Girls Long Game

Don't miss a second of the action! Follow

@HC_Women.

For live, nationwide updates and to
join in the conversation use

#WGHWCanada and #LongGame.

 
ATOM   PEEWEE   BANTAM   MIDGET   SENIOR
Final   Final   Final   Final   Final
RED WHITE   RED WHITE   RED WHITE   RED WHITE   RED WHITE
33
35
  30
30
  22
19
  29
28
  25 33

Saturday, October 11, 2014/Samedi 11 octobre 2014
# Time (Local) Time (MT) Age Group Teams Location
No Heure (locale) Heure (HM) Groupe d'âge Équipes Lieu
Hockey Newfoundland and Labrador/Hockey Terre-Neuve et Labrador
1 9:30 a.m. 6:00 a.m. Atom RED 2 - WHT 2 Stephenville, N.L./T.-N.-L.
2 10:30 a.m. 7:00 a.m. Peewee RED 4 - WHT 7
Mount Pearl,, N.L./T.-N.-L.
3 11:30 a.m. 8:00 a.m. Bantam RED 2 - WHT 0
Mount Pearl,, N.L./T.-N.-L.
4 12:30 p.m. 9:00 a.m. Midget RED 0 - WHT 4
Labrador City, N.L./T.-N.-L.
5  1:30 pm
10:00 a.m. Senior RED 5 - WHT 3 St. John's, N.L./T.-N.-L.
Hockey Nova Scotia/Hockey Nouvelle-Écosse
6 10:00 a.m. 7:00 a.m. Atom RED 4 - WHT 0 Spryfield, N.S./N.-É.
7 11:00 a.m. 8:00 a.m. Peewee RED 2 - WHT 1
Truro, N.S./N.-É.
8 12:00  p.m.
9:00 a.m. Bantam RED 0 - WHT 2
Eastern Shore, N.S./N.-É.
9 1:00 p.m. 10:00 a.m. Midget RED 1 - WHT 2
Cape Breton, N.S./N.-É.
10 2:00 p.m.
11:00 a.m.
Senior RED 3 - WHT 6 Halifax, N.S./N.-É.
Hockey PEI/Hockey I.P.-E.
11 11:00 a.m. 8:00 a.m. Atom RED 1 - WHT 9 Pownal, P.E.I./Î.-P.-É.
12 12:00 a.m. 9:00 a.m. Peewee RED 2 - WHT 3
Borden-Carlton, P.E.I./Î.-P.-É.
13 1:00 p.m. 10:00 a.m. Bantam RED 8 - WHT 6
Rustico, P.E.I./Î.-P.-É.
14 2:00 p.m.
11:00 a.m. Midget RED 9 - WHT 1
Rustico, P.E.I./Î.-P.-É.
15 3:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m. Senior RED 2 - WHT 6 Pownal, P.E.I./Î.-P.-É.
Hockey New Brunswick/Hockey Nouveau-Brunswick
16 12:00 p.m. 9:00 a.m. Atom RED 1 - WHT 4 River Valley, N.N./N.-B.
17 1:00 p.m. 10:00 a.m. Peewee RED 2 - WHT 2
Florenceville-Bristol, N.B./N.-B.
18 2:00 p.m. 11:00 a.m. Bantam RED 2 - WHT 1
Cocagne, N.B./N.-B.
19 3:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m. Midget RED 3 - WHT 1
TBD, N.B./N.-B.
20 4:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m. Senior RED 5 - WHT 2 River Valley, N.B./N.-B.
Hockey Québec
21 12:00 p.m. 10:00 a.m. Atom RED 6 - WHT 0 Ville La Baie, Que./Qc
22 1:00 p.m. 11:00 a.m. Peewee RED 2 - WHT 2
Montreal, Que./Qc
23 2:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m. Bantam RED 0 - WHT 1
Chateauguay, Que./Qc
24 3:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m. Midget RED 0 - WHT 1
Saint-Remi, Que./Qc
25 4:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m. Senior RED 0 - WHT 2 Gatineau, Que./Qc
OWHA
26 1:00 p.m. 11:00 a.m. Atom RED 1 - WHT 3 Mississauga, Ont.
27 2:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m. Peewee RED 7 - WHT 2
Mississauga, Ont.
28 3:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m. Bantam RED 2 - WHT 3
Mississauga, Ont.
29 4:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m. Midget RED 1 - WHT 3
Mississauga, Ont.
30 5:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m. Senior RED 2 - WHT 6 Mississauga, Ont.
Hockey Manitoba
31 1:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m. Atom RED 0 - WHT 3 Winnipeg, Man.
32 2:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m. Peewee RED 3 - WHT 1
Carman, Man.
33 3:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m. Bantam RED 4 - WHT 1
Carman, Man.
34 4:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m. Midget RED 1 - WHT 3
Winnipeg, Man.
35 5:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m. Senior RED 4 - WHT 2 Winnipeg, Man.
Hockey North/Hockey Nord
36 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m. Atom RED 8 - WHT 11 Yellowknife, N.W.T./T.-N.O.
37 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m. Peewee RED 2 - WHT 7
Iqaluit, Nun/Nvt.
38 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m. Bantam RED 0 - WHT 2
Inuvik, N.W.T./T.-N.O.
39 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m. Midget RED 5 - WHT 6
Hay River, N.W.T./T.-N.O.
  6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m. Senior RED - WHT  
Hockey Alberta
40 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m. Atom RED 3 - WHT 2 Airdrie, Alta./Alb.
41 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m. Peewee RED 0 - WHT 5
Airdrie, Alta./Alb.
42 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m. Bantam RED 1 - WHT 0
Airdrie, Alta./Alb.
43 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m. Midget RED 1 - WHT 2
Airdrie, Alta./Alb.
44 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m. Senior RED 1 - WHT 5 Airdrie, Alta./Alb.
BC Hockey
45 3:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m. Atom RED 7 - WHT 1 Duncan, B.C./C.-B.
46 4:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m. Peewee RED 6 - WHT 0
Vernon, B.C./C.-B.
47 5:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m. Bantam RED 3 - WHT 3
Richmond, B.C./C.-B.
48 6:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m. Midget RED 8 - WHT 5
Prince George, B.C./C.-B.
49 7:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m. Senior RED 3 - WHT 1 Whitehorse, Yuk.