World Girls Hockey Weekend

Girls Long Game
ATOM / ATÔME   PEEWEE   BANTAM   MIDGET   SENIOR
Score/Pointage   Score/Pointage   Score/Pointage   Score/Pointage   Score/Pointage
RED WHITE   RED WHITE   RED WHITE   RED WHITE   RED WHITE
43 61   30 37   38 23   32 32   44 46
Saturday, October 10, 2015/Samedi 10 octobre 2015
# Time (Local) Time (MT) Age Group Teams Location
No Heure (locale) Heure (HR) Groupe d'âge Équipes Lieu
Hockey Newfoundland and Labrador/Hockey Terre-Neuve et Labrador
1 9:30 a.m. 6 a.m. Atom RED 3 - WHT 3 Conception Bay, N.L./T.-N.-L.
2 10:30 a.m. 7 a.m. Peewee RED 4 - WHT 2 Corner Brook, N.L./T.-N.-L.
3 11:30 a.m. 8 a.m. Bantam RED 0 - WHT 0 TBD, N.L./T.-N.-L.
4 12:30 p.m. 9 a.m. Midget RED 4 - WHT 3 Botwood, N.L./T.-N.-L.
5 1:30 pm 10 a.m. Senior RED 7 - WHT 2 St. John's, N.L./T.-N.-L.
Hockey Nova Scotia/Hockey Nouvelle-Écosse
6 10 a.m. 7:00 a.m. Atom RED 1 - WHT 24 Chester, N.S./N.-É.
7 11 a.m. 8 a.m. Peewee RED 2 - WHT 3 Cole Harbour, N.S./N.-É.
8 12 p.m. 9 a.m. Bantam RED 2 - WHT 0 Glace Bay, N.S./N.-É.
9 1 p.m. 10 a.m. Midget RED 3 - WHT 1 Antagonish, N.S./N.-É.
10 2 p.m. 11 a.m. Senior RED 0 - WHT 0 Halifax, N.S./N.-É.
Hockey PEI/Hockey I.P.-E.
11 11 a.m. 8 a.m. Atom RED 2 - WHT 7 Charlottetown, P.E.I./Î.-P.-É.
12 12 p.m. 9 a.m. Peewee RED 2 - WHT 4 Stratford , P.E.I./Î.-P.-É.
13 1 p.m. 10 a.m. Bantam RED 3 - WHT 4 Stratford , P.E.I./Î.-P.-É.
14 2 p.m. 11 a.m. Midget RED 4 - WHT 2 Borden-Carleton, P.E.I./Î.-P.-É.
15 3 p.m. 12 p.m. Senior RED 3 - WHT 3 Borden-Carleton, P.E.I./Î.-P.-É.
Hockey New Brunswick/Hockey Nouveau-Brunswick
16 12 p.m. 9 a.m. Atom RED 7 - WHT 7 Burtts Cornwe, N.B./N.-B.
17 1 p.m. 10 a.m. Peewee RED 1 - WHT 6 Grand-Bay-Westfield, N.B./N.-B.
18 2 p.m. 11 a.m. Bantam RED 2 - WHT 4 Memramcook, N.B./N.-B.
19 3 p.m. 12 p.m. Midget RED 0 - WHT 0 Grand-Bay-Westfield, N.B./N.-B.
20 4 p.m. 1 p.m. Senior RED 4 - WHT 5 Grand-Bay-Westfield, N.B./N.-B.
Hockey Québec
21 12 p.m. 10 a.m. Atom RED 1 - WHT 2 Drummondville, Que./Qc
22 1 p.m. 11 a.m. Peewee RED 0 - WHT 7 Laval, Que./Qc
23 2 p.m. 12 p.m. Bantam RED 5 - WHT 3 Drummondville, Que./Qc
24 3 p.m. 1 p.m. Midget RED 0 - WHT 0 Montreal, Que./Qc
25 4 p.m. 2 p.m. Senior RED 7 - WHT 2 Lac St. Louis, Que./Qc
OWHA
26 1 p.m. 11 a.m. Atom RED 5 - WHT 6 North York, Ont.
27 2 p.m. 12 p.m. Peewee RED 1 - WHT 1 North York, Ont.
28 3 p.m. 1 p.m. Bantam RED 8 - WHT 3  North York, Ont.
29 4 p.m. 2 p.m. Midget RED 5 - WHT 7 North York, Ont.
30 5 p.m. 3 p.m. Senior RED 8 - WHT 11 North York, Ont.
Hockey Manitoba
31 1 p.m. 12 p.m. Atom RED 2 - WHT 4 Carman, Man.
32 2 p.m. 1 p.m. Peewee RED 5 - WHT 2 Carman, Man.
33 3 p.m. 2 p.m. Bantam RED 5 - WHT 1 Carman, Man.
34 4 p.m. 3 p.m. Midget RED 4 - WHT 1 Carman, Man.
35 5 p.m. 4 p.m. Senior RED 0 - WHT 8 Winnipeg, Man.
Saskatchewan Hockey Association/Association de hockey de la Saskatchewan
36 1 p.m. 1 p.m. Atom RED 6 - WHT 0 Saskatoon, Sask.
37 2 p.m. 2 p.m. Peewee RED 1 - WHT 2 Saskatoon, Sask.
38 3 p.m. 3 p.m. Bantam RED 0 - WHT 0 Saskatoon, Sask.
39 4 p.m. 4 p.m. Midget RED 1 - WHT 1 Saskatoon, Sask.
40 5 p.m. 5 p.m. Senior    
Hockey North/Hockey Nord
41 2 p.m. 2 p.m. Atom RED 8 - WHT 4 Fort Smith, N.W.T./T.-N.O.
42 3 p.m. 3 p.m. Peewee RED 11 - WHT 10 Yellowknife, N.W.T./T.-N.O.
43 4 p.m. 4 p.m. Bantam RED 6 - WHT 5 Iqaluit, NU
44 5 p.m. 5 p.m. Midget RED 3 - WHT 9 Arviat, NU
45 6 p.m. 6 p.m. Senior RED 6 - WHT 12 Hay River, N.W.T./T.-N.O.
Hockey Alberta
46 3 p.m. 3 p.m. Atom RED 0 - WHT 1 Okotoks, Alta./Alb.
47 4 p.m. 4 p.m. Peewee RED 0 - WHT 0 Okotoks, Alta./Alb.
48 5 p.m. 5 p.m. Bantam RED 4 - WHT 3 Okotoks, Alta./Alb.
49 6 p.m. 6 p.m. Midget RED 3 - WHT 1 Okotoks, Alta./Alb.
50 7 p.m. 7 p.m. Senior RED 4 - WHT 0 Lethbridge, Alta./Alb.
B.C. Hockey
51 3 p.m. 4 p.m. Atom RED 7 - WHT 3 Penticton, B.C./C.-B.
52 4 p.m. 5 p.m. Peewee RED 3 - WHT 0 Vanderhoof, B.C./C.-B.
53 5 p.m. 6 p.m. Bantam RED 3 - WHT 0 Cocquitlam B.C./C.-B.
54 6 p.m. 7 p.m. Midget RED 5 - WHT 7  Campbell River, B.C./C.-B.
55 7 p.m. 8 p.m. Senior RED 5 - WHT 3 Delta B.C./C.-B.