Schedule, Results & Rosters
Rosters
Group A Group B
ONT - Ontario PAC - Pacific
 GER -Germany WST - West
FIN - Finland
QUE - Quebec ATL - Atlantic
USA - United States
 SVK - Slovakia
RUS - Russia

Gm # Time Game/Result Group Round Arena Location
Saturday, December 29, 2007
1 02:00 PM ET ATL 0 - USA 8  B Preliminary John Labatt Centre London, Ont., CAN
2 03:00 PM ET FIN 8 - QUE 5  A Preliminary Lucan Memorial Centre Lucan, Ont., CAN
3 07:00 PM ET GER 2 - WST 3  B Preliminary Lucan Memorial Centre Lucan, Ont., CAN
4 07:30 PM ET ONT 4 - PAC 2  A Preliminary John Labatt Centre London, Ont., CAN
Sunday, December 30, 2007
5 02:00 PM ET WST 7 - ATL 4  B Preliminary John Labatt Centre London, Ont., CAN
6 03:00 PM ET RUS 2 - USA 6  B Preliminary Gemini Sportsplex Strathroy, Ont., CAN
7 07:00 PM ET SVK 2 - PAC 6  A Preliminary Gemini Sportsplex Strathroy, Ont., CAN
8 07:00 PM ET ONT 8 - FIN 1  A Preliminary John Labatt Centre London, Ont., CAN
Monday, December 31, 2007
9 01:00 PM ET ONT 4 - QUE 2  A Preliminary John Labatt Centre London, Ont., CAN
11 01:00 PM ET GER 2 - RUS 9  B Preliminary Western Fair Sports Centre London, Ont., CAN
10 04:00 PM ET WST 4 - USA 7  B Preliminary Southwood Com. Complex Woodstock, Ont., CAN
12 07:30 PM ET FIN 9 - SVK 3  A Preliminary Southwood Com. Complex Woodstock, Ont., CAN
Tuesday, January 1, 2008
13 02:00 PM ET USA 2 - GER 4  B Preliminary John Labatt Centre London, Ont., CAN
14 04:00 PM ET PAC 6 - FIN 4  A Preliminary Rotary Complex Stratford, Ont., CAN
16 07:00 PM ET QUE 5 - SVK 1  A Preliminary John Labatt Centre London, Ont., CAN
15 07:30 PM ET ATL 2 - RUS 5  B Preliminary Rotary Complex Stratford, Ont., CAN
Wednesday, January 2, 2008
18 02:00 PM ET RUS 1 - WST 4  B Preliminary John Labatt Centre London, Ont., CAN
17 04:00 PM ET GER 2 - ATL 3  B Preliminary Timken Community Complex St. Thomas, Ont., CAN
20 07:00 PM ET SVK 4 - ONT 7  A Preliminary John Labatt Centre London, Ont., CAN
19 07:30 PM ET PAC 3 - QUE 4  A Preliminary Timken Community Complex St. Thomas, Ont., CAN
Thursday, January 3, 2008
21 11:00 AM ET GER 5 - SVK 1  A 9th Place Lucan Memorial Centre Lucan, Ont., CAN
22 03:00 PM ET ATL 1 - QUE 3  A 7th Place Gemini Sportsplex Strathroy, Ont., CAN
24 03:00 PM ET WST 3 - ONT 4  A Semi-Final John Labatt Centre London, Ont., CAN
23 07:00 PM ET FIN 4 - RUS 5  B 5th Place Timken Community Complex St. Thomas, Ont., CAN
25 07:30 PM ET PAC 2 - USA 3  B Semi-Final John Labatt Centre London, Ont., CAN
Friday, January 4, 2008
26 01:00 PM ET PAC 6 - WST 9  B Bronze Medal John Labatt Centre London, Ont., CAN
27 07:45 PM ET USA 0 - ONT 3  A Gold Medal John Labatt Centre London, Ont., CAN