 4 - CZE 5 Ex Exhibition Morden Recreation Centre Morden, Man.
Ex 05 07:30 PM CT FIN 2 - ONT 4 Ex Exhibition MTS Iceplex Winnipeg, Man.