Roster | |||||||||||
|
|
Schedule/Results | |||||||||
# | Time | Game/Result | Grp | Round | Venue | Location | |||
Monday, November 5, 2012 | |||||||||
01 | 04:00 PM AT | RUS 6 - CZE 1 | A | Preliminary | Mariners Centre | Yarmouth, N.S. | |||
02 | 07:30 PM AT | USA 9 - CAN E 1 | B | Preliminary | Mariners Centre | Yarmouth, N.S. | |||
Tuesday, November 6, 2012 | |||||||||
03 | 04:00 PM AT | CZE 0 - CAN W 7 | A | Preliminary | Mariners Centre | Yarmouth, N.S. | |||
04 | 07:30 PM AT | SUI 3 - USA 4 | B | Preliminary | Mariners Centre | Yarmouth, N.S. | |||
Wednesday, November 7, 2012 | |||||||||
05 | 04:00 PM AT | CAN W 4 - RUS 3 | A | Preliminary | Mariners Centre | Yarmouth, N.S. | |||
06 | 07:30 PM AT | CAN E 4 - SUI 3 | B | Preliminary | Mariners Centre | Yarmouth, N.S. | |||
Thursday, November 8, 2012 | |||||||||
07 | 04:00 PM AT | SUI 4 - RUS 1 | - | Quarter-final | Mariners Centre | Yarmouth, N.S. | |||
08 | 07:30 PM AT | CZE 0 - CAN E 4 | - | Quarter-final | Mariners Centre | Yarmouth, N.S. | |||
Friday, November 9, 2012 | |||||||||
09 | 04:00 PM AT | SUI 4 - USA 7 | - | Semifinal | Mariners Centre | Yarmouth, N.S. | |||
10 | 07:30 PM AT | CAN E 0 - CAN W 1 | - | Semifinal | Mariners Centre | Yarmouth, N.S. | |||
Saturday, November 10, 2012 | |||||||||
11 | 02:00 PM AT | CZE 1 - RUS 4 | - | 5th Place | Mariners Centre | Yarmouth, N.S. | |||
12 | 07:30 PM AT | SUI 6 - CAN E 0 | - | Bronze | Mariners Centre | Yarmouth, N.S. | |||
Sunday, November 11, 2012 | |||||||||
13 | 07:30 PM AT | CAN W 3 - USA 6 | - | Gold | Mariners Centre | Yarmouth, N.S. |
* CANADA EAST WILL PLAY THE LATE GAME IN THE QUARTER-FINALS AND/OR SEMIFINALS *
Roster | ||||
|
Schedule/Results | |||||||||
# | Time | Game/Result | Grp | Round | Venue | Location | |||
Saturday, November 10, 2012 | |||||||||
01 | 07:00 PM AT | EST 0 - WST 5 | CJHL | CJHL Prospects | Digby Arena | Digby, N.S. | |||
Sunday, November 11, 2012 | |||||||||
02 | 02:00 PM AT | EST 6 - WST 3 | CJHL | CJHL Prospects | Mariners Centre | Yarmouth, N.S. |
Roster | ||||||||
|
Schedule/Results | |||||||||
# | Time | Game/Result | Grp | Round | Venue | Location | |||
Friday, November 2, 2012 | |||||||||
Ex 01 | 07:00 PM AT | CZE 9 - CWG 2 | Exhibition | Exhibition | Queens Place Emera Arena | Liverpool, N.S. | |||
Saturday, November 3, 2012 | |||||||||
Ex 02 | 07:00 PM AT | CAN E 4 - RUS 2 | Exhibition | Exhibition | Digby Arena | Digby, N.S. | |||
Ex 03 | 07:00 PM AT | CAN W 4 - USA 3 | Exhibition | Exhibition | Barrington Municipal Arena | Barrington, N.S. |
For more information: Riley Wiwchar Manager, Events & Marketing | Responsable, événements |