Who's Left?

ROAD TO THE RBC CUP
TOTAL TEAMS – 127
*TEAMS REMAINING – 5

CENTRAL REGION

NORTHERN ONTARIO JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE
Abitibi Eskimos - lost to Soo in quarter-finals
Blind River Beavers - lost to Kirkland Lake in quarter-finals
Elliot Lake Bobcats - lost to Sudbury in quarter-finals
Kirkland Lake Gold Miners
North Bay Trappers - eliminated in Dudley Hewitt Cup round robin
Soo Thunderbirds - lost to St. Michael’s in Dudley Hewitt Cup semifinal
Sudbury Nickel Barons - lost to Soo in semifinals

ONTARIO JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE
Aurora Tigers - lost to Lindsay in preliminary round
Buffalo Jr. Sabres - lost to North York in quarter-finals
Burlington Cougars - lost to Buffalo in preliminary round
Cobourg Cougars - lost to Kingston in quarter-finals
Georgetown Raiders - lost to St. Michael's in quarter-finals
Hamilton Red Wings – missed playoffs
Kingston Voyageurs
Lindsay Muskies - lost to Newmarket in quarter-finals
Milton Icehawks – missed playoffs
Mississauga Chargers – missed playoffs
Newmarket Hurricanes - lost to St. Michael’s in OJHL championship
North York Rangers - lost to St. Michael’s in semifinals
Oakville Blades - lost to North York in preliminary round
Orangeville Flyers – missed playoffs
Pickering Panthers – missed playoffs
St. Michael’s Buzzers - lost to Minnesota Wilderness in Dudley Hewitt Cup championship game
Stouffville Spirit – missed playoffs
Toronto Jr. Canadiens - lost to St. Michael's in preliminary round
Toronto Lakeshore Patriots - lost to Georgetown in preliminary round
Trenton Golden Hawks - lost to Cobourg in preliminary round
Wellington Dukes - lost to Kingston in preliminary round
Whitby Fury - lost to Newmarket in preliminary round

SUPERIOR INTERNATIONAL JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE
Dryden Ice Dogs - lost to Fort Frances in semifinals
Fort Frances Lakers – lost to Minnesota Wilderness in SIJHL championship
Minnesota Iron Rangers – lost to Minnesota Wilderness in semifinals
*Minnesota Wilderness
Thunder Bay North Stars - lost to Minnesota Iron Rangers in quarter-finals

EAST REGION

CENTRAL CANADA HOCKEY LEAGUE
Brockville Braves - lost to Cornwall in quarter-finals
Carleton Place Canadians - lost to Cornwall in semifinals
Cornwall Colts - lost to Summerside in Fred Page Cup semifinal
Cumberland Grads - missed playoffs
Gloucester Rangers - missed playoffs
Hawkesbury Hawks - lost to Ottawa in quarter-finals
Kanata Stallions - missed playoffs
Kemptville 73’s - missed playoffs
Nepean Raiders - lost to Cornwall in CCHL championship
Ottawa Jr. Senators - lost to Nepean in semifinals
Pembroke Lumber Kings - lot to Nepean in quarter-finals
Smiths Falls Bears - lost to Carleton Place in quarter-finals

LIGUE DE HOCKEY JUNIOR AAA DU QUÉBEC
Inouk de Granby - lost to Sainte-Agathe in quarter-finals
Condors de Kahnawake - lost to Princeville in preliminary round
Loups de La Tuque - lost to Lachine in quarter-finals
Maroons de Lachine – lost to Longueuil in LHJAAAQ championship
Collège Français de Longueuil - eliminated in Fred Page Cup round robin
Rangers de Montréal-Est - missed playoffs
Titan de Princeville - lost to Longueuil in quarter-finals
Lauréats de Saint-Hyacinthe - lost to La Tuque in preliminary round
Panthères de Saint-Jérôme - lost to Sherbrooke in quarter-finals
Arctic de Saint-Léonard - missed playoffs
Montagnards de Sainte-Agathe - lost to Lachine in semifinals
Cougars de Sherbrooke - lost to Longueuil in semifinals
Cobras de Terrebonne - lost to Sherbrooke in preliminary round
Braves de Valleyfield - lost to Sainte-Agathe in preliminary round
Mustangs de Vaudreuil-Dorion - missed playoffs

MARITIME HOCKEY LEAGUE
Amherst Ramblers - lost to Truro in semifinals
Bridgewater Lumberjacks - lost to Pictou County in preliminary round
Campbellton Tigers - missed playoffs
Dieppe Commandos - lost to Woodstock in quarter-finals
Metro Shipbuilders - missed playoffs
Miramichi Timberwolves - lost to Summerside in quarter-finals
Pictou County Crushers – lost to Truro in quarter-finals
*Summerside Western Capitals
*Truro Bearcats
Woodstock Slammers - lost to Summerside in semifinals
Yarmouth Mariners – lost to Amherst in quarter-finals

WEST REGION

ALBERTA JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE
Bonnyville Pontiacs - lost to Whitecourt in quarter-finals
*Brooks Bandits
Calgary Canucks - missed playoffs
Calgary Mustangs - lost to Camrose in preliminary round
Camrose Kodiaks - lost to Okotoks in quarter-finals
Canmore Eagles - lost to Drumheller in preliminary round
Drayton Valley Thunder - lost to Bonnyville in preliminary round
Drumheller Dragons - lost to Brooks in quarter-finals
Fort McMurray Oil Barons - lost to Whitecourt in preliminary round
Grande Prairie Storm - lost to Sherwood Park in preliminary round
Lloydminster Bobcats - missed playoffs
Okotoks Oilers - lost to Brooks in semifinals
Olds Grizzlys - lost to Okotoks in preliminary round
Sherwood Park Crusaders - lost to Spruce Grove in quarter-finals
Spruce Grove Saints - lost to Brooks in AJHL championship
Whitecourt Wolverines - lost to Spruce Grove in semifinals

BRITISH COLUMBIA HOCKEY LEAGUE
Alberni Valley Bulldogs - lost to Surrey in semifinals
Chilliwack Chiefs - lost to Surrey in quarter-finals
Coquitlam Express - missed playoffs
Cowichan Valley Capitals - missed playoffs
Langley Rivermen - lost to Surrey in preliminary round
Merritt Centennials - lost to West Kelowna in quarter-finals
Nanaimo Clippers - lost to Yorkton in Western Canada Cup semifinal
Penticton Vees - lost to Surrey in BCHL championship
Powell River Kings - lost to Victoria in preliminary round
Prince George Spruce Kings - lost to Chilliwack in preliminary round
Salmon Arm Silverbacks - lost to Penticton in quarter-finals
*Surrey Eagles
Trail Smoke Eaters - missed playoffs
Vernon Vipers - missed playoffs
Victoria Grizzlies - lost to Alberni Valley in quarter-finals
West Kelowna Warriors - lost to Penticton in semifinals

MANITOBA JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE
Dauphin Kings - lost to Steinbach in MJHL championship
Neepawa Natives - missed playoffs
OCN Blizzard - lost to Dauphin in semifinals
Portage Terriers - lost to Steinbach in quarter-finals
Selkirk Steelers - missed playoffs
Steinbach Pistons - eliminated in Western Canada Cup round robin
Swan Valley Stampeders - lost to OCN in quarter-finals
Virden Oil Capitals - missed playoffs
Waywayseecappo Wolverines - lost to Dauphin in quarter-finals
Winkler Flyers - lost to Winnipeg in quarter-finals
Winnipeg Blues – lost to Steinbach in semifinals

SASKATCHEWAN JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE
Battlefords North Stars - lost to Melfort in preliminary round
Estevan Bruins - lost to Yorkton in quarter-finals
Flin Flon Bombers – lost to Humboldt in semifinals
Humboldt Broncos - lost to Yorkton in SJHL championship
Kindersley Klippers - lost to Estevan in preliminary round
La Ronge Ice Wolves - missed playoffs
Melfort Mustangs - lost to Humboldt in quarter-finals
Melville Millionaires – lost to Yorkton in semifinals
Nipawin Hawks - lost to Flin Flon in quarter-finals
Notre Dame Hounds - lost to Melville in quarter-finals
Weyburn Red Wings - missed playoffs
Yorkton Terriers - lost to Brooks in Western Canada Cup RBC qualifier

Videos
Close
Credit